South-Africa · League Cup
Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sekhukhune United
Kick-off
17:00
25 October 2026
Richards Bay
DLLLL
Head to head
4–3–3
2.4 goals a game
Both scored
60%
Over 2.5 in 30%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings4Sekhukhune United wins
3Draws
3Richards Bay wins
2.4Goals / game
60%Both scored
30%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.40
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 30%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 60%
Recent form
Sekhukhune United
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Richards Bay
Last 10 stored matches
0Win
4Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 13 OctoberL
Richards Bay1–4Mamelodi Sundowns
- 19 SeptemberL
Richards Bay2–3Sekhukhune United
- 13 SeptemberL
Milford FC5–1Richards Bay
- 4 SeptemberL
Richards Bay1–2Amazulu
- 26 AugustD
Richards Bay2–2Kaizer Chiefs
- 15 AugustD
Durban City1–1Richards Bay
- 11 AugustD
Chippa United1–1Richards Bay
- 2 AugustL
Richards Bay1–2Polokwane City
- 25 JulyD
Durban City1–1Richards Bay
- 23 MayL
Magesi1–0Richards Bay
Trends
This competition
Sekhukhune United
Richards Bay
- Richards Bay scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Richards Bay conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 9 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Sekhukhune United
Richards Bay
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay: preview
Sekhukhune United meet Richards Bay in the South-Africa, League Cup on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay questions
- What time is Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay?
- Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

