Ukraine · U19 League

Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19

Prediction, head to head and stats

Veres Rivne U19

Full time

1–2

21 October 2026

Dynamo Kyiv U19

Shortest price

Dynamo Kyiv U19

1.47 · 61.3% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

0–3–3

3.3 goals a game

Both scored

83%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games

0Veres Rivne U19 wins

3Draws

3Dynamo Kyiv U19 wins

3.3Goals / game

83%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.33
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
83%
15 NovemberDynamo Kyiv U192 - 2Veres Rivne U19D
1 AugustVeres Rivne U190 - 1Dynamo Kyiv U19L
15 DecemberDynamo Kyiv U194 - 1Veres Rivne U19L
8 AugustVeres Rivne U191 - 1Dynamo Kyiv U19D
6 MarchVeres Rivne U191 - 5Dynamo Kyiv U19L
26 AugustDynamo Kyiv U191 - 1Veres Rivne U19D

Recent form

Veres Rivne U19

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Dynamo Kyiv U19

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Veres Rivne U19Dynamo Kyiv U19
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Veres Rivne U19

Metalist 1925 U19 (A)28 October
Kolos Kovalivka U19 (H)4 November
Karpaty Lviv U19 (H)18 November
Lviv U19 (H)25 November

Dynamo Kyiv U19

Obolon' Kyiv U19 (H)28 October
Rangers U19 (H)28 October
Rukh Vynnyky U19 (A)4 November
Rangers U19 (A)4 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
17%21%61%
  • Veres Rivne U1917%
  • Draw21%
  • Dynamo Kyiv U1961%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
59%41%
  • Over 2.559%
  • Under 2.541%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%45%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both45%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
33%67%
  • 1X33%
  • 1267%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Veres Rivne U19DrawDynamo Kyiv U19

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Veres Rivne U195.1717.4% implied
Draw4.2421.3% implied
Dynamo Kyiv U191.4761.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 2.51.5629.3% implied
Under 2.52.2220.6% implied
Over 3.52.5318.1% implied
Under 3.51.4332% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6555.5% implied
Not both2.0644.5% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X2.2833.1% implied
121.1366.9% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Veres Rivne U195.1317.6% implied
Draw2.5934.8% implied
Dynamo Kyiv U191.8947.7% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Veres Rivne U195.1317.6% implied
Draw2.5934.8% implied
Dynamo Kyiv U191.8947.7% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19: preview

Veres Rivne U19 meet Dynamo Kyiv U19 in the Ukraine, U19 League on 21 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dynamo Kyiv U19 at 1.47. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.56, about 58.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19 questions

What time is Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19?
Dynamo Kyiv U19 is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.47. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.56 and under 2.5 is 2.22.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Veres Rivne U19 vs Dynamo Kyiv U19 prediction, H2H and stats