Japan · J3 League

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi

Prediction, head to head and stats

Matsumoto Yamaga

12th in table

LWLLW

Kick-off

06:00

25 October 2026

Renofa Yamaguchi

4th in table

DWWWL

Shortest price

Renofa Yamaguchi

2.35 · 38% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–7–1

2.7 goals a game

Table

12 vs 4

14–23 pts

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

2Matsumoto Yamaga wins

7Draws

1Renofa Yamaguchi wins

2.7Goals / game

70%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
70%
13 MarchMatsumoto Yamaga3 - 3Renofa YamaguchiD
21 NovemberMatsumoto Yamaga1 - 1Renofa YamaguchiD
28 FebruaryRenofa Yamaguchi0 - 0Matsumoto YamagaD
1 NovemberMatsumoto Yamaga2 - 1Renofa YamaguchiW
9 SeptemberRenofa Yamaguchi2 - 2Matsumoto YamagaD
15 SeptemberMatsumoto Yamaga0 - 0Renofa YamaguchiD
25 MarchRenofa Yamaguchi2 - 2Matsumoto YamagaD
24 SeptemberMatsumoto Yamaga2 - 3Renofa YamaguchiL
1 JulyRenofa Yamaguchi1 - 2Matsumoto YamagaW
21 AugustRenofa Yamaguchi0 - 0Matsumoto YamagaD

J3 League table

#TeamPts
1Kagoshima United29
2Ehime FC26
3Osaka23
4Renofa Yamaguchi23
5Nara Club23
6FC Gifu22
7Sagamihara22
8Roasso Kumamoto20
9FC Ryukyu20
10Parceiro Nagano17
11Kanazawa14
12Matsumoto Yamaga14
13Biwako Shiga14
14Tochigi SC14
15Gainare Tottori14
16Kitakyushu13
17Thespakusatsu Gunma13
18Fukushima United11
19Kamatamare Sanuki8
20Kochi United5

Recent form

Matsumoto Yamaga

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 50%Over 1.5 · 50%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberW

    Matsumoto Yamaga2–0Thespakusatsu Gunma

  • 18 OctoberL

    Parceiro Nagano2–1Matsumoto Yamaga

  • 14 OctoberL

    Matsumoto Yamaga0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • 11 OctoberW

    Matsumoto Yamaga1–0Kagoshima United

  • 3 OctoberL

    Matsumoto Yamaga0–1Gainare Tottori

  • 29 SeptemberW

    Matsumoto Yamaga1–0Albirex Niigata

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Tochigi SC1–2Matsumoto Yamaga

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Roasso Kumamoto0–0Matsumoto Yamaga

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Matsumoto Yamaga1–3Sagamihara

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Matsumoto Yamaga3–3Shonan Bellmare

Renofa Yamaguchi

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberL

    Ehime FC2–1Renofa Yamaguchi

  • 18 OctoberW

    Renofa Yamaguchi2–0Kochi United

  • 11 OctoberW

    Tochigi SC0–1Renofa Yamaguchi

  • 3 OctoberW

    FC Gifu0–2Renofa Yamaguchi

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Renofa Yamaguchi2–2Sagamihara

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Kanazawa1–2Renofa Yamaguchi

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Renofa Yamaguchi2–0Thespakusatsu Gunma

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Gainare Tottori0–3Renofa Yamaguchi

  • 2 SeptemberL

    Renofa Yamaguchi0–2Fujieda MYFC

  • 30 AugustD

    Renofa Yamaguchi0–0Osaka

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Matsumoto YamagaRenofa Yamaguchi
10Played10
1.1Goals scored1.5
1.1Goals conceded0.7

Next matches

This competition

Matsumoto Yamaga

Fukushima United (A)31 October
Kamatamare Sanuki (A)3 November
Kanazawa (H)7 November

Renofa Yamaguchi

Kitakyushu (H)31 October
Kagoshima United (H)3 November
Roasso Kumamoto (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
34%28%38%
  • Matsumoto Yamaga34%
  • Draw28%
  • Renofa Yamaguchi38%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
46%54%
  • Over 2.546%
  • Under 2.554%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
55%45%
  • Both teams score55%
  • Not both45%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
31%36%33%
  • 1X31%
  • 1236%
  • X233%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

Matsumoto YamagaDrawRenofa Yamaguchi

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Matsumoto Yamaga2.6234.1% implied
Draw3.227.9% implied
Renofa Yamaguchi2.3538% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.1% implied
Under 0.592% implied
Over 1.51.2514.6% implied
Under 1.53.285.6% implied
Over 2.52.058.9% implied
Under 2.51.7510.4% implied
Over 3.53.056% implied
Under 3.51.2814.3% implied
Over 4.55.73.2% implied
Under 4.51.0816.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6654.8% implied
Not both2.0145.2% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.530.8% implied
121.2836.1% implied
X21.433% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Matsumoto Yamaga3.2527.5% implied
Draw2.142.6% implied
Renofa Yamaguchi329.8% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Matsumoto Yamaga2.9630.1% implied
Draw2.4236.8% implied
Renofa Yamaguchi2.6833.2% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.33100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
12
12
Won
3
7
Drawn
5
2
Lost
4
3
Goals for
12
17
Goals against
13
9
Points
14
23

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi: preview

Matsumoto Yamaga meet Renofa Yamaguchi in the Japan, J3 League on 25 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Renofa Yamaguchi at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.66.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi questions

What time is Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
Kickoff is 06:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Matsumoto Yamaga vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
Renofa Yamaguchi is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.66. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.