Greece · Super League 2
Panionios vs Marko
Prediction, head to head and stats
Panionios
3rd in table
DWLWD
Kick-off
13:45
25 October 2026
Marko
1st in table
WWWWD
Head to head
2–2–1
1.4 goals a game
Table
3 vs 1
14–19 pts
Both scored
40%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 5 meetings2Panionios wins
2Draws
1Marko wins
1.4Goals / game
40%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.40
- Over 1.5
- 40%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Super League 2 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | 19 | WWD | |
| 2 | Kallithea | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 16 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 14 | LWD | |
| 4 | Larisa | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 12 | |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 10 | |
| 7 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 9 | |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 | |
| 10 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis II | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 12 | PAOK II | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 14 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2:7 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Zakynthos | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
Recent form
Panionios
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
3Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 19 OctoberD
Niki Volos1–1Panionios
- 12 OctoberW
Panionios3–0PAOK II
- 4 OctoberL
Pyrgos 19682–0Panionios
- 27 SeptemberW
Panionios1–0Zakynthos
- 19 SeptemberD
Anagennisi Karditsas0–0Panionios
- 14 SeptemberW
Panionios1–0Apollon Pontou
- 6 SeptemberW
Panionios2–0Asteras Tripolis II
- 19 AugustD
Niki Volos0–0Panionios
- 10 AugustW
Panionios3–0Olympiakos Piraeus II
- 18 JulyW
Pelister0–8Panionios
Marko
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
3Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberD
Marko0–0Ellas Syros
- 11 OctoberW
Marko1–0Larisa
- 5 OctoberW
Nestos Chrisoupolis1–2Marko
- 28 SeptemberW
Marko2–1Panthrakikos
- 20 SeptemberW
Olympiakos Piraeus II2–4Marko
- 16 SeptemberL
Aris Thessalonikis1–0Marko
- 12 SeptemberW
Marko2–1Kallithea
- 7 SeptemberW
Marko1–0Panserraikos
- 2 SeptemberD
Marko2–2Kifisia
- 24 AugustD
Ellas Syros1–1Marko
Trends
This competition
Panionios
- Panionios scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.
- Panionios conceded 0.3 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 8 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 1 of those 10.
Marko
- Marko scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Marko conceded 0.9 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Panionios
Marko
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 4
- 6
- Drawn
- 2
- 1
- Lost
- 1
- 0
- Goals for
- 8
- 12
- Goals against
- 3
- 5
- Points
- 14
- 19
Panionios vs Marko: preview
Panionios meet Marko in the Greece, Super League 2 on 25 October 2026 at 13:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Panionios vs Marko questions
- What time is Panionios vs Marko?
- Kickoff is 13:45 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Panionios vs Marko?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

