Greece · Super League 2

Panionios vs Marko

Prediction, head to head and stats

Panionios

3rd in table

DWLWD

Kick-off

13:45

25 October 2026

Marko

1st in table

WWWWD

Head to head

2–2–1

1.4 goals a game

Table

3 vs 1

14–19 pts

Both scored

40%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games

2Panionios wins

2Draws

1Marko wins

1.4Goals / game

40%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.40
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
40%
15 MarchMarko2 - 1PanioniosL
21 FebruaryPanionios0 - 0MarkoD
7 DecemberPanionios1 - 0MarkoW
5 OctoberMarko1 - 1PanioniosD
18 AprilPanionios1 - 0MarkoW

Super League 2 table

#TeamPts
1Marko19
2Kallithea16
3Panionios14
4Larisa12
5Panserraikos11
6Ellas Syros10
7Panthrakikos9
8Niki Volos8
9Apollon Pontou8
10Anagennisi Karditsas8
11Asteras Tripolis II8
12PAOK II8
13Olympiakos Piraeus II6
14Nestos Chrisoupolis5
15Pyrgos 19685
16Zakynthos3

Recent form

Panionios

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberD

    Niki Volos1–1Panionios

  • 12 OctoberW

    Panionios3–0PAOK II

  • 4 OctoberL

    Pyrgos 19682–0Panionios

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Panionios1–0Zakynthos

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Anagennisi Karditsas0–0Panionios

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Panionios1–0Apollon Pontou

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Panionios2–0Asteras Tripolis II

  • 19 AugustD

    Niki Volos0–0Panionios

  • 10 AugustW

    Panionios3–0Olympiakos Piraeus II

  • 18 JulyW

    Pelister0–8Panionios

Marko

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

3Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Marko0–0Ellas Syros

  • 11 OctoberW

    Marko1–0Larisa

  • 5 OctoberW

    Nestos Chrisoupolis1–2Marko

  • 28 SeptemberW

    Marko2–1Panthrakikos

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Olympiakos Piraeus II2–4Marko

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Aris Thessalonikis1–0Marko

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Marko2–1Kallithea

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Marko1–0Panserraikos

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Marko2–2Kifisia

  • 24 AugustD

    Ellas Syros1–1Marko

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PanioniosMarko
10Played10
1.9Goals scored1.5
0.3Goals conceded0.9

Next matches

This competition

Panionios

Panserraikos (H)1 November
Kallithea (A)8 November
Olympiakos Piraeus II (H)15 November

Marko

Olympiakos Piraeus (H)28 October
Apollon Pontou (H)1 November
Anagennisi Karditsas (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

PanioniosDrawMarko

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
4
6
Drawn
2
1
Lost
1
0
Goals for
8
12
Goals against
3
5
Points
14
19

Panionios vs Marko: preview

Panionios meet Marko in the Greece, Super League 2 on 25 October 2026 at 13:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Panionios vs Marko questions

What time is Panionios vs Marko?
Kickoff is 13:45 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Panionios vs Marko?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.