Germany · Oberliga - Mittelrhein

Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten

Prediction, head to head and stats

Hennef 05

11th in table

Kick-off

15:00

25 October 2026

SSV Merten

3rd in table

Head to head

2–0–2

2.8 goals a game

Table

11 vs 3

10–16 pts

Both scored

25%

Over 2.5 in 75%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

2Hennef 05 wins

0Draws

2SSV Merten wins

2.8Goals / game

25%Both scored

75%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.75
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
25%
19 AprilSSV Merten4 - 0Hennef 05L
19 OctoberHennef 050 - 3SSV MertenL
16 MayHennef 051 - 0SSV MertenW
3 NovemberSSV Merten1 - 2Hennef 05W

Oberliga - Mittelrhein table

#TeamPts
1Wegberg-Beeck19
2Eintracht Hohkeppel17
3SSV Merten16
4Düren Merzenich16
5Frechen14
6Lindenthal-Hohenlind14
7Fortuna Köln II12
8VfL Vichttal11
9Siegburger SV11
10Chlodwig Zulpich10
11Hennef 0510
12Bornheim9
13Hürth9
14Porz5
15Neunkirchen-Seelscheid5
16TuS BW Königsdorf3

Recent form

Hennef 05

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

SSV Merten

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Hennef 05SSV Merten
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Hennef 05

Chlodwig Zulpich (A)7 November
Neunkirchen-Seelscheid (H)15 November
Frechen (A)29 November

SSV Merten

Düren Merzenich (H)8 November
Porz (A)15 November
Fortuna Köln II (H)29 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Hennef 05DrawSSV Merten

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
8
8
Won
3
5
Drawn
1
1
Lost
4
2
Goals for
9
26
Goals against
13
10
Points
10
16

Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten: preview

Hennef 05 meet SSV Merten in the Germany, Oberliga - Mittelrhein on 25 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten questions

What time is Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten prediction, H2H and stats