Sweden · Superettan
Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC
Prediction, head to head and stats
Landskrona BoIS
5th in table
LWWWL
Kick-off
19:00
27 October 2026
Varbergs BoIS FC
4th in table
LWWDD
Head to head
3–1–4
3.1 goals a game
Table
5 vs 4
43–46 pts
Both scored
63%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings3Landskrona BoIS wins
1Draws
4Varbergs BoIS FC wins
3.1Goals / game
63%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.13
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 38%
- Both teams scored
- 63%
Superettan table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFK Norrkoping | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 58:18 | +40 | 62 | |
| 2 | Falkenbergs FF | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 52:37 | +15 | 51 | |
| 3 | Ostersunds FK | 28 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 38:26 | +12 | 48 | |
| 4 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 45:34 | +11 | 46 | WDD | |
| 5 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 45:32 | +13 | 43 | WWL | |
| 6 | Oddevold | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 48:37 | +11 | 42 | |
| 7 | Osters IF | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 46:45 | +1 | 42 | |
| 8 | United Nordic | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 41:47 | -6 | 39 | |
| 9 | Sandviken | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 44:38 | +6 | 38 | |
| 10 | Ljungskile SK | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 37:38 | -1 | 33 | |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 37:48 | -11 | 32 | |
| 12 | IFK Varnamo | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 35:48 | -13 | 32 | |
| 13 | Norrby IF | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 31:41 | -10 | 27 | |
| 14 | IK brage | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 45:55 | -10 | 26 | |
| 15 | Orebro SK | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 30:42 | -12 | 26 | |
| 16 | GIF Sundsvall | 28 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 19:65 | -46 | 19 |
Recent form
Landskrona BoIS
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Falkenbergs FF4–3Landskrona BoIS
- 10 OctoberW
Landskrona BoIS3–2Sandviken
- 19 SeptemberW
United Nordic1–4Landskrona BoIS
- 15 SeptemberW
Landskrona BoIS4–0GIF Sundsvall
- 9 SeptemberL
Landskrona BoIS1–2Helsingborg
- 5 SeptemberW
Norrby IF1–3Landskrona BoIS
- 29 AugustD
Landskrona BoIS1–1Ostersunds FK
- 24 AugustD
IFK Varnamo1–1Landskrona BoIS
- 20 AugustW
Hässleholms IF0–1Landskrona BoIS
- 14 AugustD
Landskrona BoIS1–1Oddevold
Varbergs BoIS FC
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 19 OctoberD
Varbergs BoIS FC0–0Helsingborg
- 10 OctoberD
Ostersunds FK1–1Varbergs BoIS FC
- 19 SeptemberW
Varbergs BoIS FC3–2IK brage
- 14 SeptemberW
Norrby IF1–2Varbergs BoIS FC
- 10 SeptemberL
Varbergs BoIS FC0–2IFK Norrkoping
- 5 SeptemberD
IFK Varnamo1–1Varbergs BoIS FC
- 30 AugustW
Varbergs BoIS FC3–1Oddevold
- 25 AugustL
Orebro SK2–1Varbergs BoIS FC
- 18 AugustW
Böljan0–5Varbergs BoIS FC
Trends
This competition
Landskrona BoIS
- Landskrona BoIS scored 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Landskrona BoIS conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Varbergs BoIS FC
- Varbergs BoIS FC scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Varbergs BoIS FC conceded 1.1 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Landskrona BoIS
Varbergs BoIS FC
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 27
- 27
- Won
- 12
- 13
- Drawn
- 7
- 7
- Lost
- 8
- 7
- Goals for
- 45
- 45
- Goals against
- 32
- 34
- Points
- 43
- 46
Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC: preview
Landskrona BoIS meet Varbergs BoIS FC in the Sweden, Superettan on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC questions
- What time is Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

