USA · USL League One

Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence

Prediction, head to head and stats

Portland Hearts of Pine

14th in table

DLDLL

Kick-off

22:00

24 October 2026

Charlotte Independence

1st in table

WDWWW

Shortest price

Charlotte Independence

1.65 · 54.3% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

1–1–1

4.3 goals a game

Table

14 vs 1

31–66 pts

Both scored

100%

Over 2.5 in 67%

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games

1Portland Hearts of Pine wins

1Draws

1Charlotte Independence wins

4.3Goals / game

100%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.33
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
100%
3 SeptemberCharlotte Independence3 - 2Portland Hearts of PineL
30 AugustPortland Hearts of Pine4 - 2Charlotte IndependenceW
20 JulyCharlotte Independence1 - 1Portland Hearts of PineD

USL League One table

#TeamPts
1Charlotte Independence66
2Union Omaha61
3Forward Madison55
4Boise55
5Spokane Velocity54
6One Knoxville54
7Chattanooga Red Wolves46
8Fort Wayne45
9Naples43
10Westchester SC39
11Sarasota Paradise39
12Corpus Christi36
13Alta33
14Portland Hearts of Pine31
15Greenville Triumph27
16NY Cosmos26
17Richmond Kickers26

Recent form

Portland Hearts of Pine

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Forward Madison2–0Portland Hearts of Pine

  • 10 OctoberL

    Portland Hearts of Pine1–2Boise

  • 4 OctoberD

    Spokane Velocity3–3Portland Hearts of Pine

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Portland Hearts of Pine1–4Sarasota Paradise

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Chattanooga Red Wolves1–1Portland Hearts of Pine

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Portland Hearts of Pine1–0Alta

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Portland Hearts of Pine2–1Westchester SC

  • 3 SeptemberL

    Charlotte Independence3–2Portland Hearts of Pine

  • 30 AugustL

    Portland Hearts of Pine1–4Fort Wayne

  • 23 AugustD

    Richmond Kickers1–1Portland Hearts of Pine

Charlotte Independence

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

2Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Greenville Triumph0–3Charlotte Independence

  • 11 OctoberW

    Charlotte Independence3–0NY Cosmos

  • 4 OctoberW

    Sarasota Paradise2–3Charlotte Independence

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Charlotte Independence1–1Fort Wayne

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Richmond Kickers1–2Charlotte Independence

  • 17 SeptemberD

    Boise1–1Charlotte Independence

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Charlotte Independence5–4Westchester SC

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Union Omaha2–0Charlotte Independence

  • 3 SeptemberW

    Charlotte Independence3–2Portland Hearts of Pine

  • 29 AugustW

    Charlotte Independence5–0Alta

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Portland Hearts of PineCharlotte Independence
10Played10
1.3Goals scored2.6
2.1Goals conceded1.3

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
24%22%54%
  • Portland Hearts of Pine24%
  • Draw22%
  • Charlotte Independence54%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
66%34%
  • Over 2.566%
  • Under 2.534%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Portland Hearts of PineDrawCharlotte Independence

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Portland Hearts of Pine3.7523.9% implied
Draw4.121.8% implied
Charlotte Independence1.6554.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 2.51.466.3% implied
Under 2.52.7533.7% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Portland Hearts of Pine3.7523.7% implied
Draw2.6233.9% implied
Charlotte Independence2.142.3% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
31
31
Won
7
20
Drawn
10
6
Lost
14
5
Goals for
44
73
Goals against
57
42
Points
31
66

Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence: preview

Portland Hearts of Pine meet Charlotte Independence in the USA, USL League One on 24 October 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Charlotte Independence at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 66.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence questions

What time is Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence?
Kickoff is 22:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Portland Hearts of Pine vs Charlotte Independence?
Charlotte Independence is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.