South-Africa · League Cup

Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sekhukhune United

Kick-off

17:00

25 October 2026

Richards Bay

DLLLL

Head to head

4–3–3

2.4 goals a game

Both scored

60%

Over 2.5 in 30%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

4Sekhukhune United wins

3Draws

3Richards Bay wins

2.4Goals / game

60%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.40
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
60%
19 SeptemberRichards Bay2 - 3Sekhukhune UnitedW
16 MayRichards Bay1 - 1Sekhukhune UnitedD
4 NovemberSekhukhune United1 - 1Richards BayD
5 MarchRichards Bay2 - 1Sekhukhune UnitedL
29 OctoberSekhukhune United2 - 0Richards BayW
20 OctoberRichards Bay1 - 0Sekhukhune UnitedL
17 FebruarySekhukhune United3 - 1Richards BayW
30 AugustRichards Bay1 - 1Sekhukhune UnitedD
18 FebruarySekhukhune United2 - 0Richards BayW
13 AugustRichards Bay1 - 0Sekhukhune UnitedL

Recent form

Sekhukhune United

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Richards Bay

Last 10 stored matches

0Win

4Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 13 OctoberL

    Richards Bay1–4Mamelodi Sundowns

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Richards Bay2–3Sekhukhune United

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Milford FC5–1Richards Bay

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Richards Bay1–2Amazulu

  • 26 AugustD

    Richards Bay2–2Kaizer Chiefs

  • 15 AugustD

    Durban City1–1Richards Bay

  • 11 AugustD

    Chippa United1–1Richards Bay

  • 2 AugustL

    Richards Bay1–2Polokwane City

  • 25 JulyD

    Durban City1–1Richards Bay

  • 23 MayL

    Magesi1–0Richards Bay

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sekhukhune UnitedRichards Bay
0Played10
–Goals scored1.1
–Goals conceded2.2

Next matches

This competition

Sekhukhune United

Milford FC (A)1 November
Chippa United (A)4 November
Siwelele (H)29 November

Richards Bay

Kruger United (A)31 October
Stellenbosch (H)4 November
Marumo Gallants (A)29 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Sekhukhune UnitedDrawRichards Bay

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay: preview

Sekhukhune United meet Richards Bay in the South-Africa, League Cup on 25 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay questions

What time is Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay prediction, H2H and stats