Czech-Republic · Czech Liga

Plzen vs Pardubice

Prediction, head to head and stats

Plzen

9th in table

LWLWL

Kick-off

18:00

25 October 2026

Pardubice

12th in table

WWWLW

Shortest price

Plzen

1.55 · 58.9% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

6–2–1

3.4 goals a game

Table

9 vs 12

16–11 pts

Both scored

56%

Over 2.5 in 56%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

6Plzen wins

2Draws

1Pardubice wins

3.4Goals / game

56%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.44
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
56%
19 AprilPlzen0 - 1PardubiceL
18 JulyPardubice1 - 5PlzenW
9 MarchPardubice0 - 0PlzenD
6 OctoberPlzen2 - 0PardubiceW
2 MarchPardubice2 - 3PlzenW
24 SeptemberPlzen6 - 2PardubiceW
13 NovemberPardubice1 - 1PlzenD
6 AugustPlzen2 - 1PardubiceW
26 FebruaryPlzen4 - 0PardubiceW

Czech Liga table

#TeamPts
1Slavia Praha27
2Sigma Olomouc20
3Slovan Liberec20
4Mlada Boleslav20
5Zbrojovka Brno19
6Sparta Praha19
7Teplice17
8FK Jablonec17
9Plzen16
10Bohemians 190515
11Hradec Králové15
12Pardubice11
13Baník Ostrava11
14Artis8
15Slovácko7
16Zlin1

Recent form

Plzen

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 22 OctoberL

    Plzen1–2Levski Sofia

  • 18 OctoberW

    FK Jablonec2–3Plzen

  • 15 OctoberL

    Ferencvarosi TC2–1Plzen

  • 10 OctoberW

    Plzen3–0Mlada Boleslav

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Slavia Praha2–1Plzen

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Plzen0–3Union St. Gilloise

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Plzen2–3Sigma Olomouc

  • 9 SeptemberD

    Hradec Králové0–0Plzen

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Artis0–3Plzen

  • 30 AugustD

    Plzen1–1Slovácko

Pardubice

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Pardubice3–0Zlin

  • 11 OctoberL

    Sparta Praha2–0Pardubice

  • 2 OctoberW

    Pardubice4–1Viktoria Žižkov

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Pardubice2–1Bohemians 1905

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Kozlovice0–6Pardubice

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Baník Ostrava1–2Pardubice

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Slovácko0–0Pardubice

  • 29 AugustL

    Pardubice1–2Artis

  • 26 AugustW

    Písek0–2Pardubice

  • 23 AugustL

    Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

PlzenPardubice
10Played10
1.5Goals scored2.1
1.5Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Plzen

Vysočina Jihlava (A)28 October
Baník Ostrava (A)1 November
Lillestrom (A)5 November

Pardubice

Slovácko (A)28 October
Slovan Liberec (H)31 October
Teplice (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
59%23%18%
  • Plzen59%
  • Draw23%
  • Pardubice18%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
58%42%
  • Over 2.558%
  • Under 2.542%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%44%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both44%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
41%39%21%
  • 1X41%
  • 1239%
  • X221%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

PlzenDrawPardubice

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Plzen1.5558.9% implied
Draw422.8% implied
Pardubice518.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0318.3% implied
Under 0.5151.3% implied
Over 1.51.1816% implied
Under 1.54.54.2% implied
Over 2.51.6211.6% implied
Under 2.52.258.4% implied
Over 3.52.57.5% implied
Under 3.51.512.6% implied
Over 4.54.334.4% implied
Under 4.51.215.7% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6755.7% implied
Not both2.144.3% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.1540.9% implied
121.2238.6% implied
X22.320.5% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Plzen244.8% implied
Draw2.437.3% implied
Pardubice517.9% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Plzen1.9146.9% implied
Draw2.6234.2% implied
Pardubice4.7518.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.25100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
11
11
Won
4
3
Drawn
4
2
Lost
3
6
Goals for
23
12
Goals against
19
16
Points
16
11

Plzen vs Pardubice: preview

Plzen meet Pardubice in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 25 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Plzen at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Plzen vs Pardubice questions

What time is Plzen vs Pardubice?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Plzen vs Pardubice?
Plzen is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.9%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.