Germany · Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein

Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster

Prediction, head to head and stats

Oldenburger SV

9th in table

DWWDL

Kick-off

20:00

27 October 2026

VfR Neumünster

3rd in table

DDWWW

Head to head

3–0–3

2.8 goals a game

Table

9 vs 3

18–30 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 67%

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games

3Oldenburger SV wins

0Draws

3VfR Neumünster wins

2.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.83
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
50%
19 AprilVfR Neumünster3 - 1Oldenburger SVL
5 OctoberOldenburger SV0 - 4VfR NeumünsterL
13 AprilVfR Neumünster2 - 1Oldenburger SVL
3 OctoberOldenburger SV3 - 1VfR NeumünsterW
3 MarchVfR Neumünster0 - 1Oldenburger SVW
9 SeptemberOldenburger SV1 - 0VfR NeumünsterW

Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein table

#TeamPts
1Holstein Kiel II32
2Kilia Kiel30
3VfR Neumünster30
4TSB Flensburg23
5Rotenhof23
6Heider SV23
7Union Neumünster19
8Rapid Lubeck19
9Oldenburger SV18
10SV Eichede17
11Phönix L. II15
12Hohenwestedt13
13Nordmark Satrup11
14Eckernförder SV11
15Lübeck II10
16Kaltenkirchen9

Recent form

Oldenburger SV

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 10%Over 3.5 · 90%

ScoredConceded

  • 24 OctoberL

    Oldenburger SV4–5Hohenwestedt

  • 16 OctoberD

    Oldenburger SV2–2Phönix L. II

  • 4 OctoberW

    Oldenburger SV4–0Heider SV

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Kaltenkirchen1–5Oldenburger SV

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Oldenburger SV2–2SV Eichede

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Holstein Kiel II4–3Oldenburger SV

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Oldenburger SV0–3Kilia Kiel

  • 29 AugustW

    Rapid Lubeck0–5Oldenburger SV

  • 23 AugustL

    Oldenburger SV1–4Union Neumünster

  • 15 AugustW

    Nordmark Satrup1–3Oldenburger SV

VfR Neumünster

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

2Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 0%Over 2.5 · 100%
Under 3.5 · 20%Over 3.5 · 80%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    TSB Flensburg2–3VfR Neumünster

  • 18 OctoberW

    VfR Neumünster3–2Hohenwestedt

  • 3 OctoberW

    Kaltenkirchen1–3VfR Neumünster

  • 27 SeptemberD

    VfR Neumünster3–3Holstein Kiel II

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Rapid Lubeck2–2VfR Neumünster

  • 13 SeptemberW

    VfR Neumünster3–0Nordmark Satrup

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Lübeck II4–1VfR Neumünster

  • 30 AugustW

    VfR Neumünster3–0Eckernförder SV

  • 22 AugustW

    Phönix L. II2–3VfR Neumünster

  • 16 AugustW

    VfR Neumünster6–1Heider SV

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Oldenburger SVVfR Neumünster
10Played10
2.9Goals scored3
2.2Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Oldenburger SV

Eckernförder SV (A)31 October
TSB Flensburg (H)7 November
Lübeck II (A)13 November

VfR Neumünster

Rotenhof (H)1 November
Union Neumünster (H)8 November
Kilia Kiel (A)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Oldenburger SVDrawVfR Neumünster

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
13
13
Won
5
9
Drawn
3
3
Lost
5
1
Goals for
36
36
Goals against
31
19
Points
18
30

Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster: preview

Oldenburger SV meet VfR Neumünster in the Germany, Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein on 27 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster questions

What time is Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 27 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Oldenburger SV vs VfR Neumünster?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.