Argentina · Reserve League

Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.

Prediction, head to head and stats

Independiente Res.

5th in table

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

Defensa y Justicia Res.

9th in table

Head to head

1–2–2

2.4 goals a game

Table

5 vs 9

36–32 pts

Both scored

40%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games

1Independiente Res. wins

2Draws

2Defensa y Justicia Res. wins

2.4Goals / game

40%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.40
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
40%
26 MayDefensa y Justicia Res.1 - 1Independiente Res.D
25 SeptemberDefensa y Justicia Res.5 - 2Independiente Res.L
19 AprilIndependiente Res.0 - 1Defensa y Justicia Res.L
17 FebruaryDefensa y Justicia Res.0 - 2Independiente Res.W
19 JulyIndependiente Res.0 - 0Defensa y Justicia Res.D

Reserve League table

#TeamPts
1Vélez Sársfield Res.47
2Boca Juniors Res.39
3Racing Club Res.39
4River Plate Res.37
5Independiente Res.36
6Lanús Res.35
7Newell's Old Boys Res.34
8Quilmes 233
9Defensa y Justicia Res.32
10Atlético Tucumán Res.30
11Unión Santa Fe Res.29
12Estudiantes La Plata Res28
13Argentinos Juniors Res.28
14Belgrano Córdoba Res.27
15Talleres Córdoba Res.26
16Huracán Res.26
17Rosario Central Res.26
18Platense Res.26
19Deportivo Riestra Res.25
20Independiente Riva. Res.24

Recent form

Independiente Res.

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Defensa y Justicia Res.

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Independiente Res.Defensa y Justicia Res.
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Independiente Res.

Newell's Old Boys Res. (A)3 November
Lanús Res. (H)11 November
Belgrano Córdoba Res. (A)18 November

Defensa y Justicia Res.

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Independiente Res.DrawDefensa y Justicia Res.

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
19
18
Won
11
9
Drawn
3
5
Lost
5
4
Goals for
38
38
Goals against
19
24
Points
36
32

Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.: preview

Independiente Res. meet Defensa y Justicia Res. in the Argentina, Reserve League on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res. questions

What time is Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res.?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Independiente Res. vs Defensa y Justicia Res. prediction, H2H and stats