Sweden · Superettan

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC

Prediction, head to head and stats

Landskrona BoIS

5th in table

LWWWL

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

Varbergs BoIS FC

4th in table

LWWDD

Head to head

3–1–4

3.1 goals a game

Table

5 vs 4

43–46 pts

Both scored

63%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

3Landskrona BoIS wins

1Draws

4Varbergs BoIS FC wins

3.1Goals / game

63%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.13
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
38%
Both teams scored
63%
22 JuneVarbergs BoIS FC2 - 3Landskrona BoISW
6 OctoberLandskrona BoIS2 - 1Varbergs BoIS FCW
22 MayVarbergs BoIS FC4 - 2Landskrona BoISL
26 AugustLandskrona BoIS1 - 4Varbergs BoIS FCL
22 JulyVarbergs BoIS FC1 - 1Landskrona BoISD
22 MarchLandskrona BoIS1 - 0Varbergs BoIS FCW
18 SeptemberLandskrona BoIS0 - 2Varbergs BoIS FCL
6 MayVarbergs BoIS FC1 - 0Landskrona BoISL

Superettan table

#TeamPts
1IFK Norrkoping62
2Falkenbergs FF51
3Ostersunds FK48
4Varbergs BoIS FC46
5Landskrona BoIS43
6Oddevold42
7Osters IF42
8United Nordic39
9Sandviken38
10Ljungskile SK33
11Helsingborg32
12IFK Varnamo32
13Norrby IF27
14IK brage26
15Orebro SK26
16GIF Sundsvall19

Recent form

Landskrona BoIS

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Falkenbergs FF4–3Landskrona BoIS

  • 10 OctoberW

    Landskrona BoIS3–2Sandviken

  • 19 SeptemberW

    United Nordic1–4Landskrona BoIS

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Landskrona BoIS4–0GIF Sundsvall

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Landskrona BoIS1–2Helsingborg

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Norrby IF1–3Landskrona BoIS

  • 29 AugustD

    Landskrona BoIS1–1Ostersunds FK

  • 24 AugustD

    IFK Varnamo1–1Landskrona BoIS

  • 20 AugustW

    Hässleholms IF0–1Landskrona BoIS

  • 14 AugustD

    Landskrona BoIS1–1Oddevold

Varbergs BoIS FC

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberD

    Varbergs BoIS FC0–0Helsingborg

  • 10 OctoberD

    Ostersunds FK1–1Varbergs BoIS FC

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Varbergs BoIS FC3–2IK brage

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Norrby IF1–2Varbergs BoIS FC

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Varbergs BoIS FC0–2IFK Norrkoping

  • 5 SeptemberD

    IFK Varnamo1–1Varbergs BoIS FC

  • 30 AugustW

    Varbergs BoIS FC3–1Oddevold

  • 25 AugustL

    Orebro SK2–1Varbergs BoIS FC

  • 18 AugustW

    Böljan0–5Varbergs BoIS FC

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Landskrona BoISVarbergs BoIS FC
10Played9
2.2Goals scored1.8
1.3Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Landskrona BoIS

Orebro SK (H)2 November
Ljungskile SK (A)7 November

Varbergs BoIS FC

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Landskrona BoISDrawVarbergs BoIS FC

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
27
27
Won
12
13
Drawn
7
7
Lost
8
7
Goals for
45
45
Goals against
32
34
Points
43
46

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC: preview

Landskrona BoIS meet Varbergs BoIS FC in the Sweden, Superettan on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC questions

What time is Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS FC?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.