Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
Comillas vs Calasancio
Prediction, head to head and stats
Comillas
12th in table
DLLLD
Kick-off
12:00
25 October 2026
Calasancio
15th in table
DLWLL
Head to head
1–2–0
2.7 goals a game
Table
12 vs 15
6–5 pts
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 33%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings1Comillas wins
2Draws
0Calasancio wins
2.7Goals / game
67%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.67
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 33%
- Over 3.5
- 33%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haro Deportivo | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17:11 | +6 | 16 | |
| 2 | Alfaro | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | 16 | |
| 3 | Berceo | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 15 | |
| 4 | La Calzada | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 5 | Pradejón | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | Varea | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | Calahorra | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18:10 | +8 | 12 | |
| 8 | San Marcial | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 9 | Anguiano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 11 | |
| 10 | Oyonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | Agoncillo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 6 | LLD | |
| 13 | Yagüe | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | 6 | |
| 14 | Cenicero | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7:17 | -10 | 5 | WLL | |
| 16 | Vianés | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | River Ebro | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:17 | -10 | 4 | |
| 18 | Casalarreina | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5:18 | -13 | 3 |
Recent form
Comillas
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberD
Agoncillo2–2Comillas
- 10 OctoberL
Comillas1–2Oyonesa
- 4 OctoberL
La Calzada1–0Comillas
- 27 SeptemberL
Comillas0–2Pradejón
- 18 SeptemberD
San Marcial1–1Comillas
- 16 SeptemberL
Comillas1–2Sestao River
- 13 SeptemberD
Comillas0–0Cenicero
- 9 SeptemberW
Comillas3–2L'Hospitalet
- 6 SeptemberW
River Ebro1–2Comillas
- 10 MayW
Comillas1–0Villegas
Calasancio
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Calasancio0–1Varea
- 11 OctoberL
Vianés4–0Calasancio
- 4 OctoberW
Calasancio2–1Casalarreina
- 27 SeptemberL
Calahorra5–0Calasancio
- 18 SeptemberD
Calasancio0–0Anguiano
- 13 SeptemberL
Haro Deportivo4–3Calasancio
- 6 SeptemberD
Calasancio2–2Alfaro
- 6 JuneD
Calasancio1–1Agoncillo
- 30 MayL
Comillas4–0Calasancio
- 23 MayW
Calasancio2–0Villegas
Trends
This competition
Comillas
- Comillas scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Comillas conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Calasancio
- Calasancio scored 1 per game in the last 10.
- Calasancio conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 5 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Comillas
Calasancio
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 1
- 1
- Drawn
- 3
- 2
- Lost
- 3
- 4
- Goals for
- 6
- 7
- Goals against
- 9
- 17
- Points
- 6
- 5
Comillas vs Calasancio: preview
Comillas meet Calasancio in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 on 25 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Comillas vs Calasancio questions
- What time is Comillas vs Calasancio?
- Kickoff is 12:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Comillas vs Calasancio?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

