Chile · Primera B

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa

Prediction, head to head and stats

Rangers de Talca

16th in table

WLLWL

Kick-off

21:30

24 October 2026

Cobreloa

2nd in table

WWLLW

Head to head

1–1–8

3 goals a game

Table

16 vs 2

21–51 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

1Rangers de Talca wins

1Draws

8Cobreloa wins

3Goals / game

50%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
50%
31 MayCobreloa2 - 0Rangers de TalcaL
2 AugustCobreloa4 - 1Rangers de TalcaL
15 MarchRangers de Talca1 - 1CobreloaD
15 OctoberRangers de Talca1 - 2CobreloaL
3 JuneCobreloa2 - 0Rangers de TalcaL
24 JulyCobreloa1 - 0Rangers de TalcaL
9 MarchRangers de Talca1 - 2CobreloaL
13 NovemberCobreloa4 - 1Rangers de TalcaL
16 AugustRangers de Talca4 - 0CobreloaW
16 NovemberCobreloa3 - 0Rangers de TalcaL

Primera B table

#TeamPts
1San Luis53
2Cobreloa51
3Santiago Wanderers47
4Magallanes46
5Antofagasta45
6Recoleta41
7San Marcos de Arica40
8Deportes Copiapo40
9Union Espanola39
10Deportes Iquique38
11Deportes Temuco36
12D. Puerto Montt35
13Curico Unido31
14Deportes Santa Cruz23
15Union San Felipe23
16Rangers de Talca21

Recent form

Rangers de Talca

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

0Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Santiago Wanderers4–1Rangers de Talca

  • 12 OctoberW

    Rangers de Talca4–0Union San Felipe

  • 4 OctoberL

    Antofagasta2–0Rangers de Talca

  • 15 SeptemberL

    Rangers de Talca1–2Deportes Iquique

  • 8 SeptemberW

    D. Puerto Montt1–2Rangers de Talca

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Rangers de Talca1–0Deportes Temuco

  • 29 AugustW

    Union Espanola0–1Rangers de Talca

  • 22 AugustW

    San Marcos de Arica1–2Rangers de Talca

  • 15 AugustL

    Rangers de Talca2–3Magallanes

  • 12 AugustL

    Recoleta4–2Rangers de Talca

Cobreloa

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Cobreloa6–1Recoleta

  • 11 OctoberL

    Deportes Copiapo2–1Cobreloa

  • 7 OctoberL

    Coquimbo Unido2–1Cobreloa

  • 3 OctoberW

    Deportes Temuco0–1Cobreloa

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Cobreloa1–0Santiago Wanderers

  • 23 SeptemberL

    Cobreloa1–2Coquimbo Unido

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Antofagasta0–0Cobreloa

  • 5 SeptemberL

    San Luis4–2Cobreloa

  • 1 SeptemberW

    Cobreloa2–0San Marcos de Arica

  • 22 AugustL

    Cobreloa0–1Union Espanola

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Rangers de TalcaCobreloa
10Played10
1.6Goals scored1.5
1.7Goals conceded1.2

Next matches

This competition

Rangers de Talca

Deportes Santa Cruz (A)31 October

Cobreloa

D. Puerto Montt (H)31 October

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Rangers de TalcaDrawCobreloa

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
28
28
Won
5
14
Drawn
6
9
Lost
17
5
Goals for
28
51
Goals against
46
30
Points
21
51

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa: preview

Rangers de Talca meet Cobreloa in the Chile, Primera B on 24 October 2026 at 21:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa questions

What time is Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa?
Kickoff is 21:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.