Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
Condal vs Ceares
Prediction, head to head and stats
Condal
3rd in table
DWDWD
Kick-off
12:00
25 October 2026
Ceares
15th in table
LLLDL
Head to head
3–1–3
2.3 goals a game
Table
3 vs 15
15–4 pts
Both scored
57%
Over 2.5 in 43%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings3Condal wins
1Draws
3Ceares wins
2.3Goals / game
57%Both scored
43%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.29
- Over 1.5
- 86%
- Over 2.5
- 43%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 57%
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Gijón II | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | 17 | |
| 2 | Covadonga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 | 16 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 15 | DWD | |
| 4 | Mosconia | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 5 | Siero | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | Caudal | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 | |
| 7 | Praviano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 11 | |
| 8 | Gijón Industrial | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | Lealtad | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | 11 | |
| 10 | Colunga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | San Martín | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 9 | |
| 12 | Avilés Stadium | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4:10 | -6 | 7 | |
| 13 | Langreo | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 14 | L'Entregu | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 4 | LDL | |
| 16 | Astur | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 | |
| 17 | Llanes | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 | |
| 18 | Andes | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3:12 | -9 | 2 |
Recent form
Condal
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
4Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Astur1–1Condal
- 11 OctoberW
Condal2–0Andes
- 4 OctoberD
Llanes1–1Condal
- 27 SeptemberW
Gijón Industrial1–2Condal
- 20 SeptemberD
Condal0–0Mosconia
- 13 SeptemberW
San Martín0–4Condal
- 6 SeptemberW
Condal1–0Siero
- 11 MayL
Condal0–2Sporting Gijón II
- 4 MayL
Ceares2–0Condal
- 27 AprilD
Condal1–1Colunga
Ceares
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
1Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Ceares0–1Gijón Industrial
- 10 OctoberD
Mosconia2–2Ceares
- 3 OctoberL
Ceares1–2San Martín
- 26 SeptemberL
Siero2–0Ceares
- 20 SeptemberL
Ceares3–4Colunga
- 13 SeptemberL
Caudal2–1Ceares
- 6 SeptemberW
Ceares2–1Langreo
- 10 MayW
Siero0–2Ceares
- 3 MayW
Ceares3–0Navarro
- 26 AprilL
Gijón Industrial2–1Ceares
Trends
This competition
Condal
- Condal scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Condal conceded 0.8 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 2 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Ceares
- Ceares scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Ceares conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Condal
Ceares
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 4
- 1
- Drawn
- 3
- 1
- Lost
- 0
- 5
- Goals for
- 11
- 9
- Goals against
- 3
- 14
- Points
- 15
- 4
Condal vs Ceares: preview
Condal meet Ceares in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 on 25 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Condal vs Ceares questions
- What time is Condal vs Ceares?
- Kickoff is 12:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Condal vs Ceares?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

