Argentina · Reserve League
Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.
Prediction, head to head and stats
Independiente Res.
5th in table
Kick-off
19:00
27 October 2026
Defensa y Justicia Res.
9th in table
Head to head
1–2–2
2.4 goals a game
Table
5 vs 9
36–32 pts
Both scored
40%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 5 meetings1Independiente Res. wins
2Draws
2Defensa y Justicia Res. wins
2.4Goals / game
40%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.40
- Over 1.5
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Reserve League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42:13 | +29 | 47 | |
| 2 | Boca Juniors Res. | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 36:12 | +24 | 39 | |
| 3 | Racing Club Res. | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33:26 | +7 | 39 | |
| 4 | River Plate Res. | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 | 37 | |
| 5 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38:19 | +19 | 36 | ||
| 6 | Lanús Res. | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 35 | |
| 7 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27:18 | +9 | 34 | |
| 8 | Quilmes 2 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 20:12 | +8 | 33 | |
| 9 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 | 32 | ||
| 10 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26:28 | -2 | 30 | |
| 11 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 29 | |
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25:16 | +9 | 28 | |
| 13 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 28 | |
| 14 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:29 | -2 | 27 | |
| 15 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 27:21 | +6 | 26 | |
| 16 | Huracán Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 23:17 | +6 | 26 | |
| 17 | Rosario Central Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25:22 | +3 | 26 | |
| 18 | Platense Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 26 | |
| 19 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 | 25 | |
| 20 | Independiente Riva. Res. | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23:23 | 0 | 24 |
Recent form
Independiente Res.
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Independiente Res.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 19
- 18
- Won
- 11
- 9
- Drawn
- 3
- 5
- Lost
- 5
- 4
- Goals for
- 38
- 38
- Goals against
- 19
- 24
- Points
- 36
- 32
Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.: preview
Independiente Res. meet Defensa y Justicia Res. in the Argentina, Reserve League on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res. questions
- What time is Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

