Ukraine · Persha Liga

Metal Kharkiv vs Yarud Mariupol'

Prediction, head to head and stats

Metal Kharkiv

Full time

0–2

23 October 2026

Yarud Mariupol'

Shortest price

Yarud Mariupol'

2.2 · 40.1% of the 1X2 market

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
30%29%40%
  • Metal Kharkiv30%
  • Draw29%
  • Yarud Mariupol'40%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
40%60%
  • Over 2.540%
  • Under 2.560%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
50%50%
  • Both teams score50%
  • Not both50%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
30%36%35%
  • 1X30%
  • 1236%
  • X235%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Metal KharkivDrawYarud Mariupol'

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Metal Kharkiv2.930.4% implied
Draw329.4% implied
Yarud Mariupol'2.240.1% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0217.9% implied
Under 0.57.82.3% implied
Over 1.51.3513.5% implied
Under 1.52.746.7% implied
Over 2.52.357.8% implied
Under 2.51.5711.6% implied
Over 3.53.924.6% implied
Under 3.51.1815.4% implied
Over 4.57.92.3% implied
Under 4.51.0217.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.8350.3% implied
Not both1.8549.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.5729.5% implied
121.335.6% implied
X21.3334.8% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Metal Kharkiv3.7523.5% implied
Draw1.9545.1% implied
Yarud Mariupol'2.831.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Metal Kharkiv3.426% implied
Draw2.240.1% implied
Yarud Mariupol'2.633.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.4100% implied

Team comparison

18%Points per game82%
Metal KharkivYarud Mariupol'

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Metal Kharkiv vs Yarud Mariupol': preview

Metal Kharkiv meet Yarud Mariupol' in the Ukraine, Persha Liga on 23 October 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Yarud Mariupol' at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Metal Kharkiv are listed at 10 points per game. Yarud Mariupol' are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Metal Kharkiv vs Yarud Mariupol' questions

What time is Metal Kharkiv vs Yarud Mariupol'?
Kickoff is 11:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Metal Kharkiv vs Yarud Mariupol'?
Yarud Mariupol' is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
Metal Kharkiv vs Yarud Mariupol' prediction, H2H and stats