Italy · Serie A
Inter vs Fiorentina
Prediction, head to head and stats
Inter
1st in table
WWLWW
Kick-off
12:30
25 October 2026
Fiorentina
18th in table
WWDLL
Shortest price
Inter
1.36 · 68.2% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
6–2–2
2.9 goals a game
Table
1 vs 18
19–4 pts
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 60%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings6Inter wins
2Draws
2Fiorentina wins
2.9Goals / game
50%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.90
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 60%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Serie A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 19 | LWW | |
| 2 | Lazio | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 | 19 | |
| 3 | AS Roma | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 | |
| 4 | AC Milan | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 15 | |
| 5 | Como | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | Frosinone | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 | |
| 7 | Torino | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 | |
| 8 | Cagliari | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 13 | |
| 9 | Juventus | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Napoli | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 | |
| 11 | Atalanta | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 | |
| 12 | Lecce | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 | |
| 13 | Sassuolo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Monza | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 7 | |
| 15 | Bologna | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 | |
| 16 | Udinese | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | Genoa | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | 4 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 | DLL | |
| 19 | Parma | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 | |
| 20 | Venezia | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:16 | -10 | 3 |
Recent form
Inter
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberW
Inter1–0Shakhtar Donetsk
- 17 OctoberW
Bologna1–3Inter
- 13 OctoberL
Inter3–4Club Brugge KV
- 10 OctoberW
Inter3–0Parma
- 3 OctoberW
Inter2–0Lumezzane
- 19 SeptemberD
AS Roma2–2Inter
- 14 SeptemberW
Inter5–3Udinese
- 8 SeptemberL
Real Madrid2–1Inter
- 5 SeptemberW
Inter3–2Napoli
- 30 AugustW
Cagliari0–1Inter
Fiorentina
Last 9 stored matches
3Win
1Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Fiorentina1–3Como
- 10 OctoberL
Genoa2–1Fiorentina
- 20 SeptemberD
Fiorentina1–1Napoli
- 15 SeptemberW
Fiorentina3–0Pisa
- 11 SeptemberW
Venezia2–4Fiorentina
- 5 SeptemberL
Fiorentina1–2Torino
- 29 AugustL
Fiorentina0–3Frosinone
- 24 AugustL
AS Roma4–0Fiorentina
- 14 AugustW
Fiorentina4–1Benevento
Trends
This competition
Inter
- Inter scored 2.4 per game in the last 10.
- Inter conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Fiorentina
- Fiorentina scored 1.7 per game in the last 9.
- Fiorentina conceded 2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Inter
Fiorentina
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Inter68%
- Draw19%
- Fiorentina13%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.566%
- Under 2.534%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score57%
- Not both43%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X43%
- 1241%
- X216%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals74%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 6
- 1
- Drawn
- 1
- 1
- Lost
- 0
- 5
- Goals for
- 21
- 8
- Goals against
- 9
- 17
- Points
- 19
- 4
Inter vs Fiorentina: preview
Inter meet Fiorentina in the Italy, Serie A on 25 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Inter at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 68.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.65. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 74% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
Inter are listed at 45 points per game. Fiorentina are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Inter vs Fiorentina questions
- What time is Inter vs Fiorentina?
- Kickoff is 12:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Inter vs Fiorentina?
- Inter is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 68.2%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.65. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

