Japan · J1 League

FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol

Prediction, head to head and stats

FC Tokyo

4th in table

Full time

0–0

21 October 2026

Kashiwa Reysol

3rd in table

WWWLW

Shortest price

FC Tokyo

1.85 · 49.8% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–3–4

2.7 goals a game

Table

4 vs 3

24–25 pts

Both scored

56%

Over 2.5 in 33%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

2FC Tokyo wins

3Draws

4Kashiwa Reysol wins

2.7Goals / game

56%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.67
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
56%
29 AprilKashiwa Reysol1 - 3FC TokyoW
28 FebruaryFC Tokyo0 - 2Kashiwa ReysolL
5 JulyKashiwa Reysol1 - 0FC TokyoL
11 AprilFC Tokyo1 - 1Kashiwa ReysolD
30 JulyFC Tokyo0 - 1Kashiwa ReysolL
6 JulyKashiwa Reysol3 - 2FC TokyoL
11 MayFC Tokyo3 - 3Kashiwa ReysolD
1 JulyFC Tokyo1 - 0Kashiwa ReysolW
26 FebruaryKashiwa Reysol1 - 1FC TokyoD

J1 League table

#TeamPts
1Machida Zelvia27
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima26
3Kashiwa Reysol25
4FC Tokyo24
5Vissel Kobe23
6Kashima20
7Kawasaki Frontale19
8Urawa18
9Yokohama F. Marinos17
10Fagiano Okayama16
11Shimizu S-pulse14
12Nagoya Grampus13
13Cerezo Osaka13
14V-varen Nagasaki12
15Gamba Osaka10
16Mito Hollyhock9
17Kyoto Sanga9
18Tokyo Verdy8
19Avispa Fukuoka7
20JEF United Chiba6

Recent form

FC Tokyo

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Kashiwa Reysol

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

0Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 11%Over 3.5 · 89%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    Kashima2–3Kashiwa Reysol

  • 17 OctoberL

    Kashiwa Reysol1–3Nagoya Grampus

  • 14 OctoberW

    Kashiwa Reysol5–1Port FC

  • 9 OctoberW

    Kashiwa Reysol4–2Vissel Kobe

  • 3 OctoberW

    Kashiwa Reysol5–4Gamba Osaka

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Kashiwa Reysol4–0Imabari

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Machida Zelvia2–4Kashiwa Reysol

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Jeonbuk Motors2–1Kashiwa Reysol

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Kyoto Sanga2–3Kashiwa Reysol

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC TokyoKashiwa Reysol
0Played9
–Goals scored3.3
–Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

FC Tokyo

Mito Hollyhock (H)25 October
Fagiano Okayama (A)31 October
Kashima (H)7 November
Cerezo Osaka (A)21 November

Kashiwa Reysol

Ratchaburi (A)27 October
Urawa (H)31 October
Daejeon Citizen (H)3 November
Kawasaki Frontale (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
50%26%25%
  • FC Tokyo50%
  • Draw26%
  • Kashiwa Reysol25%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
53%47%
  • Over 2.553%
  • Under 2.547%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
57%43%
  • Both teams score57%
  • Not both43%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
37%37%25%
  • 1X37%
  • 1237%
  • X225%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

FC TokyoDrawKashiwa Reysol

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

FC Tokyo1.8549.8% implied
Draw3.625.6% implied
Kashiwa Reysol3.7524.6% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0418.1% implied
Under 0.5131.5% implied
Over 1.51.2215.5% implied
Under 1.544.7% implied
Over 2.51.810.5% implied
Under 2.529.4% implied
Over 3.52.756.9% implied
Under 3.51.413.5% implied
Over 4.55.53.4% implied
Under 4.51.1416.5% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6257% implied
Not both2.1543% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.2537.4% implied
121.2537.4% implied
X21.8525.3% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Tokyo2.437.3% implied
Draw2.2539.8% implied
Kashiwa Reysol3.922.9% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

FC Tokyo2.2539.7% implied
Draw2.4536.5% implied
Kashiwa Reysol3.7523.8% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
11
12
Won
7
8
Drawn
3
1
Lost
1
3
Goals for
21
25
Goals against
8
19
Points
24
25

FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol: preview

FC Tokyo meet Kashiwa Reysol in the Japan, J1 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Tokyo at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol questions

What time is FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol?
FC Tokyo is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol prediction, H2H and stats