Ukraine · Persha Liga

Chernihiv vs Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Prediction, head to head and stats

Chernihiv

14th in table

LLWWL

Kick-off

09:00

23 October 2026

Ahrobiznes Volochysk

4th in table

Head to head

0–0–2

1.5 goals a game

Table

14 vs 4

10–23 pts

Both scored

0%

Over 2.5 in 0%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games

0Chernihiv wins

0Draws

2Ahrobiznes Volochysk wins

1.5Goals / game

0%Both scored

0%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.50
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
0%
1 JuneAhrobiznes Volochysk1 - 0ChernihivL
8 NovemberChernihiv0 - 2Ahrobiznes VolochyskL

Persha Liga table

#TeamPts
1Viktoriya Mykolaivka25
2Yarud Mariupol'24
3Oleksandria23
4Ahrobiznes Volochysk23
5SK Poltava21
6Kulykiv21
7Lokomotiv Kyiv17
8Prykarpattia16
9Nyva Ternopil15
10Metal Kharkiv15
11Inhulets14
12Kolos Kovalivka II13
13UCSA11
14Chernihiv10
15Probiy Horodenka9
16Polissya II8

Recent form

Chernihiv

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Viktoriya Mykolaivka2–1Chernihiv

  • 11 OctoberW

    Prykarpattia0–1Chernihiv

  • 6 OctoberW

    Trostianets2–4Chernihiv

  • 2 OctoberL

    SK Poltava3–2Chernihiv

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Metal Kharkiv2–0Chernihiv

  • 11 SeptemberL

    UCSA3–2Chernihiv

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Chernihiv1–0Nyva Ternopil

  • 29 AugustL

    Oleksandria1–0Chernihiv

  • 23 AugustW

    LSTM Lutsk1–2Chernihiv

Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

ChernihivAhrobiznes Volochysk
9Played0
1.4Goals scored–
1.6Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Chernihiv

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (H)28 October
Yarud Mariupol' (H)1 November
Kolos Kovalivka II (H)7 November
Inhulets (H)11 November

Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Prykarpattia (H)30 October
Viktoriya Mykolaivka (A)7 November
SK Poltava (A)14 November
Yarud Mariupol' (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

ChernihivDrawAhrobiznes Volochysk

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
ChernihivAhrobiznes Volochysk

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

Played
11
12
Won
2
7
Drawn
4
2
Lost
5
3
Goals for
12
19
Goals against
16
14
Points
10
23

Chernihiv vs Ahrobiznes Volochysk: preview

Chernihiv meet Ahrobiznes Volochysk in the Ukraine, Persha Liga on 23 October 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Chernihiv are listed at 10 points per game. Ahrobiznes Volochysk are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Chernihiv vs Ahrobiznes Volochysk questions

What time is Chernihiv vs Ahrobiznes Volochysk?
Kickoff is 09:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Chernihiv vs Ahrobiznes Volochysk?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Chernihiv vs Ahrobiznes Volochysk prediction, H2H and stats