Argentina · Reserve League

Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.

Prediction, head to head and stats

Platense Res.

18th in table

LDDLL

Kick-off

19:00

27 October 2026

Lanús Res.

6th in table

WWWDW

Head to head

2–2–4

1.9 goals a game

Table

18 vs 6

26–35 pts

Both scored

38%

Over 2.5 in 25%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

2Platense Res. wins

2Draws

4Lanús Res. wins

1.9Goals / game

38%Both scored

25%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.88
Over 1.5
63%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
13%
Both teams scored
38%
28 MayLanús Res.0 - 2Platense Res.W
11 SeptemberLanús Res.1 - 0Platense Res.L
10 AprilPlatense Res.0 - 1Lanús Res.L
18 JulyLanús Res.1 - 1Platense Res.D
7 FebruaryPlatense Res.1 - 3Lanús Res.L
5 SeptemberLanús Res.2 - 0Platense Res.L
28 JuneLanús Res.1 - 2Platense Res.W
20 OctoberLanús Res.0 - 0Platense Res.D

Reserve League table

#TeamPts
1Vélez Sársfield Res.47
2Boca Juniors Res.39
3Racing Club Res.39
4River Plate Res.37
5Independiente Res.36
6Lanús Res.35
7Newell's Old Boys Res.34
8Quilmes 233
9Defensa y Justicia Res.32
10Atlético Tucumán Res.30
11Unión Santa Fe Res.29
12Estudiantes La Plata Res28
13Argentinos Juniors Res.28
14Belgrano Córdoba Res.27
15Talleres Córdoba Res.26
16Huracán Res.26
17Rosario Central Res.26
18Platense Res.26
19Deportivo Riestra Res.25
20Independiente Riva. Res.24

Recent form

Platense Res.

Last 10 stored matches

0Win

5Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 80%Over 2.5 · 20%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 20 OctoberL

    Newell's Old Boys Res.2–1Platense Res.

  • 14 OctoberL

    Platense Res.0–1Defensa y Justicia Res.

  • 7 OctoberD

    Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 22–2Platense Res.

  • 30 SeptemberD

    Platense Res.1–1Huracán Res.

  • 24 SeptemberL

    Argentinos Juniors Res.2–0Platense Res.

  • 16 SeptemberD

    Ferro 21–1Platense Res.

  • 9 SeptemberL

    Platense Res.0–2Boca Juniors Res.

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Independiente Res.1–1Platense Res.

  • 26 AugustD

    Platense Res.1–1Atl. Rafaela 2

  • 20 AugustL

    Platense Res.0–1Colón Res.

Lanús Res.

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

2Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberW

    Lanús Res.4–1Quilmes 2

  • 14 OctoberD

    Estudiantes La Plata Res4–4Lanús Res.

  • 8 OctoberW

    Lanús Res.3–0Central Córdoba SdE Res.

  • 1 OctoberW

    San Martín San Juan Res.0–2Lanús Res.

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Lanús Res.2–1Banfield Res.

  • 16 SeptemberD

    Lanús Res.3–3Independiente Riva. Res.

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Deportivo Riestra Res.4–1Lanús Res.

  • 1 SeptemberW

    Lanús Res.3–1Belgrano Córdoba Res.

  • 26 AugustW

    Colón Res.0–2Lanús Res.

  • 18 AugustW

    Newell's Old Boys Res.1–2Lanús Res.

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Platense Res.Lanús Res.
10Played10
0.7Goals scored2.6
1.4Goals conceded1.5

Next matches

This competition

Platense Res.

Belgrano Córdoba Res. (A)5 November
Deportivo Riestra Res. (H)11 November
Independiente Riva. Res. (A)18 November

Lanús Res.

Atl. Rafaela 2 (H)3 November
Independiente Res. (A)11 November
Boca Juniors Res. (H)18 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Platense Res.DrawLanús Res.

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
18
19
Won
7
11
Drawn
5
2
Lost
6
6
Goals for
17
40
Goals against
20
27
Points
26
35

Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.: preview

Platense Res. meet Lanús Res. in the Argentina, Reserve League on 27 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Platense Res. vs Lanús Res. questions

What time is Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Platense Res. vs Lanús Res.?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.