World · UEFA Europa Conference League

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Prediction, head to head and stats

Aarhus

26th in table

DWWLD

Full time

1–1

22 October 2026

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

20th in table

LWWDW

Listed tip

No

Odds 2.00 · 50% confidence

Table

26 vs 20

1–2 pts

Market

1.44

Aarhus

BTTS: No @ 2.001.5 Goals: Over 1.5 @ 1.203.5 Goals: Under 3.5 @ 1.44Banker: Over 1.5 @ 1.20Rollover Tips: Over 1.5 @ 1.20Single: Over 1.5 @ 1.20

Head to head

Last 0 meetings
0games

0Aarhus wins

0Draws

0Egnatia Rrogozhinë wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings

Head-to-head games show up here once they are loaded.

UEFA Europa Conference League table

#TeamPts
1Panathinaikos6
2FC Lugano6
3Brann6
4Trabzonspor6
5Twente6
6Monaco6
7St. Truiden6
8HNK Hajduk Split6
9Brighton4
10FC Copenhagen4
11Universitatea Craiova4
12Mjallby AIF4
13Ajax3
14Borac Banja Luka3
15Atalanta3
16SC Braga3
17Gent3
18SC Freiburg3
19FC Nordsjaelland2
20Egnatia Rrogozhinë2
26Aarhus1

Recent form

Aarhus

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    FC Copenhagen1–1Aarhus

  • 15 OctoberL

    Gent1–0Aarhus

  • 12 OctoberW

    Aarhus3–0Sonderjyske

  • 2 OctoberW

    Aarhus2–1Vendsyssel FF

  • 20 SeptemberD

    AC Horsens2–2Aarhus

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Skjold Sæby1–6Aarhus

  • 13 SeptemberL

    FC Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Aarhus2–2Silkeborg

  • 2 SeptemberL

    Aarhus0–2FC Midtjylland

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Last 9 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Egnatia Rrogozhinë3–1Vllaznia Shkodër

  • 15 OctoberD

    Egnatia Rrogozhinë1–1FC Midtjylland

  • 11 OctoberW

    Laci0–2Egnatia Rrogozhinë

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Egnatia Rrogozhinë2–1Partizani

  • 13 SeptemberL

    AF Elbasani2–1Egnatia Rrogozhinë

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Egnatia Rrogozhinë2–1Skenderbeu Korce

  • 31 AugustW

    Vora1–3Egnatia Rrogozhinë

  • 27 AugustL

    Lillestrom2–1Egnatia Rrogozhinë

  • 23 AugustW

    Egnatia Rrogozhinë3–0Tirana

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

AarhusEgnatia Rrogozhinë
9Played9
1.8Goals scored2
1.3Goals conceded1

Next matches

This competition

Aarhus

Viborg (H)25 October
Roskilde (A)28 October
Brondby (A)1 November
SC Braga (H)5 November

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Dinamo Tirana (A)25 October
Teuta Durrës (H)29 October
Tirana (A)1 November
Universitatea Craiova (A)5 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
64%21%14%
  • Aarhus64%
  • Draw21%
  • Egnatia Rrogozhinë14%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
57%43%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
53%47%
  • Both teams score53%
  • Not both47%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
43%39%18%
  • 1X43%
  • 1239%
  • X218%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

AarhusDrawEgnatia Rrogozhinë

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Aarhus1.4464.3% implied
Draw4.3321.4% implied
Egnatia Rrogozhinë6.514.3% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0318.3% implied
Under 0.5151.3% implied
Over 1.51.215.7% implied
Under 1.54.334.4% implied
Over 2.51.6511.4% implied
Under 2.52.28.6% implied
Over 3.52.627.2% implied
Under 3.51.4413.1% implied
Over 4.54.54.2% implied
Under 4.51.1816% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.7553.3% implied
Not both246.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.1142.6% implied
121.239.4% implied
X22.6218% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Aarhus1.9546.1% implied
Draw2.437.5% implied
Egnatia Rrogozhinë5.516.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Aarhus1.8349.7% implied
Draw2.733.7% implied
Egnatia Rrogozhinë5.516.5% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.3100% implied

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
AarhusEgnatia Rrogozhinë

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Season numbers

2Played2
0Won0
1Drawn2
1Lost0
1Goals for2
2Goals against2
1Points2

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë: preview

Aarhus meet Egnatia Rrogozhinë in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Aarhus at 1.44. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 64.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

Aarhus are listed at 10 points per game. Egnatia Rrogozhinë are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë questions

What time is Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Aarhus vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë?
Aarhus is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.44. The margin-adjusted share is about 64.3%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.