Japan · J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi
Prediction, head to head and stats
Matsumoto Yamaga
12th in table
LWLLW
Kick-off
06:00
25 October 2026
Renofa Yamaguchi
4th in table
DWWWL
Shortest price
Renofa Yamaguchi
2.35 · 38% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
2–7–1
2.7 goals a game
Table
12 vs 4
14–23 pts
Both scored
70%
Over 2.5 in 60%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Matsumoto Yamaga wins
7Draws
1Renofa Yamaguchi wins
2.7Goals / game
70%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.70
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 60%
- Over 3.5
- 40%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
J3 League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 29 | |
| 2 | Ehime FC | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28:15 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | Osaka | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17:9 | +8 | 23 | WWL | |
| 5 | Nara Club | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23:21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | FC Gifu | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 23:11 | +12 | 22 | |
| 7 | Sagamihara | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 | 22 | |
| 8 | Roasso Kumamoto | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 20 | |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 20 | |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 17 | |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18:18 | 0 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 14 | LLW | |
| 13 | Biwako Shiga | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 14 | |
| 14 | Tochigi SC | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 14 | |
| 15 | Gainare Tottori | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 16 | Kitakyushu | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:21 | -5 | 13 | |
| 17 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12:22 | -10 | 13 | |
| 18 | Fukushima United | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 | 11 | |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15:25 | -10 | 8 | |
| 20 | Kochi United | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5:28 | -23 | 5 |
Recent form
Matsumoto Yamaga
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberW
Matsumoto Yamaga2–0Thespakusatsu Gunma
- 18 OctoberL
Parceiro Nagano2–1Matsumoto Yamaga
- 14 OctoberL
Matsumoto Yamaga0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 11 OctoberW
Matsumoto Yamaga1–0Kagoshima United
- 3 OctoberL
Matsumoto Yamaga0–1Gainare Tottori
- 29 SeptemberW
Matsumoto Yamaga1–0Albirex Niigata
- 26 SeptemberW
Tochigi SC1–2Matsumoto Yamaga
- 18 SeptemberD
Roasso Kumamoto0–0Matsumoto Yamaga
- 13 SeptemberL
Matsumoto Yamaga1–3Sagamihara
- 9 SeptemberD
Matsumoto Yamaga3–3Shonan Bellmare
Renofa Yamaguchi
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberL
Ehime FC2–1Renofa Yamaguchi
- 18 OctoberW
Renofa Yamaguchi2–0Kochi United
- 11 OctoberW
Tochigi SC0–1Renofa Yamaguchi
- 3 OctoberW
FC Gifu0–2Renofa Yamaguchi
- 26 SeptemberD
Renofa Yamaguchi2–2Sagamihara
- 20 SeptemberW
Kanazawa1–2Renofa Yamaguchi
- 12 SeptemberW
Renofa Yamaguchi2–0Thespakusatsu Gunma
- 5 SeptemberW
Gainare Tottori0–3Renofa Yamaguchi
- 2 SeptemberL
Renofa Yamaguchi0–2Fujieda MYFC
- 30 AugustD
Renofa Yamaguchi0–0Osaka
Trends
This competition
Matsumoto Yamaga
- Matsumoto Yamaga scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Matsumoto Yamaga conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Renofa Yamaguchi
- Renofa Yamaguchi scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Renofa Yamaguchi conceded 0.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Matsumoto Yamaga
Renofa Yamaguchi
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Matsumoto Yamaga34%
- Draw28%
- Renofa Yamaguchi38%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.546%
- Under 2.554%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score55%
- Not both45%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X31%
- 1236%
- X233%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 12
- 12
- Won
- 3
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- 2
- Lost
- 4
- 3
- Goals for
- 12
- 17
- Goals against
- 13
- 9
- Points
- 14
- 23
Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi: preview
Matsumoto Yamaga meet Renofa Yamaguchi in the Japan, J3 League on 25 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Renofa Yamaguchi at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.66.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi questions
- What time is Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
- Kickoff is 06:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
- Renofa Yamaguchi is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.66. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

