Canada · Northern Super League
AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W
Prediction, head to head and stats
AFC Toronto W
3rd in table
DDWDL
Kick-off
01:00
27 October 2026
Halifax Tides W
5th in table
WLDDD
Head to head
6–3–0
1.6 goals a game
Table
3 vs 5
38–27 pts
Both scored
33%
Over 2.5 in 11%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings6AFC Toronto W wins
3Draws
0Halifax Tides W wins
1.6Goals / game
33%Both scored
11%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.56
- Over 1.5
- 44%
- Over 2.5
- 11%
- Over 3.5
- 11%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Northern Super League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montreal Roses W | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 39:25 | +14 | 41 | |
| 2 | Ottawa Rapid W | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 49:44 | +5 | 40 | |
| 3 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 37:23 | +14 | 38 | WDL | |
| 4 | Vancouver Rise W | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 44:53 | -9 | 28 | |
| 5 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21:21 | 0 | 27 | DDD | |
| 6 | Calgary Wild W | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 26:50 | -24 | 21 |
Recent form
AFC Toronto W
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
5Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
AFC Toronto W0–1Calgary Wild W
- 4 OctoberD
AFC Toronto W1–1Vancouver Rise W
- 26 SeptemberW
AFC Toronto W3–0Ottawa Rapid W
- 19 SeptemberD
Halifax Tides W1–1AFC Toronto W
- 11 SeptemberD
Montreal Roses W2–2AFC Toronto W
- 6 SeptemberD
AFC Toronto W0–0Calgary Wild W
- 30 AugustW
AFC Toronto W2–1Ottawa Rapid W
- 23 AugustW
Halifax Tides W0–2AFC Toronto W
- 16 AugustL
AFC Toronto W0–2Montreal Roses W
- 9 AugustD
Ottawa Rapid W2–2AFC Toronto W
Halifax Tides W
Last 9 stored matches
2Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 3 OctoberD
Halifax Tides W0–0Calgary Wild W
- 27 SeptemberD
Halifax Tides W0–0Montreal Roses W
- 19 SeptemberD
Halifax Tides W1–1AFC Toronto W
- 12 SeptemberL
Calgary Wild W1–0Halifax Tides W
- 6 SeptemberW
Vancouver Rise W0–1Halifax Tides W
- 29 AugustL
Montreal Roses W1–0Halifax Tides W
- 23 AugustL
Halifax Tides W0–2AFC Toronto W
- 16 AugustL
Vancouver Rise W2–1Halifax Tides W
- 8 AugustW
Montreal Roses W0–1Halifax Tides W
Trends
This competition
AFC Toronto W
- AFC Toronto W scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- AFC Toronto W conceded 1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Halifax Tides W
- Halifax Tides W scored 0.4 per game in the last 9.
- Halifax Tides W conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 5 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 1 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 2 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 24
- 23
- Won
- 10
- 7
- Drawn
- 8
- 6
- Lost
- 6
- 10
- Goals for
- 37
- 21
- Goals against
- 23
- 21
- Points
- 38
- 27
AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W: preview
AFC Toronto W meet Halifax Tides W in the Canada, Northern Super League on 27 October 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W questions
- What time is AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W?
- Kickoff is 01:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

