France · Ligue 1

Angers vs Lorient

Prediction, head to head and stats

Angers

15th in table

LDWLL

Kick-off

17:15

25 October 2026

Lorient

7th in table

WDLWW

Listed tip

X2

Odds 1.40 · 71.4% confidence

Head to head

4–2–4

1.6 goals a game

Table

15 vs 7

7–11 pts

Market

2.38

Lorient

Both scored

30%

Over 2.5 in 30%

Free Pick: X2 @ 1.40Double Chance: X2 @ 1.402 Odds: aweh @ 1.80WEH: aweh @ 1.80

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

4Angers wins

2Draws

4Lorient wins

1.6Goals / game

30%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.60
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
30%
8 AugustAngers2 - 1LorientW
15 FebruaryLorient2 - 0AngersL
26 OctoberAngers2 - 0LorientW
9 AugustAngers1 - 0LorientW
3 AugustLorient2 - 1AngersL
5 FebruaryLorient0 - 0AngersD
1 JanuaryAngers1 - 2LorientL
16 JanuaryLorient0 - 0AngersD
21 NovemberAngers1 - 0LorientW
31 JulyLorient1 - 0AngersL

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPts
1Lyon14
2Paris Saint Germain14
3Paris FC14
4Lille14
5Monaco14
6Rennes13
7Lorient11
8Nice11
9Lens10
10Marseille9
11Stade Brestois 299
12Toulouse9
13Auxerre9
14Strasbourg7
15Angers7
16Le Mans6
17Estac Troyes4
18Le Havre2

Recent form

Angers

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Angers2–5Marseille

  • 10 OctoberL

    Stade Brestois 295–1Angers

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Angers2–0Estac Troyes

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Le Havre0–0Angers

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Angers1–2Rennes

  • 29 AugustW

    Auxerre1–3Angers

  • 23 AugustL

    Angers0–2Lille

  • 15 AugustW

    Angers3–2Paris FC

  • 8 AugustW

    Angers2–1Lorient

  • 1 AugustL

    Angers2–3Le Mans

Lorient

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Lorient1–0Monaco

  • 10 OctoberW

    Lorient1–0Paris FC

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Le Mans2–1Lorient

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Lorient2–2Toulouse

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Lens0–1Lorient

  • 29 AugustL

    Lorient1–2Estac Troyes

  • 22 AugustD

    Nice0–0Lorient

  • 15 AugustL

    SV Elversberg4–1Lorient

  • 8 AugustL

    Angers2–1Lorient

  • 4 AugustW

    Lorient5–1UNFP

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AngersLorient
10Played10
1.6Goals scored1.4
2.1Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Angers

Lyon (A)31 October
Nice (H)8 November
Paris FC (A)22 November

Lorient

Stade Brestois 29 (H)31 October
Le Havre (A)8 November
Rennes (H)22 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
32%29%39%
  • Angers32%
  • Draw29%
  • Lorient39%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
47%53%
  • Over 2.547%
  • Under 2.553%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
53%47%
  • Both teams score53%
  • Not both47%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
31%36%34%
  • 1X31%
  • 1236%
  • X234%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

AngersDrawLorient

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Angers2.932% implied
Draw3.229% implied
Lorient2.3839% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0617.9% implied
Under 0.59.52% implied
Over 1.51.3314.3% implied
Under 1.53.45.6% implied
Over 2.529.5% implied
Under 2.51.810.6% implied
Over 3.53.55.4% implied
Under 3.51.314.6% implied
Over 4.572.7% implied
Under 4.51.117.3% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.7553.3% implied
Not both246.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.5530.6% implied
121.3335.6% implied
X21.433.8% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Angers3.228.1% implied
Draw2.1541.9% implied
Lorient330% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Angers3.2527.8% implied
Draw2.339.3% implied
Lorient2.7532.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.36100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
2
3
Drawn
1
2
Lost
4
2
Goals for
9
7
Goals against
15
6
Points
7
11

Angers vs Lorient: preview

Angers meet Lorient in the France, Ligue 1 on 25 October 2026 at 17:15 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lorient at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Angers vs Lorient questions

What time is Angers vs Lorient?
Kickoff is 17:15 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Angers vs Lorient?
Lorient is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 39%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.