England · WSL Cup
Liverpool W vs Manchester United W
Prediction, head to head and stats
Liverpool W
WWWLL
Full time
3–5
21 October 2026
Manchester United W
WWWWW
Shortest price
Manchester United W
2.4 · 37.1% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
3–0–6
2.4 goals a game
Both scored
33%
Over 2.5 in 44%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings3Liverpool W wins
0Draws
6Manchester United W wins
2.4Goals / game
33%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.44
- Over 1.5
- 67%
- Over 2.5
- 44%
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Recent form
Liverpool W
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
1Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Aston Villa W2–1Liverpool W
- 3 OctoberL
Manchester United W1–0Liverpool W
- 30 SeptemberW
Birmingham City W3–4Liverpool W
- 27 SeptemberW
Liverpool W2–0Everton W
- 23 SeptemberW
Liverpool W4–2Sunderland W
- 18 SeptemberL
Manchester City W4–2Liverpool W
- 13 SeptemberD
Liverpool W1–1Tottenham Hotspur W
- 6 SeptemberW
Charlton Athletic W0–4Liverpool W
- 16 MayL
Liverpool W1–3Arsenal W
Manchester United W
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Charlton Athletic W1–3Manchester United W
- 3 OctoberW
Manchester United W1–0Liverpool W
- 30 SeptemberW
Durham W1–5Manchester United W
- 27 SeptemberW
Manchester United W2–1West Ham W
- 23 SeptemberW
Manchester United W10–1Sheffield United W
- 19 SeptemberD
Arsenal W1–1Manchester United W
- 13 SeptemberL
Manchester United W0–5Chelsea W
- 4 SeptemberL
London City Lionesses W2–1Manchester United W
- 16 MayL
Chelsea W1–0Manchester United W
Trends
This competition
Liverpool W
- Liverpool W scored 2.1 per game in the last 9.
- Liverpool W conceded 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Manchester United W
- Manchester United W scored 2.6 per game in the last 9.
- Manchester United W conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Liverpool W
Manchester United W
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Liverpool W36%
- Draw27%
- Manchester United W37%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.557%
- Under 2.543%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score60%
- Not both40%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X31%
- 1236%
- X233%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Liverpool W vs Manchester United W: preview
Liverpool W meet Manchester United W in the England, WSL Cup on 21 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–5.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Manchester United W at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Liverpool W vs Manchester United W questions
- What time is Liverpool W vs Manchester United W?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 21 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Liverpool W vs Manchester United W?
- Manchester United W is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.1%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

