Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
Subiza vs Cortes
Prediction, head to head and stats
Subiza
7th in table
DWLWL
Kick-off
12:00
25 October 2026
Cortes
16th in table
LDLDL
Head to head
6–2–2
2.7 goals a game
Table
7 vs 16
10–5 pts
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 40%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings6Subiza wins
2Draws
2Cortes wins
2.7Goals / game
50%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.70
- Over 1.5
- 70%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Izarra | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20:3 | +17 | 19 | |
| 2 | Mutilvera | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | 17 | |
| 3 | Beti Kozkor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 16 | |
| 4 | Gazte Berriak | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 13 | |
| 5 | Avance Ezcabarte | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 | |
| 6 | San Juan | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 10 | LWL | |
| 8 | Doneztebe FT | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:9 | +5 | 9 | |
| 9 | Aoiz | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | Valle Egüés | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 9 | |
| 11 | Beti Onak | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 8 | |
| 12 | Cirbonero | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | -8 | 8 | |
| 13 | Pamplona | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 7 | |
| 14 | Huarte | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 7 | |
| 15 | Txantrea | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | 7 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2:12 | -10 | 5 | LDL | |
| 17 | Bidezarra | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5:14 | -9 | 3 | |
| 18 | Cantolagua | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3:20 | -17 | 3 |
Recent form
Subiza
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
1Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Beti Kozkor2–1Subiza
- 11 OctoberW
Subiza2–1Bidezarra
- 3 OctoberL
San Juan2–1Subiza
- 27 SeptemberW
Subiza2–0Cirbonero
- 19 SeptemberD
Avance Ezcabarte1–1Subiza
- 13 SeptemberW
Subiza5–2Valle Egüés
- 5 SeptemberL
Gazte Berriak3–2Subiza
- 30 AugustL
Huesca II4–1Subiza
- 24 MayL
Izarra4–0Subiza
- 17 MayW
Subiza1–0Izarra
Cortes
Last 10 stored matches
1Win
4Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Cortes0–4Beti Onak
- 8 OctoberD
Txantrea0–0Cortes
- 3 OctoberL
Cortes0–2Izarra
- 26 SeptemberD
Cortes0–0Pamplona
- 19 SeptemberL
Beti Kozkor1–0Cortes
- 12 SeptemberW
Cortes2–0Bidezarra
- 5 SeptemberL
San Juan5–0Cortes
- 9 MayL
Txantrea3–1Cortes
- 3 MayD
Cortes0–0Pamplona
- 26 AprilD
Cirbonero2–2Cortes
Trends
This competition
Subiza
- Subiza scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Subiza conceded 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Cortes
- Cortes scored 0.5 per game in the last 10.
- Cortes conceded 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 7 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Subiza
Cortes
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 3
- 1
- Drawn
- 1
- 2
- Lost
- 3
- 4
- Goals for
- 14
- 2
- Goals against
- 11
- 12
- Points
- 10
- 5
Subiza vs Cortes: preview
Subiza meet Cortes in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 on 25 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Subiza vs Cortes questions
- What time is Subiza vs Cortes?
- Kickoff is 12:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Subiza vs Cortes?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

