Mexico · Liga MX

FC Juarez vs Atlante FC

Prediction, head to head and stats

FC Juarez

Full time

0–1

21 October 2026

Atlante FC

Shortest price

Atlante FC

2.05 · 42.7% of the 1X2 market

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
29%28%43%
  • FC Juarez29%
  • Draw28%
  • Atlante FC43%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
54%46%
  • Over 2.554%
  • Under 2.546%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
58%42%
  • Both teams score58%
  • Not both42%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
29%36%35%
  • 1X29%
  • 1236%
  • X235%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

FC JuarezDrawAtlante FC

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

FC Juarez329.1% implied
Draw3.128.2% implied
Atlante FC2.0542.7% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0418.1% implied
Under 0.5131.5% implied
Over 1.51.2215.5% implied
Under 1.544.7% implied
Over 2.51.7510.8% implied
Under 2.52.059.2% implied
Over 3.52.756.9% implied
Under 3.51.413.5% implied
Over 4.55.53.4% implied
Under 4.51.1416.5% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5758.4% implied
Not both2.241.6% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.6228.9% implied
121.336% implied
X21.3335.2% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Juarez3.326.8% implied
Draw2.2539.3% implied
Atlante FC2.634% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

FC Juarez3.227.7% implied
Draw2.436.9% implied
Atlante FC2.535.4% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

FC Juarez vs Atlante FC: preview

FC Juarez meet Atlante FC in the Mexico, Liga MX on 21 October 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Atlante FC at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Juarez vs Atlante FC questions

What time is FC Juarez vs Atlante FC?
Kickoff is 02:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Juarez vs Atlante FC?
Atlante FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
FC Juarez vs Atlante FC prediction, H2H and stats