USA · USL League One
Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence
Prediction, head to head and stats
Portland Hearts of Pine
14th in table
DLDLL
Kick-off
22:00
24 October 2026
Charlotte Independence
1st in table
WDWWW
Shortest price
Charlotte Independence
1.65 · 54.3% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
1–1–1
4.3 goals a game
Table
14 vs 1
31–66 pts
Both scored
100%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings1Portland Hearts of Pine wins
1Draws
1Charlotte Independence wins
4.3Goals / game
100%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 4.33
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 67%
- Both teams scored
- 100%
USL League One table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 73:42 | +31 | 66 | WWW | |
| 2 | Union Omaha | 31 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 54:34 | +20 | 61 | |
| 3 | Forward Madison | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 54:30 | +24 | 55 | |
| 4 | Boise | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 49:41 | +8 | 55 | |
| 5 | Spokane Velocity | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 50:43 | +7 | 54 | |
| 6 | One Knoxville | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 52:36 | +16 | 54 | |
| 7 | Chattanooga Red Wolves | 31 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 50:44 | +6 | 46 | |
| 8 | Fort Wayne | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 47:40 | +7 | 45 | |
| 9 | Naples | 31 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 38:46 | -8 | 43 | |
| 10 | Westchester SC | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 53:49 | +4 | 39 | |
| 11 | Sarasota Paradise | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 47:49 | -2 | 39 | |
| 12 | Corpus Christi | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 34:49 | -15 | 36 | |
| 13 | Alta | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 38:46 | -8 | 33 | |
| 14 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 44:57 | -13 | 31 | DLL | |
| 15 | Greenville Triumph | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 36:60 | -24 | 27 | |
| 16 | NY Cosmos | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 39:65 | -26 | 26 | |
| 17 | Richmond Kickers | 31 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 37:64 | -27 | 26 |
Recent form
Portland Hearts of Pine
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Forward Madison2–0Portland Hearts of Pine
- 10 OctoberL
Portland Hearts of Pine1–2Boise
- 4 OctoberD
Spokane Velocity3–3Portland Hearts of Pine
- 26 SeptemberL
Portland Hearts of Pine1–4Sarasota Paradise
- 20 SeptemberD
Chattanooga Red Wolves1–1Portland Hearts of Pine
- 13 SeptemberW
Portland Hearts of Pine1–0Alta
- 6 SeptemberW
Portland Hearts of Pine2–1Westchester SC
- 3 SeptemberL
Charlotte Independence3–2Portland Hearts of Pine
- 30 AugustL
Portland Hearts of Pine1–4Fort Wayne
- 23 AugustD
Richmond Kickers1–1Portland Hearts of Pine
Charlotte Independence
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
2Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Greenville Triumph0–3Charlotte Independence
- 11 OctoberW
Charlotte Independence3–0NY Cosmos
- 4 OctoberW
Sarasota Paradise2–3Charlotte Independence
- 26 SeptemberD
Charlotte Independence1–1Fort Wayne
- 19 SeptemberW
Richmond Kickers1–2Charlotte Independence
- 17 SeptemberD
Boise1–1Charlotte Independence
- 13 SeptemberW
Charlotte Independence5–4Westchester SC
- 6 SeptemberL
Union Omaha2–0Charlotte Independence
- 3 SeptemberW
Charlotte Independence3–2Portland Hearts of Pine
- 29 AugustW
Charlotte Independence5–0Alta
Trends
This competition
Portland Hearts of Pine
- Portland Hearts of Pine scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Portland Hearts of Pine conceded 2.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Charlotte Independence
- Charlotte Independence scored 2.6 per game in the last 10.
- Charlotte Independence conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Portland Hearts of Pine24%
- Draw22%
- Charlotte Independence54%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.566%
- Under 2.534%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
FIRST HALF RESULT
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 31
- 31
- Won
- 7
- 20
- Drawn
- 10
- 6
- Lost
- 14
- 5
- Goals for
- 44
- 73
- Goals against
- 57
- 42
- Points
- 31
- 66
Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence: preview
Portland Hearts of Pine meet Charlotte Independence in the USA, USL League One on 24 October 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Charlotte Independence at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 66.3% after the margin).
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence questions
- What time is Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence?
- Kickoff is 22:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence?
- Charlotte Independence is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

