Russia · Premier League
FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv
Prediction, head to head and stats
FC Rostov
9th in table
LLWLD
Kick-off
11:45
25 October 2026
Lokomotiv
12th in table
LWWDD
Shortest price
FC Rostov
2.28 · 42.1% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
2–4–4
2.8 goals a game
Table
9 vs 12
12–11 pts
Both scored
60%
Over 2.5 in 40%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2FC Rostov wins
4Draws
4Lokomotiv wins
2.8Goals / game
60%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.80
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 40%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Premier League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamo | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 25 | |
| 2 | Zenit | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25:13 | +12 | 24 | |
| 3 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21:8 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19:12 | +7 | 22 | |
| 5 | FC Krasnodar | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19:13 | +6 | 22 | |
| 6 | FC Orenburg | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 14:12 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | Dinamo Makhachkala | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:21 | -5 | 13 | |
| 8 | Baltika | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 13 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 12 | WLD | |
| 10 | Rubin | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 12:16 | -4 | 12 | |
| 11 | Krylia Sovetov | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16:14 | +2 | 11 | WDD | |
| 13 | Akhmat | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 14 | Akron | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12:20 | -8 | 9 | |
| 15 | Fakel | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 | |
| 16 | Rodina Moskva | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12:27 | -15 | 6 |
Recent form
FC Rostov
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
1Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Baltika0–0FC Rostov
- 14 OctoberL
CSKA Moscow4–0FC Rostov
- 9 OctoberW
FC Rostov1–0Akron
- 3 OctoberL
FC Rostov0–3FC Krasnodar
- 17 SeptemberL
FC Rostov0–3Dynamo
- 13 SeptemberL
Spartak Moscow3–0FC Rostov
- 5 SeptemberW
FC Rostov3–1Fakel
- 1 SeptemberW
FC Rostov2–0CSKA Moscow
- 29 AugustL
FC Krasnodar1–0FC Rostov
- 22 AugustL
Akhmat4–1FC Rostov
Lokomotiv
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
4Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberD
Lokomotiv3–3FC Krasnodar
- 13 OctoberD
Lokomotiv1–1Akron
- 10 OctoberW
Fakel0–5Lokomotiv
- 3 OctoberW
Lokomotiv2–0FC Orenburg
- 26 SeptemberL
Lokomotiv0–2Arsenal Tula
- 16 SeptemberD
Lokomotiv1–1Krylia Sovetov
- 12 SeptemberL
Zenit2–1Lokomotiv
- 6 SeptemberW
Baltika0–1Lokomotiv
- 1 SeptemberD
Akron0–0Lokomotiv
- 29 AugustL
Lokomotiv0–1Dynamo
Trends
This competition
FC Rostov
- FC Rostov scored 0.7 per game in the last 10.
- FC Rostov conceded 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 6 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 10.
Lokomotiv
- Lokomotiv scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Lokomotiv conceded 1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
FC Rostov
Lokomotiv
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- FC Rostov42%
- Draw29%
- Lokomotiv29%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.545%
- Under 2.555%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score51%
- Not both50%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X36%
- 1236%
- X229%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 11
- 11
- Won
- 3
- 2
- Drawn
- 3
- 5
- Lost
- 5
- 4
- Goals for
- 11
- 16
- Goals against
- 17
- 14
- Points
- 12
- 11
FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv: preview
FC Rostov meet Lokomotiv in the Russia, Premier League on 25 October 2026 at 11:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Rostov at 2.28. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 55.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv questions
- What time is FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv?
- Kickoff is 11:45 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv?
- FC Rostov is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.28. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.1%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 2.12 and under 2.5 is 1.73.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

