Rwanda · National Soccer League
Mukura vs Gicumbi
Prediction, head to head and stats
Mukura
5th in table
Kick-off
14:00
25 October 2026
Gicumbi
1st in table
LWWWL
Head to head
4–3–1
2.6 goals a game
Table
5 vs 1
7–9 pts
Both scored
63%
Over 2.5 in 38%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings4Mukura wins
3Draws
1Gicumbi wins
2.6Goals / game
63%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.63
- Over 1.5
- 88%
- Over 2.5
- 38%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 63%
National Soccer League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 9 | WWL | |
| 2 | Gorilla | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | 8 | |
| 3 | Marines | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 7 | |
| 4 | Amagaju | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Etincelles | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 7 | |
| 7 | Bugesera | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | 6 | |
| 8 | Sunrise | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | 6 | |
| 9 | Gasogi United | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 5 | |
| 10 | Police | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 11 | Kiyovu Sports | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1:2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 12 | AS Kigali | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 4 | |
| 13 | APR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 14 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 15 | Musanze | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 16 | Etoile de l'Est | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 2 | |
| 17 | Al Merreikh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18 | Rayon Sports | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
Recent form
Mukura
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Gicumbi
Last 9 stored matches
5Win
0Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 9 OctoberL
AS Kigali1–0Gicumbi
- 15 SeptemberW
Etoile de l'Est1–2Gicumbi
- 12 SeptemberW
Gicumbi1–0Amagaju
- 7 SeptemberW
Police1–2Gicumbi
- 31 MayL
APR2–0Gicumbi
- 24 MayW
Gicumbi3–2Mukura
- 15 MayL
AS Kigali2–1Gicumbi
- 9 MayW
Gicumbi2–1Bugesera
- 5 MayL
Gasogi United3–1Gicumbi
Trends
This competition
Mukura
Gicumbi
- Gicumbi scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.
- Gicumbi conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Mukura
Gicumbi
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 4
- 4
- Won
- 2
- 3
- Drawn
- 1
- 0
- Lost
- 1
- 1
- Goals for
- 5
- 5
- Goals against
- 3
- 3
- Points
- 7
- 9
Mukura vs Gicumbi: preview
Mukura meet Gicumbi in the Rwanda, National Soccer League on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Mukura vs Gicumbi questions
- What time is Mukura vs Gicumbi?
- Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Mukura vs Gicumbi?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

