Guatemala · Liga Nacional

Guastatoya vs Mixco

Prediction, head to head and stats

Guastatoya

Kick-off

03:10

25 October 2026

Mixco

WDDWD

Shortest price

Guastatoya

1.7 · 53.1% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

4–2–4

1.9 goals a game

Both scored

30%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

4Guastatoya wins

2Draws

4Mixco wins

1.9Goals / game

30%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.90
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
30%
23 AugustMixco4 - 2GuastatoyaL
7 MarchMixco1 - 0GuastatoyaL
23 JanuaryGuastatoya2 - 0MixcoW
7 NovemberGuastatoya1 - 0MixcoW
30 AugustMixco2 - 0GuastatoyaL
27 AprilGuastatoya1 - 0MixcoW
1 MarchMixco0 - 1GuastatoyaW
21 SeptemberMixco1 - 1GuastatoyaD
28 FebruaryMixco2 - 1GuastatoyaL
31 JanuaryGuastatoya0 - 0MixcoD

Recent form

Guastatoya

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Mixco

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberD

    Mixco0–0Municipal

  • 18 OctoberW

    Mixco3–1Cobán Imperial

  • 15 OctoberD

    Marquense1–1Mixco

  • 11 OctoberD

    Suchitepéquez3–3Mixco

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Mixco3–1Antigua GFC

  • 21 SeptemberL

    Malacateco1–0Mixco

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Mixco3–2Aurora

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Deportivo San Pedro2–0Mixco

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Mixco1–1Comunicaciones

  • 31 AugustL

    Xelajú4–1Mixco

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

GuastatoyaMixco
0Played10
–Goals scored1.5
–Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Guastatoya

Marquense (A)30 October
Cobán Imperial (H)2 November
Suchitepéquez (H)7 November

Mixco

Xelajú (H)29 October
Comunicaciones (A)2 November
Deportivo San Pedro (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
53%27%20%
  • Guastatoya53%
  • Draw27%
  • Mixco20%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
48%52%
  • Over 2.548%
  • Under 2.552%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
47%53%
  • Both teams score47%
  • Not both53%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
41%36%23%
  • 1X41%
  • 1236%
  • X223%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

GuastatoyaDrawMixco

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Guastatoya1.753.1% implied
Draw3.327.3% implied
Mixco4.619.6% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0517.7% implied
Under 0.5101.9% implied
Over 1.51.2914.4% implied
Under 1.53.046.1% implied
Over 2.51.959.5% implied
Under 2.51.8510.1% implied
Over 3.53.55.3% implied
Under 3.51.2215.2% implied
Over 4.56.52.9% implied
Under 4.51.116.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.9547.3% implied
Not both1.7552.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.1740.5% implied
121.336.4% implied
X22.0523.1% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Guastatoya2.1541.5% implied
Draw2.240.6% implied
Mixco517.9% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Guastatoya2.142.5% implied
Draw2.338.8% implied
Mixco4.818.6% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.4100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Guastatoya vs Mixco: preview

Guastatoya meet Mixco in the Guatemala, Liga Nacional on 25 October 2026 at 03:10 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Guastatoya at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Guastatoya vs Mixco questions

What time is Guastatoya vs Mixco?
Kickoff is 03:10 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Guastatoya vs Mixco?
Guastatoya is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Guastatoya vs Mixco prediction, H2H and stats