Guatemala · Liga Nacional
Guastatoya vs Mixco
Prediction, head to head and stats
Guastatoya
Kick-off
03:10
25 October 2026
Mixco
WDDWD
Shortest price
Guastatoya
1.7 · 53.1% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
4–2–4
1.9 goals a game
Both scored
30%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4Guastatoya wins
2Draws
4Mixco wins
1.9Goals / game
30%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.90
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 10%
- Both teams scored
- 30%
Recent form
Guastatoya
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Mixco
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
4Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberD
Mixco0–0Municipal
- 18 OctoberW
Mixco3–1Cobán Imperial
- 15 OctoberD
Marquense1–1Mixco
- 11 OctoberD
Suchitepéquez3–3Mixco
- 27 SeptemberW
Mixco3–1Antigua GFC
- 21 SeptemberL
Malacateco1–0Mixco
- 13 SeptemberW
Mixco3–2Aurora
- 9 SeptemberL
Deportivo San Pedro2–0Mixco
- 5 SeptemberD
Mixco1–1Comunicaciones
- 31 AugustL
Xelajú4–1Mixco
Trends
This competition
Guastatoya
Mixco
- Mixco scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Mixco conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Guastatoya
Mixco
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Guastatoya53%
- Draw27%
- Mixco20%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.548%
- Under 2.552%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score47%
- Not both53%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X41%
- 1236%
- X223%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Guastatoya vs Mixco: preview
Guastatoya meet Mixco in the Guatemala, Liga Nacional on 25 October 2026 at 03:10 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Guastatoya at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Guastatoya vs Mixco questions
- What time is Guastatoya vs Mixco?
- Kickoff is 03:10 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Guastatoya vs Mixco?
- Guastatoya is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.1%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

