Ukraine · U19 League
Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19
Prediction, head to head and stats
Veres Rivne U19
Full time
1–2
21 October 2026
Dynamo Kyiv U19
Shortest price
Dynamo Kyiv U19
1.47 · 61.3% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
0–3–3
3.3 goals a game
Both scored
83%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings0Veres Rivne U19 wins
3Draws
3Dynamo Kyiv U19 wins
3.3Goals / game
83%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.33
- Over 1.5
- 83%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 83%
Recent form
Veres Rivne U19
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Dynamo Kyiv U19
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Veres Rivne U19
Dynamo Kyiv U19
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Veres Rivne U1917%
- Draw21%
- Dynamo Kyiv U1961%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.559%
- Under 2.541%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score56%
- Not both45%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X33%
- 1267%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19: preview
Veres Rivne U19 meet Dynamo Kyiv U19 in the Ukraine, U19 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dynamo Kyiv U19 at 1.47. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.56, about 58.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19 questions
- What time is Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19?
- Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19?
- Dynamo Kyiv U19 is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.47. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.3%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.56 and under 2.5 is 2.22.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

