England · WSL Cup

Liverpool W vs Manchester United W

Prediction, head to head and stats

Liverpool W

WWWLL

Full time

3–5

21 October 2026

Manchester United W

WWWWW

Shortest price

Manchester United W

2.4 · 37.1% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

3–0–6

2.4 goals a game

Both scored

33%

Over 2.5 in 44%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

3Liverpool W wins

0Draws

6Manchester United W wins

2.4Goals / game

33%Both scored

44%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.44
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
33%
3 OctoberManchester United W1 - 0Liverpool WL
1 FebruaryManchester United W3 - 1Liverpool WL
28 SeptemberLiverpool W0 - 2Manchester United WL
14 MarchLiverpool W3 - 1Manchester United WW
8 DecemberManchester United W4 - 0Liverpool WL
2 OctoberManchester United W2 - 0Liverpool WL
5 MayLiverpool W1 - 0Manchester United WW
17 DecemberManchester United W1 - 2Liverpool WW
22 NovemberLiverpool W0 - 1Manchester United WL

Recent form

Liverpool W

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Aston Villa W2–1Liverpool W

  • 3 OctoberL

    Manchester United W1–0Liverpool W

  • 30 SeptemberW

    Birmingham City W3–4Liverpool W

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Liverpool W2–0Everton W

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Liverpool W4–2Sunderland W

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Manchester City W4–2Liverpool W

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Liverpool W1–1Tottenham Hotspur W

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Charlton Athletic W0–4Liverpool W

  • 16 MayL

    Liverpool W1–3Arsenal W

Manchester United W

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Charlton Athletic W1–3Manchester United W

  • 3 OctoberW

    Manchester United W1–0Liverpool W

  • 30 SeptemberW

    Durham W1–5Manchester United W

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Manchester United W2–1West Ham W

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Manchester United W10–1Sheffield United W

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Arsenal W1–1Manchester United W

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Manchester United W0–5Chelsea W

  • 4 SeptemberL

    London City Lionesses W2–1Manchester United W

  • 16 MayL

    Chelsea W1–0Manchester United W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Liverpool WManchester United W
9Played9
2.1Goals scored2.6
1.8Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Liverpool W

London City Lionesses W (H)25 October
West Ham W (A)1 November
Arsenal W (H)7 November
Aston Villa W (H)11 November

Manchester United W

Manchester City W (H)25 October
Burnley W (H)28 October
Everton W (A)31 October
Aston Villa W (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
36%27%37%
  • Liverpool W36%
  • Draw27%
  • Manchester United W37%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
57%43%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
60%40%
  • Both teams score60%
  • Not both40%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
31%36%33%
  • 1X31%
  • 1236%
  • X233%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Liverpool WDrawManchester United W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Liverpool W2.535.6% implied
Draw3.2527.4% implied
Manchester United W2.437.1% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0317.9% implied
Under 0.5131.4% implied
Over 1.51.1516% implied
Under 1.54.254.3% implied
Over 2.51.6511.2% implied
Under 2.52.28.4% implied
Over 3.52.567.2% implied
Under 3.51.413.2% implied
Over 4.54.73.9% implied
Under 4.51.1216.5% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5559.7% implied
Not both2.340.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.531.2% implied
121.2936.3% implied
X21.4432.5% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Liverpool W329.6% implied
Draw2.338.6% implied
Manchester United W2.831.7% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Liverpool W2.930.6% implied
Draw2.535.5% implied
Manchester United W2.6233.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.29100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Liverpool W vs Manchester United W: preview

Liverpool W meet Manchester United W in the England, WSL Cup on 21 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Manchester United W at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Liverpool W vs Manchester United W questions

What time is Liverpool W vs Manchester United W?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Liverpool W vs Manchester United W?
Manchester United W is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.