Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 15

Subiza vs Cortes

Prediction, head to head and stats

Subiza

7th in table

DWLWL

Kick-off

12:00

25 October 2026

Cortes

16th in table

LDLDL

Head to head

6–2–2

2.7 goals a game

Table

7 vs 16

10–5 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 40%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

6Subiza wins

2Draws

2Cortes wins

2.7Goals / game

50%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
50%
12 AprilSubiza4 - 1CortesW
7 DecemberCortes0 - 2SubizaW
3 FebruaryCortes1 - 1SubizaD
16 SeptemberSubiza1 - 0CortesW
16 AprilSubiza1 - 0CortesW
10 DecemberCortes1 - 3SubizaW
5 FebruaryCortes1 - 0SubizaL
2 OctoberSubiza4 - 2CortesW
1 FebruaryCortes3 - 0SubizaL
7 SeptemberSubiza1 - 1CortesD

Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 table

#TeamPts
1Izarra19
2Mutilvera17
3Beti Kozkor16
4Gazte Berriak13
5Avance Ezcabarte11
6San Juan10
7Subiza10
8Doneztebe FT9
9Aoiz9
10Valle Egüés9
11Beti Onak8
12Cirbonero8
13Pamplona7
14Huarte7
15Txantrea7
16Cortes5
17Bidezarra3
18Cantolagua3

Recent form

Subiza

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Beti Kozkor2–1Subiza

  • 11 OctoberW

    Subiza2–1Bidezarra

  • 3 OctoberL

    San Juan2–1Subiza

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Subiza2–0Cirbonero

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Avance Ezcabarte1–1Subiza

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Subiza5–2Valle Egüés

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Gazte Berriak3–2Subiza

  • 30 AugustL

    Huesca II4–1Subiza

  • 24 MayL

    Izarra4–0Subiza

  • 17 MayW

    Subiza1–0Izarra

Cortes

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Cortes0–4Beti Onak

  • 8 OctoberD

    Txantrea0–0Cortes

  • 3 OctoberL

    Cortes0–2Izarra

  • 26 SeptemberD

    Cortes0–0Pamplona

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Beti Kozkor1–0Cortes

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Cortes2–0Bidezarra

  • 5 SeptemberL

    San Juan5–0Cortes

  • 9 MayL

    Txantrea3–1Cortes

  • 3 MayD

    Cortes0–0Pamplona

  • 26 AprilD

    Cirbonero2–2Cortes

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

SubizaCortes
10Played10
1.6Goals scored0.5
1.9Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Subiza

Izarra (A)31 October
Txantrea (H)8 November
Beti Onak (A)14 November

Cortes

Mutilvera (H)31 October
Cantolagua (A)8 November
Aoiz (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

SubizaDrawCortes

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
3
1
Drawn
1
2
Lost
3
4
Goals for
14
2
Goals against
11
12
Points
10
5

Subiza vs Cortes: preview

Subiza meet Cortes in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 on 25 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Subiza vs Cortes questions

What time is Subiza vs Cortes?
Kickoff is 12:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Subiza vs Cortes?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.