Japan · J2 League

Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo

Prediction, head to head and stats

Montedio Yamagata

Full time

0–2

21 October 2026

Consadole Sapporo

LLWLW

Shortest price

Montedio Yamagata

2.25 · 39.9% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–2–5

3.2 goals a game

Both scored

78%

Over 2.5 in 56%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

2Montedio Yamagata wins

2Draws

5Consadole Sapporo wins

3.2Goals / game

78%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.22
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
78%
4 OctoberConsadole Sapporo1 - 2Montedio YamagataW
3 MayMontedio Yamagata0 - 1Consadole SapporoL
10 JulyConsadole Sapporo6 - 3Montedio YamagataL
14 AugustConsadole Sapporo3 - 1Montedio YamagataL
17 AprilMontedio Yamagata1 - 1Consadole SapporoD
17 AugustMontedio Yamagata2 - 1Consadole SapporoW
9 MarchConsadole Sapporo1 - 1Montedio YamagataD
20 OctoberConsadole Sapporo3 - 1Montedio YamagataL
12 MayMontedio Yamagata0 - 1Consadole SapporoL

Recent form

Montedio Yamagata

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Consadole Sapporo

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Consadole Sapporo1–0Blaublitz Akita

  • 10 OctoberL

    Jubilo Iwata1–0Consadole Sapporo

  • 4 OctoberW

    Consadole Sapporo2–1Iwaki

  • 29 SeptemberL

    Consadole Sapporo1–2Fagiano Okayama

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Tegevajaro Miyazaki3–2Consadole Sapporo

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Consadole Sapporo1–1Oita Trinita

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Vegalta Sendai1–1Consadole Sapporo

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Consadole Sapporo1–4Tochigi City

  • 2 SeptemberW

    Kagoshima United0–1Consadole Sapporo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Montedio YamagataConsadole Sapporo
0Played9
–Goals scored1.1
–Goals conceded1.4

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
40%28%32%
  • Montedio Yamagata40%
  • Draw28%
  • Consadole Sapporo32%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
51%49%
  • Over 2.551%
  • Under 2.549%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%44%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both44%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
34%36%30%
  • 1X34%
  • 1236%
  • X230%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Montedio YamagataDrawConsadole Sapporo

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Montedio Yamagata2.2539.9% implied
Draw3.228% implied
Consadole Sapporo2.832.1% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0518% implied
Under 0.5111.7% implied
Over 1.51.2515.1% implied
Under 1.53.755% implied
Over 2.51.8510.2% implied
Under 2.51.959.7% implied
Over 3.53.255.8% implied
Under 3.51.3314.2% implied
Over 4.563.2% implied
Under 4.51.1216.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6755.7% implied
Not both2.144.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.433.7% implied
121.336.3% implied
X21.5730% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Montedio Yamagata2.7532.7% implied
Draw2.2540% implied
Consadole Sapporo3.327.3% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Montedio Yamagata2.733.3% implied
Draw2.3837.7% implied
Consadole Sapporo3.129% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.35100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo: preview

Montedio Yamagata meet Consadole Sapporo in the Japan, J2 League on 21 October 2026 at 05:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Montedio Yamagata at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo questions

What time is Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo?
Kickoff is 05:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo?
Montedio Yamagata is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo prediction, H2H and stats