Suriname · Eerste Divisie

Transvaal vs PVV

Prediction, head to head and stats

Transvaal

LWDLW

Kick-off

20:00

24 October 2026

PVV

DLLLL

Head to head

3–1–6

2.1 goals a game

Both scored

30%

Over 2.5 in 30%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

3Transvaal wins

1Draws

6PVV wins

2.1Goals / game

30%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.10
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
30%
3 MayTransvaal2 - 0PVVW
22 FebruaryPVV0 - 1TransvaalW
23 JulyPVV1 - 0TransvaalL
27 AprilTransvaal2 - 1PVVW
16 JulyTransvaal0 - 1PVVL
2 AprilPVV1 - 1TransvaalD
19 JuneTransvaal0 - 1PVVL
10 MarchPVV5 - 0TransvaalL
1 MarchPVV2 - 0TransvaalL
11 AprilPVV2 - 1TransvaalL

Recent form

Transvaal

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Flora0–1Transvaal

  • 2 MayL

    Transvaal0–1Broki

  • 30 AprilD

    Robin Hood0–0Transvaal

  • 20 AprilW

    Notch0–1Transvaal

  • 12 AprilL

    Leo Victor2–0Transvaal

  • 5 AprilW

    Flora0–4Transvaal

  • 22 MarchL

    Transvaal1–3Voorwaarts

  • 18 MarchD

    Transvaal1–1Inter Moengotapoe

  • 15 MarchW

    Transvaal2–0FC Inter Wanica

  • 7 MarchW

    Broki1–4Transvaal

PVV

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    PVV0–2Voorwaarts

  • 17 OctoberL

    Notch4–0PVV

  • 11 OctoberL

    Leo Victor4–0PVV

  • 13 JulyL

    PVV1–2Inter Moengotapoe

  • 10 JulyD

    PVV0–0Robin Hood

  • 6 JulyD

    Robin Hood1–1PVV

  • 3 JulyD

    PVV1–1Notch

  • 29 JuneW

    Notch1–4PVV

  • 22 JuneW

    PVV4–1Flora

  • 15 JuneD

    FC Inter Wanica4–4PVV

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

TransvaalPVV
10Played10
1.4Goals scored1.5
0.8Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

Transvaal

Coronie Boys (A)5 November
Broki (H)8 November
FC Inter Wanica (A)12 November

PVV

Inter Moengotapoe (A)1 November
Robin Hood (H)15 November
Coronie Boys (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

TransvaalDrawPVV

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Transvaal vs PVV: preview

Transvaal meet PVV in the Suriname, Eerste Divisie on 24 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Transvaal vs PVV questions

What time is Transvaal vs PVV?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Transvaal vs PVV?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.