Belgium · Challenger Pro League

AS Eupen vs Beerschot VA

Prediction, head to head and stats

AS Eupen

WWWWL

Kick-off

16:00

25 October 2026

Beerschot VA

Shortest price

Beerschot VA

2.2 · 40.9% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

5–2–1

2.5 goals a game

Both scored

38%

Over 2.5 in 38%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

5AS Eupen wins

2Draws

1Beerschot VA wins

2.5Goals / game

38%Both scored

38%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.50
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
38%
10 AprilAS Eupen3 - 3Beerschot VAD
16 AugustBeerschot VA1 - 1AS EupenD
11 DecemberAS Eupen1 - 0Beerschot VAW
25 SeptemberBeerschot VA0 - 3AS EupenW
20 JanuaryAS Eupen3 - 1Beerschot VAW
6 DecemberBeerschot VA0 - 1AS EupenW
15 MayAS Eupen1 - 0Beerschot VAW
13 AprilBeerschot VA2 - 0AS EupenL

Recent form

AS Eupen

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    KV Mechelen5–1AS Eupen

  • 9 OctoberW

    RSC Anderlecht II0–2AS Eupen

  • 1 OctoberW

    AS Eupen3–1Alemannia Aachen

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Merelbeke0–1AS Eupen

  • 19 SeptemberW

    AS Eupen3–1Liège

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Patro Eisden1–2AS Eupen

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Club Brugge II0–1AS Eupen

  • 21 AugustL

    Lokeren-Temse2–1AS Eupen

  • 15 AugustW

    AS Eupen4–1KRC Genk II

  • 8 AugustL

    AS Eupen1–3Seraing United

Beerschot VA

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AS EupenBeerschot VA
10Played0
1.9Goals scored–
1.4Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

AS Eupen

Beerschot VA

Francs Borains (H)31 October
Excelsior Virton (A)7 November
KRC Genk II (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
33%26%41%
  • AS Eupen33%
  • Draw26%
  • Beerschot VA41%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
58%42%
  • Over 2.558%
  • Under 2.542%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
61%39%
  • Both teams score61%
  • Not both39%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
29%38%34%
  • 1X29%
  • 1238%
  • X234%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

AS EupenDrawBeerschot VA

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

AS Eupen2.7532.7% implied
Draw3.426.4% implied
Beerschot VA2.240.9% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0318.3% implied
Under 0.5151.3% implied
Over 1.51.1816% implied
Under 1.54.54.2% implied
Over 2.51.6211.6% implied
Under 2.52.258.4% implied
Over 3.52.57.5% implied
Under 3.51.512.6% implied
Over 4.54.334.4% implied
Under 4.51.215.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5360.9% implied
Not both2.3839.1% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.6229% implied
121.2537.5% implied
X21.433.5% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

AS Eupen3.129% implied
Draw2.3837.7% implied
Beerschot VA2.733.3% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

AS Eupen2.930.6% implied
Draw2.535.5% implied
Beerschot VA2.6233.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.25100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

AS Eupen vs Beerschot VA: preview

AS Eupen meet Beerschot VA in the Belgium, Challenger Pro League on 25 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Beerschot VA at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

AS Eupen vs Beerschot VA questions

What time is AS Eupen vs Beerschot VA?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on AS Eupen vs Beerschot VA?
Beerschot VA is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
AS Eupen vs Beerschot VA prediction, H2H and stats