Germany · Oberliga - Mittelrhein
Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten
Prediction, head to head and stats
Hennef 05
11th in table
Kick-off
15:00
25 October 2026
SSV Merten
3rd in table
Head to head
2–0–2
2.8 goals a game
Table
11 vs 3
10–16 pts
Both scored
25%
Over 2.5 in 75%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings2Hennef 05 wins
0Draws
2SSV Merten wins
2.8Goals / game
25%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.75
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 75%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 25%
Oberliga - Mittelrhein table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wegberg-Beeck | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:7 | +11 | 19 | |
| 2 | Eintracht Hohkeppel | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24:14 | +10 | 17 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 16 | ||
| 4 | Düren Merzenich | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:18 | +2 | 16 | |
| 5 | Frechen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | 14 | |
| 6 | Lindenthal-Hohenlind | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18:17 | +1 | 14 | |
| 7 | Fortuna Köln II | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 12 | |
| 8 | VfL Vichttal | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 11 | |
| 9 | Siegburger SV | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | Chlodwig Zulpich | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19:23 | -4 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Bornheim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18:19 | -1 | 9 | |
| 13 | Hürth | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 9 | |
| 14 | Porz | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10:17 | -7 | 5 | |
| 15 | Neunkirchen-Seelscheid | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:19 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | TuS BW Königsdorf | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8:32 | -24 | 3 |
Recent form
Hennef 05
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
SSV Merten
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Hennef 05
SSV Merten
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 8
- 8
- Won
- 3
- 5
- Drawn
- 1
- 1
- Lost
- 4
- 2
- Goals for
- 9
- 26
- Goals against
- 13
- 10
- Points
- 10
- 16
Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten: preview
Hennef 05 meet SSV Merten in the Germany, Oberliga - Mittelrhein on 25 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten questions
- What time is Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten?
- Kickoff is 15:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Hennef 05 vs SSV Merten?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

