Uruguay · Primera División

Club Nacional vs Liverpool Montevideo

Prediction, head to head and stats

Club Nacional

3rd in table

WWWWW

Kick-off

23:30

25 October 2026

Liverpool Montevideo

6th in table

Head to head

5–3–2

2.7 goals a game

Table

3 vs 6

58–53 pts

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 70%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

5Club Nacional wins

3Draws

2Liverpool Montevideo wins

2.7Goals / game

70%Both scored

70%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
70%
19 AprilLiverpool Montevideo1 - 3Club NacionalW
20 SeptemberClub Nacional3 - 1Liverpool MontevideoW
26 MarchLiverpool Montevideo2 - 2Club NacionalD
8 SeptemberClub Nacional1 - 0Liverpool MontevideoW
15 JuneClub Nacional2 - 1Liverpool MontevideoW
25 FebruaryLiverpool Montevideo1 - 1Club NacionalD
6 FebruaryLiverpool Montevideo2 - 1Club NacionalL
20 AugustLiverpool Montevideo0 - 0Club NacionalD
23 JuneLiverpool Montevideo3 - 0Club NacionalL
6 FebruaryClub Nacional2 - 1Liverpool MontevideoW

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Penarol63
2Deportivo Maldonado59
3Club Nacional58
4Atletico Torque57
5Racing Montevideo56
6Liverpool Montevideo53
7Wanderers50
8Albion FC43
9Juventud40
10Central Espanol38
11Boston River37
12Cerro37
13Defensor Sporting35
14Cerro Largo34
15Danubio32
16Progreso32

Recent form

Club Nacional

Last 10 stored matches

8Win

2Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberW

    Club Nacional3–2Deportivo Maldonado

  • 16 OctoberW

    Club Nacional3–0Rentistas

  • 11 OctoberW

    Central Espanol0–1Club Nacional

  • 6 OctoberW

    Club Nacional2–0Atletico Torque

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Cerro Largo0–2Club Nacional

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Club Nacional3–2Defensor Sporting

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Progreso0–1Club Nacional

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Wanderers1–1Club Nacional

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Club Nacional2–2Juventud

  • 3 SeptemberW

    CA River Plate2–3Club Nacional

Liverpool Montevideo

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Club NacionalLiverpool Montevideo
10Played0
2.1Goals scored–
0.9Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Club Nacional

Liverpool Montevideo

Juventud (H)3 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Club NacionalDrawLiverpool Montevideo

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
33
33
Won
18
14
Drawn
4
11
Lost
11
8
Goals for
51
44
Goals against
40
31
Points
58
53

Club Nacional vs Liverpool Montevideo: preview

Club Nacional meet Liverpool Montevideo in the Uruguay, Primera División on 25 October 2026 at 23:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Club Nacional vs Liverpool Montevideo questions

What time is Club Nacional vs Liverpool Montevideo?
Kickoff is 23:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Club Nacional vs Liverpool Montevideo?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Club Nacional vs Liverpool Montevideo prediction, H2H and stats