Japan · J3 League
FC Gifu vs Sagamihara
Prediction, head to head and stats
FC Gifu
Full time
2–1
21 October 2026
Sagamihara
Shortest price
FC Gifu
1.8 · 49.4% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
3–5–1
2.3 goals a game
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 33%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings3FC Gifu wins
5Draws
1Sagamihara wins
2.3Goals / game
67%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.33
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 33%
- Over 3.5
- 11%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
Recent form
FC Gifu
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Sagamihara
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
FC Gifu
Sagamihara
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- FC Gifu49%
- Draw27%
- Sagamihara24%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.554%
- Under 2.546%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score56%
- Not both44%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X38%
- 1237%
- X225%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
FC Gifu vs Sagamihara: preview
FC Gifu meet Sagamihara in the Japan, J3 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Gifu at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
FC Gifu vs Sagamihara questions
- What time is FC Gifu vs Sagamihara?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FC Gifu vs Sagamihara?
- FC Gifu is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.4%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

