Canada · Northern Super League

AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W

Prediction, head to head and stats

AFC Toronto W

3rd in table

DDWDL

Kick-off

01:00

27 October 2026

Halifax Tides W

5th in table

WLDDD

Head to head

6–3–0

1.6 goals a game

Table

3 vs 5

38–27 pts

Both scored

33%

Over 2.5 in 11%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

6AFC Toronto W wins

3Draws

0Halifax Tides W wins

1.6Goals / game

33%Both scored

11%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.56
Over 1.5
44%
Over 2.5
11%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
33%
19 SeptemberHalifax Tides W1 - 1AFC Toronto WD
23 AugustHalifax Tides W0 - 2AFC Toronto WW
5 JulyHalifax Tides W0 - 1AFC Toronto WW
3 MayAFC Toronto W0 - 0Halifax Tides WD
21 SeptemberAFC Toronto W1 - 1Halifax Tides WD
6 SeptemberHalifax Tides W0 - 1AFC Toronto WW
15 JulyHalifax Tides W0 - 1AFC Toronto WW
21 JuneAFC Toronto W3 - 1Halifax Tides WW
17 MayHalifax Tides W0 - 1AFC Toronto WW

Northern Super League table

#TeamPts
1Montreal Roses W41
2Ottawa Rapid W40
3AFC Toronto W38
4Vancouver Rise W28
5Halifax Tides W27
6Calgary Wild W21

Recent form

AFC Toronto W

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

5Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    AFC Toronto W0–1Calgary Wild W

  • 4 OctoberD

    AFC Toronto W1–1Vancouver Rise W

  • 26 SeptemberW

    AFC Toronto W3–0Ottawa Rapid W

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Halifax Tides W1–1AFC Toronto W

  • 11 SeptemberD

    Montreal Roses W2–2AFC Toronto W

  • 6 SeptemberD

    AFC Toronto W0–0Calgary Wild W

  • 30 AugustW

    AFC Toronto W2–1Ottawa Rapid W

  • 23 AugustW

    Halifax Tides W0–2AFC Toronto W

  • 16 AugustL

    AFC Toronto W0–2Montreal Roses W

  • 9 AugustD

    Ottawa Rapid W2–2AFC Toronto W

Halifax Tides W

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 67%Over 1.5 · 33%
Under 2.5 · 89%Over 2.5 · 11%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 3 OctoberD

    Halifax Tides W0–0Calgary Wild W

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Halifax Tides W0–0Montreal Roses W

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Halifax Tides W1–1AFC Toronto W

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Calgary Wild W1–0Halifax Tides W

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Vancouver Rise W0–1Halifax Tides W

  • 29 AugustL

    Montreal Roses W1–0Halifax Tides W

  • 23 AugustL

    Halifax Tides W0–2AFC Toronto W

  • 16 AugustL

    Vancouver Rise W2–1Halifax Tides W

  • 8 AugustW

    Montreal Roses W0–1Halifax Tides W

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AFC Toronto WHalifax Tides W
10Played9
1.3Goals scored0.4
1Goals conceded0.8

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

AFC Toronto WDrawHalifax Tides W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
24
23
Won
10
7
Drawn
8
6
Lost
6
10
Goals for
37
21
Goals against
23
21
Points
38
27

AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W: preview

AFC Toronto W meet Halifax Tides W in the Canada, Northern Super League on 27 October 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W questions

What time is AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W?
Kickoff is 01:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on AFC Toronto W vs Halifax Tides W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.