Germany · Regionalliga - West

Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09

Prediction, head to head and stats

Rot-weiss Oberhausen

2nd in table

Kick-off

14:00

25 October 2026

SG Wattenscheid 09

15th in table

LDWLL

Head to head

1–1–0

2.5 goals a game

Table

2 vs 15

31–12 pts

Both scored

100%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

1Rot-weiss Oberhausen wins

1Draws

0SG Wattenscheid 09 wins

2.5Goals / game

100%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
100%
29 AprilRot-weiss Oberhausen2 - 1SG Wattenscheid 09W
5 NovemberSG Wattenscheid 091 - 1Rot-weiss OberhausenD

Regionalliga - West table

#TeamPts
1Borussia Dortmund II34
2Rot-weiss Oberhausen31
3FC Gutersloh29
4Borussia M'gladbach II26
5Sportfreunde Siegen22
6Köln II20
7Schalke 04 II19
8Bonner SC18
9Westfalia Rhynern18
10Hilden18
11FC Bocholt16
12Bergisch Gladbach16
13Bochum II14
14Paderborn II13
15SG Wattenscheid 0912
16SV Rodinghausen9
17Wiedenbrück8
18Sportfreunde Lotte6

Recent form

Rot-weiss Oberhausen

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

SG Wattenscheid 09

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    SG Wattenscheid 091–2FC Gutersloh

  • 10 OctoberL

    Borussia Dortmund II3–2SG Wattenscheid 09

  • 3 OctoberW

    SG Wattenscheid 093–1Wiedenbrück

  • 27 SeptemberD

    SG Wattenscheid 091–1Bonner SC

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Sportfreunde Siegen2–1SG Wattenscheid 09

  • 12 SeptemberD

    SG Wattenscheid 091–1FC Bocholt

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Paderborn II5–2SG Wattenscheid 09

  • 2 SeptemberW

    SG Wattenscheid 092–1SV Rodinghausen

  • 29 AugustL

    Borussia M'gladbach II4–1SG Wattenscheid 09

  • 21 AugustW

    SG Wattenscheid 093–0Schalke 04 II

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Rot-weiss OberhausenSG Wattenscheid 09
0Played10
–Goals scored1.7
–Goals conceded2

Next matches

This competition

Rot-weiss Oberhausen

Wiedenbrück (A)31 October
Borussia Dortmund II (H)7 November
FC Gutersloh (A)22 November

SG Wattenscheid 09

Sportfreunde Lotte (H)31 October
Bochum II (A)8 November
Köln II (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Rot-weiss OberhausenDrawSG Wattenscheid 09

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
13
13
Won
10
3
Drawn
1
3
Lost
2
7
Goals for
32
19
Goals against
13
25
Points
31
12

Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09: preview

Rot-weiss Oberhausen meet SG Wattenscheid 09 in the Germany, Regionalliga - West on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09 questions

What time is Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09 prediction, H2H and stats