Germany · Regionalliga - SudWest

Freiburg II vs Eintracht Frankfurt II

Prediction, head to head and stats

Freiburg II

9th in table

WWLLD

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

Eintracht Frankfurt II

11th in table

WLLWW

Head to head

1–1–0

3 goals a game

Table

9 vs 11

17–16 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

1Freiburg II wins

1Draws

0Eintracht Frankfurt II wins

3Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.00
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
22 FebruaryFreiburg II0 - 0Eintracht Frankfurt IID
17 AugustEintracht Frankfurt II1 - 5Freiburg IIW

Regionalliga - SudWest table

#TeamPts
1SGV Freiberg27
2VfR Aalen27
3VfR Mannheim26
4Stuttgarter Kickers23
5Eintracht Trier22
6Kickers Offenbach21
7FC 08 Homburg20
8SV Sandhausen19
9Freiburg II17
10TSV Steinbach16
11Eintracht Frankfurt II16
12Hessen Kassel14
13FC Astoria Walldorf13
14FSV Frankfurt13
15Kaiserslautern II11
16FSV Mainz 05 II11
17SSV Ulm 184610
18Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.9

Recent form

Freiburg II

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberD

    Kaiserslautern II2–2Freiburg II

  • 18 OctoberL

    FC 08 Homburg2–1Freiburg II

  • 11 OctoberL

    Freiburg II1–2SGV Freiberg

  • 3 OctoberW

    FSV Mainz 05 II0–2Freiburg II

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.2–3Freiburg II

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Freiburg II1–2SV Sandhausen

  • 8 SeptemberD

    Eintracht Trier0–0Freiburg II

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Freiburg II4–3TSV Steinbach

  • 30 AugustD

    Freiburg II0–0VfR Mannheim

  • 22 AugustD

    Stuttgarter Kickers2–2Freiburg II

Eintracht Frankfurt II

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberW

    FSV Frankfurt1–2Eintracht Frankfurt II

  • 17 OctoberW

    Eintracht Frankfurt II2–1Kaiserslautern II

  • 14 OctoberL

    Eintracht Frankfurt II0–1VfR Mannheim

  • 10 OctoberL

    SSV Ulm 18461–0Eintracht Frankfurt II

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Eintracht Frankfurt II1–0TSV Steinbach

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Eintracht Frankfurt II1–2FC 08 Homburg

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.1–2Eintracht Frankfurt II

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Eintracht Frankfurt II1–1FC Astoria Walldorf

  • 29 AugustL

    SGV Freiberg2–1Eintracht Frankfurt II

  • 22 AugustW

    VfR Aalen0–3Eintracht Frankfurt II

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Freiburg IIEintracht Frankfurt II
10Played10
1.6Goals scored1.3
1.5Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Freiburg II

SSV Ulm 1846 (H)31 October
Kickers Offenbach (A)7 November
FC Astoria Walldorf (H)14 November

Eintracht Frankfurt II

Kickers Offenbach (H)1 November
SV Sandhausen (A)7 November
FSV Mainz 05 II (H)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Freiburg IIDrawEintracht Frankfurt II

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
12
12
Won
4
5
Drawn
5
1
Lost
3
6
Goals for
22
15
Goals against
17
16
Points
17
16

Freiburg II vs Eintracht Frankfurt II: preview

Freiburg II meet Eintracht Frankfurt II in the Germany, Regionalliga - SudWest on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Freiburg II vs Eintracht Frankfurt II questions

What time is Freiburg II vs Eintracht Frankfurt II?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Freiburg II vs Eintracht Frankfurt II?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.