Japan · J1 League
FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol
Prediction, head to head and stats
FC Tokyo
4th in table
Full time
0–0
21 October 2026
Kashiwa Reysol
3rd in table
WWWLW
Shortest price
FC Tokyo
1.85 · 49.8% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
2–3–4
2.7 goals a game
Table
4 vs 3
24–25 pts
Both scored
56%
Over 2.5 in 33%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings2FC Tokyo wins
3Draws
4Kashiwa Reysol wins
2.7Goals / game
56%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.67
- Over 1.5
- 67%
- Over 2.5
- 33%
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- Both teams scored
- 56%
J1 League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30:10 | +20 | 27 | |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29:10 | +19 | 26 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 25 | WLW | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 24 | ||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | Kashima | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:21 | +4 | 20 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23:17 | +6 | 19 | |
| 8 | Urawa | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 18 | |
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 17 | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 | |
| 11 | Shimizu S-pulse | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 14 | |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | 13 | |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:17 | -7 | 13 | |
| 14 | V-varen Nagasaki | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 12 | |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 | |
| 16 | Mito Hollyhock | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 9 | |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 | |
| 18 | Tokyo Verdy | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 19 | Avispa Fukuoka | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13:21 | -8 | 7 | |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10:22 | -12 | 6 |
Recent form
FC Tokyo
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Kashiwa Reysol
Last 9 stored matches
7Win
0Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberW
Kashima2–3Kashiwa Reysol
- 17 OctoberL
Kashiwa Reysol1–3Nagoya Grampus
- 14 OctoberW
Kashiwa Reysol5–1Port FC
- 9 OctoberW
Kashiwa Reysol4–2Vissel Kobe
- 3 OctoberW
Kashiwa Reysol5–4Gamba Osaka
- 23 SeptemberW
Kashiwa Reysol4–0Imabari
- 20 SeptemberW
Machida Zelvia2–4Kashiwa Reysol
- 16 SeptemberL
Jeonbuk Motors2–1Kashiwa Reysol
- 11 SeptemberW
Kyoto Sanga2–3Kashiwa Reysol
Trends
This competition
FC Tokyo
Kashiwa Reysol
- Kashiwa Reysol scored 3.3 per game in the last 9.
- Kashiwa Reysol conceded 2 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
FC Tokyo
Kashiwa Reysol
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- FC Tokyo50%
- Draw26%
- Kashiwa Reysol25%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.553%
- Under 2.547%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score57%
- Not both43%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X37%
- 1237%
- X225%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 11
- 12
- Won
- 7
- 8
- Drawn
- 3
- 1
- Lost
- 1
- 3
- Goals for
- 21
- 25
- Goals against
- 8
- 19
- Points
- 24
- 25
FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol: preview
FC Tokyo meet Kashiwa Reysol in the Japan, J1 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Tokyo at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol questions
- What time is FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol?
- FC Tokyo is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.8%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

