Switzerland · Super League

FC Thun vs FC Lugano

Prediction, head to head and stats

FC Thun

Kick-off

14:00

25 October 2026

FC Lugano

Listed tip

GG

Odds 1.40 · 71.4% confidence

Market

1.85

FC Lugano

BTTS: GG @ 1.402.5 Goals: Over 2.5 @ 1.44WEH: aweh @ 1.44

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0FC Thun wins

0Draws

0FC Lugano wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

Recent form

FC Thun

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

FC Lugano

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC ThunFC Lugano
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

FC Thun

Lausanne (A)1 November
Heart Of Midlothian (H)5 November
FC Basel 1893 (H)8 November

FC Lugano

FC Basel 1893 (H)1 November
Kauno Žalgiris (H)5 November
FC ST. Gallen (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
28%23%49%
  • FC Thun28%
  • Draw23%
  • FC Lugano49%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
65%35%
  • Over 2.565%
  • Under 2.535%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
66%34%
  • Both teams score66%
  • Not both34%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
25%39%36%
  • 1X25%
  • 1239%
  • X236%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

FC ThunDrawFC Lugano

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

FC Thun3.327.5% implied
Draw3.923.3% implied
FC Lugano1.8549.1% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.7% implied
Under 0.5210.9% implied
Over 1.51.1117% implied
Under 1.56.52.9% implied
Over 2.51.4413.1% implied
Under 2.52.77% implied
Over 3.529.4% implied
Under 3.51.7310.9% implied
Over 4.53.45.6% implied
Under 4.51.314.5% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.466.3% implied
Not both2.7533.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.8525.4% implied
121.2238.5% implied
X21.336.1% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Thun3.525.5% implied
Draw2.6234% implied
FC Lugano2.240.5% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

FC Thun3.426.4% implied
Draw2.7532.7% implied
FC Lugano2.240.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.2100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

FC Thun vs FC Lugano: preview

FC Thun meet FC Lugano in the Switzerland, Super League on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Lugano at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC Thun vs FC Lugano questions

What time is FC Thun vs FC Lugano?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Thun vs FC Lugano?
FC Lugano is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
FC Thun vs FC Lugano prediction, H2H and stats