Japan · J3 League

FC Gifu vs Sagamihara

Prediction, head to head and stats

FC Gifu

Full time

2–1

21 October 2026

Sagamihara

Shortest price

FC Gifu

1.8 · 49.4% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

3–5–1

2.3 goals a game

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 33%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

3FC Gifu wins

5Draws

1Sagamihara wins

2.3Goals / game

67%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.33
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
67%
13 SeptemberSagamihara0 - 5FC GifuW
6 JulyFC Gifu1 - 1SagamiharaD
14 SeptemberFC Gifu1 - 2SagamiharaL
6 AprilSagamihara1 - 1FC GifuD
16 SeptemberSagamihara1 - 1FC GifuD
18 JuneFC Gifu2 - 1SagamiharaW
30 OctoberSagamihara0 - 0FC GifuD
15 MayFC Gifu2 - 0SagamiharaW
31 OctoberFC Gifu1 - 1SagamiharaD

Recent form

FC Gifu

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Sagamihara

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC GifuSagamihara
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

FC Gifu

Sagamihara

Kochi United (A)31 October
Gainare Tottori (A)3 November
Kagoshima United (H)8 November
Fukushima United (A)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
49%27%24%
  • FC Gifu49%
  • Draw27%
  • Sagamihara24%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
54%46%
  • Over 2.554%
  • Under 2.546%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%44%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both44%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
38%37%25%
  • 1X38%
  • 1237%
  • X225%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

FC GifuDrawSagamihara

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

FC Gifu1.849.4% implied
Draw3.326.9% implied
Sagamihara3.7523.7% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.1% implied
Under 0.5111.7% implied
Over 1.51.1815.5% implied
Under 1.53.924.7% implied
Over 2.51.7510.5% implied
Under 2.52.058.9% implied
Over 3.52.76.8% implied
Under 3.51.3613.5% implied
Over 4.55.053.6% implied
Under 4.51.116.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6256.5% implied
Not both2.143.5% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.2237.9% implied
121.2537% implied
X21.8525% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Gifu2.4536.1% implied
Draw2.2539.3% implied
Sagamihara3.624.6% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

FC Gifu2.240.2% implied
Draw2.4536.1% implied
Sagamihara3.7523.6% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

FC Gifu vs Sagamihara: preview

FC Gifu meet Sagamihara in the Japan, J3 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Gifu at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Gifu vs Sagamihara questions

What time is FC Gifu vs Sagamihara?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Gifu vs Sagamihara?
FC Gifu is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
FC Gifu vs Sagamihara prediction, H2H and stats