Uruguay · Primera División

Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo

Prediction, head to head and stats

Defensor Sporting

13th in table

WLLLL

Kick-off

20:00

24 October 2026

Racing Montevideo

5th in table

DLLLW

Head to head

7–2–1

1.7 goals a game

Table

13 vs 5

35–56 pts

Both scored

30%

Over 2.5 in 30%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

7Defensor Sporting wins

2Draws

1Racing Montevideo wins

1.7Goals / game

30%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.70
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
30%
30 MayRacing Montevideo0 - 0Defensor SportingD
18 AprilRacing Montevideo1 - 1Defensor SportingD
17 AugustRacing Montevideo0 - 1Defensor SportingW
16 FebruaryDefensor Sporting2 - 0Racing MontevideoW
24 OctoberDefensor Sporting1 - 0Racing MontevideoW
13 SeptemberDefensor Sporting1 - 2Racing MontevideoL
22 JuneRacing Montevideo0 - 1Defensor SportingW
2 MarchRacing Montevideo1 - 2Defensor SportingW
11 NovemberDefensor Sporting3 - 0Racing MontevideoW
3 AprilRacing Montevideo0 - 1Defensor SportingW

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Penarol64
2Deportivo Maldonado59
3Club Nacional58
4Atletico Torque57
5Racing Montevideo56
6Liverpool Montevideo53
7Wanderers50
8Albion FC43
9Juventud41
10Central Espanol38
11Boston River37
12Cerro37
13Defensor Sporting35
14Cerro Largo34
15Danubio32
16Progreso32

Recent form

Defensor Sporting

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Boston River1–0Defensor Sporting

  • 10 OctoberL

    Defensor Sporting2–3Cerro

  • 3 OctoberL

    Albion FC3–2Defensor Sporting

  • 30 SeptemberL

    Defensor Sporting0–1Plaza Colonia

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Defensor Sporting1–0Danubio

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Club Nacional3–2Defensor Sporting

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Defensor Sporting1–0Deportivo Maldonado

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Cerro Largo1–1Defensor Sporting

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Central Espanol1–1Defensor Sporting

  • 29 AugustL

    Defensor Sporting1–3Atletico Torque

Racing Montevideo

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Racing Montevideo3–0Wanderers

  • 11 OctoberL

    Juventud2–0Racing Montevideo

  • 4 OctoberL

    Racing Montevideo0–1Penarol

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Progreso2–1Racing Montevideo

  • 21 SeptemberD

    Liverpool Montevideo0–0Racing Montevideo

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Juventud3–0Racing Montevideo

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Racing Montevideo3–2Boston River

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Racing Montevideo2–4Central Espanol

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Cerro1–0Racing Montevideo

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Oriental1–2Racing Montevideo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Defensor SportingRacing Montevideo
10Played10
1.1Goals scored1.1
1.6Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Defensor Sporting

Progreso (A)1 November

Racing Montevideo

Cerro Largo (H)31 October

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Defensor SportingDrawRacing Montevideo

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
33
33
Won
8
15
Drawn
11
11
Lost
14
7
Goals for
30
39
Goals against
40
27
Points
35
56

Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo: preview

Defensor Sporting meet Racing Montevideo in the Uruguay, Primera División on 24 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo questions

What time is Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Defensor Sporting vs Racing Montevideo?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.