Germany · Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein
Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster
Prediction, head to head and stats
Oldenburger SV
9th in table
DWWDL
Kick-off
20:00
27 October 2026
VfR Neumünster
3rd in table
DDWWW
Head to head
3–0–3
2.8 goals a game
Table
9 vs 3
18–30 pts
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings3Oldenburger SV wins
0Draws
3VfR Neumünster wins
2.8Goals / game
50%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.83
- Over 1.5
- 67%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holstein Kiel II | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 46:15 | +31 | 32 | |
| 2 | Kilia Kiel | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 48:23 | +25 | 30 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 36:19 | +17 | 30 | WWW | |
| 4 | TSB Flensburg | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 37:20 | +17 | 23 | |
| 5 | Rotenhof | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29:28 | +1 | 23 | |
| 6 | Heider SV | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30:34 | -4 | 23 | |
| 7 | Union Neumünster | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 32:26 | +6 | 19 | |
| 8 | Rapid Lubeck | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 29:47 | -18 | 19 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36:31 | +5 | 18 | WDL | |
| 10 | SV Eichede | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 24:15 | +9 | 17 | |
| 11 | Phönix L. II | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 29:33 | -4 | 15 | |
| 12 | Hohenwestedt | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 28:37 | -9 | 13 | |
| 13 | Nordmark Satrup | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16:31 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | Eckernförder SV | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 23:42 | -19 | 11 | |
| 15 | Lübeck II | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18:40 | -22 | 10 | |
| 16 | Kaltenkirchen | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 21:41 | -20 | 9 |
Recent form
Oldenburger SV
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 24 OctoberL
Oldenburger SV4–5Hohenwestedt
- 16 OctoberD
Oldenburger SV2–2Phönix L. II
- 4 OctoberW
Oldenburger SV4–0Heider SV
- 27 SeptemberW
Kaltenkirchen1–5Oldenburger SV
- 19 SeptemberD
Oldenburger SV2–2SV Eichede
- 12 SeptemberL
Holstein Kiel II4–3Oldenburger SV
- 5 SeptemberL
Oldenburger SV0–3Kilia Kiel
- 29 AugustW
Rapid Lubeck0–5Oldenburger SV
- 23 AugustL
Oldenburger SV1–4Union Neumünster
- 15 AugustW
Nordmark Satrup1–3Oldenburger SV
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 stored matches
7Win
2Draw
1Lost
ScoredConceded
- 25 OctoberW
TSB Flensburg2–3VfR Neumünster
- 18 OctoberW
VfR Neumünster3–2Hohenwestedt
- 3 OctoberW
Kaltenkirchen1–3VfR Neumünster
- 27 SeptemberD
VfR Neumünster3–3Holstein Kiel II
- 19 SeptemberD
Rapid Lubeck2–2VfR Neumünster
- 13 SeptemberW
VfR Neumünster3–0Nordmark Satrup
- 5 SeptemberL
Lübeck II4–1VfR Neumünster
- 30 AugustW
VfR Neumünster3–0Eckernförder SV
- 22 AugustW
Phönix L. II2–3VfR Neumünster
- 16 AugustW
VfR Neumünster6–1Heider SV
Trends
This competition
Oldenburger SV
- Oldenburger SV scored 2.9 per game in the last 10.
- Oldenburger SV conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 10 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
VfR Neumünster
- VfR Neumünster scored 3 per game in the last 10.
- VfR Neumünster conceded 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 10 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Oldenburger SV
VfR Neumünster
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 13
- 13
- Won
- 5
- 9
- Drawn
- 3
- 3
- Lost
- 5
- 1
- Goals for
- 36
- 36
- Goals against
- 31
- 19
- Points
- 18
- 30
Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster: preview
Oldenburger SV meet VfR Neumünster in the Germany, Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein on 27 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster questions
- What time is Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster?
- Kickoff is 20:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

