Russia · Premier League

FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv

Prediction, head to head and stats

FC Rostov

9th in table

LLWLD

Kick-off

11:45

25 October 2026

Lokomotiv

12th in table

LWWDD

Shortest price

FC Rostov

2.28 · 42.1% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

2–4–4

2.8 goals a game

Table

9 vs 12

12–11 pts

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 40%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

2FC Rostov wins

4Draws

4Lokomotiv wins

2.8Goals / game

60%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.80
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
40%
Both teams scored
60%
18 AugustFC Rostov1 - 0LokomotivW
24 JanuaryFC Rostov1 - 1LokomotivD
30 NovemberFC Rostov1 - 3LokomotivL
23 AugustLokomotiv3 - 3FC RostovD
30 AprilLokomotiv0 - 2FC RostovW
26 AprilFC Rostov1 - 1LokomotivD
23 OctoberFC Rostov2 - 2LokomotivD
25 AugustLokomotiv3 - 2FC RostovL
30 JulyLokomotiv1 - 0FC RostovL
6 MayLokomotiv Moscow1 - 0FC RostovL

Premier League table

#TeamPts
1Dynamo25
2Zenit24
3Spartak Moscow23
4CSKA Moscow22
5FC Krasnodar22
6FC Orenburg16
7Dinamo Makhachkala13
8Baltika13
9FC Rostov12
10Rubin12
11Krylia Sovetov12
12Lokomotiv11
13Akhmat11
14Akron9
15Fakel6
16Rodina Moskva6

Recent form

FC Rostov

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Baltika0–0FC Rostov

  • 14 OctoberL

    CSKA Moscow4–0FC Rostov

  • 9 OctoberW

    FC Rostov1–0Akron

  • 3 OctoberL

    FC Rostov0–3FC Krasnodar

  • 17 SeptemberL

    FC Rostov0–3Dynamo

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Spartak Moscow3–0FC Rostov

  • 5 SeptemberW

    FC Rostov3–1Fakel

  • 1 SeptemberW

    FC Rostov2–0CSKA Moscow

  • 29 AugustL

    FC Krasnodar1–0FC Rostov

  • 22 AugustL

    Akhmat4–1FC Rostov

Lokomotiv

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Lokomotiv3–3FC Krasnodar

  • 13 OctoberD

    Lokomotiv1–1Akron

  • 10 OctoberW

    Fakel0–5Lokomotiv

  • 3 OctoberW

    Lokomotiv2–0FC Orenburg

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Lokomotiv0–2Arsenal Tula

  • 16 SeptemberD

    Lokomotiv1–1Krylia Sovetov

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Zenit2–1Lokomotiv

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Baltika0–1Lokomotiv

  • 1 SeptemberD

    Akron0–0Lokomotiv

  • 29 AugustL

    Lokomotiv0–1Dynamo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC RostovLokomotiv
10Played10
0.7Goals scored1.4
1.9Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

FC Rostov

Akron (H)28 October
Dinamo Makhachkala (A)1 November
Zenit (A)8 November

Lokomotiv

CSKA Moscow (A)29 October
Spartak Moscow (H)1 November
Rubin (H)6 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
42%29%29%
  • FC Rostov42%
  • Draw29%
  • Lokomotiv29%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
45%55%
  • Over 2.545%
  • Under 2.555%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
51%50%
  • Both teams score51%
  • Not both50%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
36%36%29%
  • 1X36%
  • 1236%
  • X229%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

FC RostovDrawLokomotiv

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

FC Rostov2.2842.1% implied
Draw3.3228.9% implied
Lokomotiv3.3228.9% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0317.8% implied
Under 0.57.52.4% implied
Over 1.51.3313.8% implied
Under 1.52.956.2% implied
Over 2.52.128.7% implied
Under 2.51.7310.6% implied
Over 3.53.65.1% implied
Under 3.51.2314.9% implied
Over 4.56.752.7% implied
Under 4.51.0417.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.8350.5% implied
Not both1.8749.5% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.3635.5% implied
121.3635.5% implied
X21.6728.9% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Rostov2.8931.8% implied
Draw2.0445.1% implied
Lokomotiv3.9823.1% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

FC Rostov2.5735.8% implied
Draw2.3938.5% implied
Lokomotiv3.5825.7% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.43100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
11
11
Won
3
2
Drawn
3
5
Lost
5
4
Goals for
11
16
Goals against
17
14
Points
12
11

FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv: preview

FC Rostov meet Lokomotiv in the Russia, Premier League on 25 October 2026 at 11:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Rostov at 2.28. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 55.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv questions

What time is FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv?
Kickoff is 11:45 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv?
FC Rostov is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.28. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.12 and under 2.5 is 1.73.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.