Rwanda · National Soccer League

Mukura vs Gicumbi

Prediction, head to head and stats

Mukura

5th in table

Kick-off

14:00

25 October 2026

Gicumbi

1st in table

LWWWL

Head to head

4–3–1

2.6 goals a game

Table

5 vs 1

7–9 pts

Both scored

63%

Over 2.5 in 38%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

4Mukura wins

3Draws

1Gicumbi wins

2.6Goals / game

63%Both scored

38%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.63
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
63%
24 MayGicumbi3 - 2MukuraL
14 DecemberMukura2 - 0GicumbiW
23 MayMukura1 - 0GicumbiW
20 JanuaryGicumbi1 - 1MukuraD
9 FebruaryMukura3 - 0GicumbiW
20 OctoberGicumbi1 - 3MukuraW
1 JuneMukura1 - 1GicumbiD
7 FebruaryGicumbi1 - 1MukuraD

National Soccer League table

#TeamPts
1Gicumbi9
2Gorilla8
3Marines7
4Amagaju7
5Mukura7
6Etincelles7
7Bugesera6
8Sunrise6
9Gasogi United5
10Police4
11Kiyovu Sports4
12AS Kigali4
13APR3
14Al Hilal Omdurman3
15Musanze3
16Etoile de l'Est2
17Al Merreikh1
18Rayon Sports1

Recent form

Mukura

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Gicumbi

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

0Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 9 OctoberL

    AS Kigali1–0Gicumbi

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Etoile de l'Est1–2Gicumbi

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Gicumbi1–0Amagaju

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Police1–2Gicumbi

  • 31 MayL

    APR2–0Gicumbi

  • 24 MayW

    Gicumbi3–2Mukura

  • 15 MayL

    AS Kigali2–1Gicumbi

  • 9 MayW

    Gicumbi2–1Bugesera

  • 5 MayL

    Gasogi United3–1Gicumbi

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

MukuraGicumbi
0Played9
–Goals scored1.3
–Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

Mukura

Rayon Sports (A)28 October
Al Merreikh (A)31 October
AS Kigali (A)3 November

Gicumbi

Sunrise (H)1 November
Gorilla (A)4 November
Musanze (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

MukuraDrawGicumbi

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
4
4
Won
2
3
Drawn
1
0
Lost
1
1
Goals for
5
5
Goals against
3
3
Points
7
9

Mukura vs Gicumbi: preview

Mukura meet Gicumbi in the Rwanda, National Soccer League on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Mukura vs Gicumbi questions

What time is Mukura vs Gicumbi?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Mukura vs Gicumbi?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Mukura vs Gicumbi prediction, H2H and stats