Norway · Eliteserien

Lillestrom vs Brann

Prediction, head to head and stats

Lillestrom

Kick-off

17:00

25 October 2026

Brann

Listed tip

1X

Odds 1.44 · 69.4% confidence

Head to head

1–2–5

2.9 goals a game

Market

2.25

Lillestrom

Both scored

63%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Double Chance: 1X @ 1.44BTTS: GG @ 1.40

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

1Lillestrom wins

2Draws

5Brann wins

2.9Goals / game

63%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.88
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
63%
5 SeptemberBrann1 - 2LillestromW
9 NovemberBrann2 - 1LillestromL
12 MayLillestrom0 - 2BrannL
1 OctoberLillestrom0 - 2BrannL
11 JuneBrann2 - 2LillestromD
20 MayBrann2 - 0LillestromL
11 SeptemberLillestrom2 - 3BrannL
30 JuneBrann1 - 1LillestromD

Recent form

Lillestrom

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Brann

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

LillestromBrann
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Lillestrom

Sogndal (H)28 October
Start (A)1 November
Plzen (H)5 November

Brann

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
40%26%34%
  • Lillestrom40%
  • Draw26%
  • Brann34%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
65%35%
  • Over 2.565%
  • Under 2.535%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
67%33%
  • Both teams score67%
  • Not both33%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
33%38%30%
  • 1X33%
  • 1238%
  • X230%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

LillestromDrawBrann

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Lillestrom2.2540.4% implied
Draw3.526% implied
Brann2.733.7% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0218.5% implied
Under 0.5191% implied
Over 1.51.1216.8% implied
Under 1.563.1% implied
Over 2.51.4413.1% implied
Under 2.52.77% implied
Over 3.529.4% implied
Under 3.51.7310.9% implied
Over 4.53.55.4% implied
Under 4.51.2814.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.466.7% implied
Not both2.833.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.4432.6% implied
121.2537.5% implied
X21.5729.9% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Lillestrom2.535.3% implied
Draw2.535.3% implied
Brann329.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Lillestrom2.535.9% implied
Draw2.733.2% implied
Brann2.930.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.2100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Lillestrom vs Brann: preview

Lillestrom meet Brann in the Norway, Eliteserien on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lillestrom at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lillestrom vs Brann questions

What time is Lillestrom vs Brann?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Lillestrom vs Brann?
Lillestrom is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Lillestrom vs Brann prediction, H2H and stats