Italy · Serie A

Inter vs Fiorentina

Prediction, head to head and stats

Inter

1st in table

WWLWW

Kick-off

12:30

25 October 2026

Fiorentina

18th in table

WWDLL

Shortest price

Inter

1.36 · 68.2% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

6–2–2

2.9 goals a game

Table

1 vs 18

19–4 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

6Inter wins

2Draws

2Fiorentina wins

2.9Goals / game

50%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.90
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
50%
22 MarchFiorentina1 - 1InterD
29 OctoberInter3 - 0FiorentinaW
10 FebruaryInter2 - 1FiorentinaW
6 FebruaryFiorentina3 - 0InterL
28 JanuaryFiorentina0 - 1InterW
3 SeptemberInter4 - 0FiorentinaW
24 MayFiorentina1 - 2InterW
1 AprilInter0 - 1FiorentinaL
22 OctoberFiorentina3 - 4InterW
19 MarchInter1 - 1FiorentinaD

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Inter19
2Lazio19
3AS Roma17
4AC Milan15
5Como14
6Frosinone13
7Torino13
8Cagliari13
9Juventus11
10Napoli10
11Atalanta9
12Lecce9
13Sassuolo8
14Monza7
15Bologna5
16Udinese4
17Genoa4
18Fiorentina4
19Parma4
20Venezia3

Recent form

Inter

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberW

    Inter1–0Shakhtar Donetsk

  • 17 OctoberW

    Bologna1–3Inter

  • 13 OctoberL

    Inter3–4Club Brugge KV

  • 10 OctoberW

    Inter3–0Parma

  • 3 OctoberW

    Inter2–0Lumezzane

  • 19 SeptemberD

    AS Roma2–2Inter

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Inter5–3Udinese

  • 8 SeptemberL

    Real Madrid2–1Inter

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Inter3–2Napoli

  • 30 AugustW

    Cagliari0–1Inter

Fiorentina

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 11%Over 2.5 · 89%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Fiorentina1–3Como

  • 10 OctoberL

    Genoa2–1Fiorentina

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Fiorentina1–1Napoli

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Fiorentina3–0Pisa

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Venezia2–4Fiorentina

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Fiorentina1–2Torino

  • 29 AugustL

    Fiorentina0–3Frosinone

  • 24 AugustL

    AS Roma4–0Fiorentina

  • 14 AugustW

    Fiorentina4–1Benevento

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

InterFiorentina
10Played9
2.4Goals scored1.7
1.4Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

Inter

Fiorentina

Atalanta (H)29 October
Sassuolo (A)2 November
Juventus (H)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
68%19%13%
  • Inter68%
  • Draw19%
  • Fiorentina13%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
66%34%
  • Over 2.566%
  • Under 2.534%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
57%43%
  • Both teams score57%
  • Not both43%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
43%41%16%
  • 1X43%
  • 1241%
  • X216%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

InterDrawFiorentina

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Inter1.3668.2% implied
Draw518.6% implied
Fiorentina713.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.8% implied
Under 0.5210.9% implied
Over 1.51.1217% implied
Under 1.563.2% implied
Over 2.51.4413.2% implied
Under 2.52.756.9% implied
Over 3.529.5% implied
Under 3.51.810.6% implied
Over 4.53.45.6% implied
Under 4.51.3314.3% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6557.1% implied
Not both2.242.9% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.143.3% implied
121.1740.8% implied
X2315.9% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Inter1.7551.6% implied
Draw2.733.4% implied
Fiorentina615% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Inter1.6753.7% implied
Draw2.930.9% implied
Fiorentina5.815.4% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.22100% implied

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
InterFiorentina

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals82%
  • Over 2.5 goals74%
  • Both teams score68%
  • 1st half over 0.572%

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
6
1
Drawn
1
1
Lost
0
5
Goals for
21
8
Goals against
9
17
Points
19
4

Inter vs Fiorentina: preview

Inter meet Fiorentina in the Italy, Serie A on 25 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Inter at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 68.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 74% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.

Inter are listed at 45 points per game. Fiorentina are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Inter vs Fiorentina questions

What time is Inter vs Fiorentina?
Kickoff is 12:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Inter vs Fiorentina?
Inter is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 68.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.