Japan · J2 League
Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo
Prediction, head to head and stats
Montedio Yamagata
Full time
0–2
21 October 2026
Consadole Sapporo
LLWLW
Shortest price
Montedio Yamagata
2.25 · 39.9% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
2–2–5
3.2 goals a game
Both scored
78%
Over 2.5 in 56%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2Montedio Yamagata wins
2Draws
5Consadole Sapporo wins
3.2Goals / game
78%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.22
- Over 1.5
- 78%
- Over 2.5
- 56%
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- Both teams scored
- 78%
Recent form
Montedio Yamagata
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Consadole Sapporo
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Consadole Sapporo1–0Blaublitz Akita
- 10 OctoberL
Jubilo Iwata1–0Consadole Sapporo
- 4 OctoberW
Consadole Sapporo2–1Iwaki
- 29 SeptemberL
Consadole Sapporo1–2Fagiano Okayama
- 26 SeptemberL
Tegevajaro Miyazaki3–2Consadole Sapporo
- 19 SeptemberD
Consadole Sapporo1–1Oita Trinita
- 13 SeptemberD
Vegalta Sendai1–1Consadole Sapporo
- 6 SeptemberL
Consadole Sapporo1–4Tochigi City
- 2 SeptemberW
Kagoshima United0–1Consadole Sapporo
Trends
This competition
Montedio Yamagata
Consadole Sapporo
- Consadole Sapporo scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.
- Consadole Sapporo conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Montedio Yamagata40%
- Draw28%
- Consadole Sapporo32%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.551%
- Under 2.549%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score56%
- Not both44%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X34%
- 1236%
- X230%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo: preview
Montedio Yamagata meet Consadole Sapporo in the Japan, J2 League on 21 October 2026 at 05:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Montedio Yamagata at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo questions
- What time is Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo?
- Kickoff is 05:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Montedio Yamagata vs Consadole Sapporo?
- Montedio Yamagata is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

