Czech-Republic · Czech Liga
Plzen vs Pardubice
Prediction, head to head and stats
Plzen
9th in table
LWLWL
Kick-off
18:00
25 October 2026
Pardubice
12th in table
WWWLW
Shortest price
Plzen
1.55 · 58.9% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
6–2–1
3.4 goals a game
Table
9 vs 12
16–11 pts
Both scored
56%
Over 2.5 in 56%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings6Plzen wins
2Draws
1Pardubice wins
3.4Goals / game
56%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.44
- Over 1.5
- 78%
- Over 2.5
- 56%
- Over 3.5
- 44%
- Both teams scored
- 56%
Czech Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 | |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 | |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 | |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 20 | |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 19 | |
| 6 | Sparta Praha | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 7 | Teplice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | FK Jablonec | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 16 | LWL | |
| 10 | Bohemians 1905 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 | |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 | WLW | |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 11 | |
| 14 | Artis | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:20 | -9 | 8 | |
| 15 | Slovácko | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 | |
| 16 | Zlin | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Recent form
Plzen
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
2Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 22 OctoberL
Plzen1–2Levski Sofia
- 18 OctoberW
FK Jablonec2–3Plzen
- 15 OctoberL
Ferencvarosi TC2–1Plzen
- 10 OctoberW
Plzen3–0Mlada Boleslav
- 20 SeptemberL
Slavia Praha2–1Plzen
- 17 SeptemberL
Plzen0–3Union St. Gilloise
- 13 SeptemberL
Plzen2–3Sigma Olomouc
- 9 SeptemberD
Hradec Králové0–0Plzen
- 5 SeptemberW
Artis0–3Plzen
- 30 AugustD
Plzen1–1Slovácko
Pardubice
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Pardubice3–0Zlin
- 11 OctoberL
Sparta Praha2–0Pardubice
- 2 OctoberW
Pardubice4–1Viktoria Žižkov
- 19 SeptemberW
Pardubice2–1Bohemians 1905
- 16 SeptemberW
Kozlovice0–6Pardubice
- 13 SeptemberW
Baník Ostrava1–2Pardubice
- 5 SeptemberD
Slovácko0–0Pardubice
- 29 AugustL
Pardubice1–2Artis
- 26 AugustW
Písek0–2Pardubice
- 23 AugustL
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice
Trends
This competition
Plzen
- Plzen scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Plzen conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Pardubice
- Pardubice scored 2.1 per game in the last 10.
- Pardubice conceded 1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Plzen
Pardubice
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Plzen59%
- Draw23%
- Pardubice18%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.558%
- Under 2.542%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score56%
- Not both44%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X41%
- 1239%
- X221%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 11
- 11
- Won
- 4
- 3
- Drawn
- 4
- 2
- Lost
- 3
- 6
- Goals for
- 23
- 12
- Goals against
- 19
- 16
- Points
- 16
- 11
Plzen vs Pardubice: preview
Plzen meet Pardubice in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 25 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Plzen at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Plzen vs Pardubice questions
- What time is Plzen vs Pardubice?
- Kickoff is 18:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Plzen vs Pardubice?
- Plzen is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.9%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

