Angola · Girabola

Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo

Prediction, head to head and stats

Desportivo Huíla

Kick-off

15:30

25 October 2026

Recreativo do Libolo

Head to head

4–3–3

1.8 goals a game

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

4Desportivo Huíla wins

3Draws

3Recreativo do Libolo wins

1.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.80
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
50%
12 AprilDesportivo Huíla1 - 0Recreativo do LiboloW
8 NovemberRecreativo do Libolo2 - 1Desportivo HuílaL
9 MarchDesportivo Huíla1 - 0Recreativo do LiboloW
12 OctoberRecreativo do Libolo2 - 1Desportivo HuílaL
1 JuneDesportivo Huíla1 - 0Recreativo do LiboloW
2 MarchRecreativo do Libolo1 - 0Desportivo HuílaL
8 FebruaryDesportivo Huíla1 - 1Recreativo do LiboloD
1 OctoberRecreativo do Libolo1 - 1Desportivo HuílaD
8 MayDesportivo Huíla2 - 0Recreativo do LiboloW
18 DecemberRecreativo do Libolo1 - 1Desportivo HuílaD

Recent form

Desportivo Huíla

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Recreativo do Libolo

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Desportivo HuílaRecreativo do Libolo
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Desportivo Huíla

Recreativo do Libolo

Sagrada Esperança (H)31 October
1º de Agosto (H)7 November
Académica do Lobito (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Desportivo HuílaDrawRecreativo do Libolo

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo: preview

Desportivo Huíla meet Recreativo do Libolo in the Angola, Girabola on 25 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo questions

What time is Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo?
Kickoff is 15:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo prediction, H2H and stats