Argentina · Reserve League
Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.
Prediction, head to head and stats
Platense Res.
18th in table
LDDLL
Kick-off
19:00
27 October 2026
Lanús Res.
6th in table
WWWDW
Head to head
2–2–4
1.9 goals a game
Table
18 vs 6
26–35 pts
Both scored
38%
Over 2.5 in 25%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings2Platense Res. wins
2Draws
4Lanús Res. wins
1.9Goals / game
38%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.88
- Over 1.5
- 63%
- Over 2.5
- 25%
- Over 3.5
- 13%
- Both teams scored
- 38%
Reserve League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 42:13 | +29 | 47 | |
| 2 | Boca Juniors Res. | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 36:12 | +24 | 39 | |
| 3 | Racing Club Res. | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 33:26 | +7 | 39 | |
| 4 | River Plate Res. | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 29:20 | +9 | 37 | |
| 5 | Independiente Res. | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38:19 | +19 | 36 | |
| 6 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 35 | WDW | |
| 7 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27:18 | +9 | 34 | |
| 8 | Quilmes 2 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 20:12 | +8 | 33 | |
| 9 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38:24 | +14 | 32 | |
| 10 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26:28 | -2 | 30 | |
| 11 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23:19 | +4 | 29 | |
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25:16 | +9 | 28 | |
| 13 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 28 | |
| 14 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 27:29 | -2 | 27 | |
| 15 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 27:21 | +6 | 26 | |
| 16 | Huracán Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 23:17 | +6 | 26 | |
| 17 | Rosario Central Res. | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25:22 | +3 | 26 | |
| 18 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | 26 | DLL | |
| 19 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 | 25 | |
| 20 | Independiente Riva. Res. | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23:23 | 0 | 24 |
Recent form
Platense Res.
Last 10 stored matches
0Win
5Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 20 OctoberL
Newell's Old Boys Res.2–1Platense Res.
- 14 OctoberL
Platense Res.0–1Defensa y Justicia Res.
- 7 OctoberD
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 22–2Platense Res.
- 30 SeptemberD
Platense Res.1–1Huracán Res.
- 24 SeptemberL
Argentinos Juniors Res.2–0Platense Res.
- 16 SeptemberD
Ferro 21–1Platense Res.
- 9 SeptemberL
Platense Res.0–2Boca Juniors Res.
- 2 SeptemberD
Independiente Res.1–1Platense Res.
- 26 AugustD
Platense Res.1–1Atl. Rafaela 2
- 20 AugustL
Platense Res.0–1Colón Res.
Lanús Res.
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
2Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberW
Lanús Res.4–1Quilmes 2
- 14 OctoberD
Estudiantes La Plata Res4–4Lanús Res.
- 8 OctoberW
Lanús Res.3–0Central Córdoba SdE Res.
- 1 OctoberW
San Martín San Juan Res.0–2Lanús Res.
- 23 SeptemberW
Lanús Res.2–1Banfield Res.
- 16 SeptemberD
Lanús Res.3–3Independiente Riva. Res.
- 10 SeptemberL
Deportivo Riestra Res.4–1Lanús Res.
- 1 SeptemberW
Lanús Res.3–1Belgrano Córdoba Res.
- 26 AugustW
Colón Res.0–2Lanús Res.
- 18 AugustW
Newell's Old Boys Res.1–2Lanús Res.
Trends
This competition
Platense Res.
- Platense Res. scored 0.7 per game in the last 10.
- Platense Res. conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 4 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 2 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Lanús Res.
- Lanús Res. scored 2.6 per game in the last 10.
- Lanús Res. conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Platense Res.
Lanús Res.
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 18
- 19
- Won
- 7
- 11
- Drawn
- 5
- 2
- Lost
- 6
- 6
- Goals for
- 17
- 40
- Goals against
- 20
- 27
- Points
- 26
- 35
Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.: preview
Platense Res. meet Lanús Res. in the Argentina, Reserve League on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Platense Res. vs Lanús Res. questions
- What time is Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.?
- Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

