Angola · Girabola
Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo
Prediction, head to head and stats
Desportivo Huíla
Kick-off
15:30
25 October 2026
Recreativo do Libolo
Head to head
4–3–3
1.8 goals a game
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4Desportivo Huíla wins
3Draws
3Recreativo do Libolo wins
1.8Goals / game
50%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.80
- Over 1.5
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Desportivo Huíla
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Recreativo do Libolo
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Desportivo Huíla
Recreativo do Libolo
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo: preview
Desportivo Huíla meet Recreativo do Libolo in the Angola, Girabola on 25 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo questions
- What time is Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo?
- Kickoff is 15:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Desportivo Huíla vs Recreativo do Libolo?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

