Mexico · Liga MX U21
Club Tijuana U21 vs Santos Laguna U21
Prediction, head to head and stats
Club Tijuana U21
9th in table
Kick-off
23:45
25 October 2026
Santos Laguna U21
11th in table
Head to head
1–0–1
2.5 goals a game
Table
9 vs 11
20–19 pts
Both scored
0%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings1Club Tijuana U21 wins
0Draws
1Santos Laguna U21 wins
2.5Goals / game
0%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.50
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 0%
Liga MX U21 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca U21 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 30:9 | +21 | 37 | |
| 2 | Club Leon U21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 24:14 | +10 | 33 | |
| 3 | Club America U21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20:17 | +3 | 21 | |
| 4 | Guadalajara Chivas U21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20:20 | 0 | 21 | |
| 5 | Atl. San Luis U21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 26:30 | -4 | 21 | |
| 6 | Atlante U21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 22:26 | -4 | 21 | |
| 7 | Necaxa U21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | 21 | |
| 8 | Puebla U21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15:12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 20 | ||
| 10 | Cruz Azul U21 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 19 | ||
| 12 | Juarez U21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 19 | |
| 13 | Monterrey U21 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 23:21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 14 | UNAM Pumas U21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 | |
| 15 | Atlas U21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16:17 | -1 | 13 | |
| 16 | Tigres UANL U21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18:24 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | Pachuca U21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 15:20 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | Queretaro U21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 15:25 | -10 | 6 |
Recent form
Club Tijuana U21
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Santos Laguna U21
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 13
- 13
- Won
- 6
- 6
- Drawn
- 2
- 1
- Lost
- 5
- 6
- Goals for
- 17
- 16
- Goals against
- 18
- 17
- Points
- 20
- 19
Club Tijuana U21 vs Santos Laguna U21: preview
Club Tijuana U21 meet Santos Laguna U21 in the Mexico, Liga MX U21 on 25 October 2026 at 23:45 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Club Tijuana U21 vs Santos Laguna U21 questions
- What time is Club Tijuana U21 vs Santos Laguna U21?
- Kickoff is 23:45 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Club Tijuana U21 vs Santos Laguna U21?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

