Russia · Second League - Group 3
Saturn Ramenskoye vs Rodina Moskva III
Prediction, head to head and stats
Saturn Ramenskoye
4th in table
Full time
1–2
23 October 2026
Rodina Moskva III
9th in table
WWWWL
Head to head
2–1–0
5 goals a game
Table
4 vs 9
40–28 pts
Both scored
100%
Over 2.5 in 100%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings2Saturn Ramenskoye wins
1Draws
0Rodina Moskva III wins
5Goals / game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 5.00
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 100%
- Over 3.5
- 100%
- Both teams scored
- 100%
Second League - Group 3 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Volna Nizhegorodskaya | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 47:13 | +34 | 56 | |
| 2 | FK Spartak Tambov | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 37:12 | +25 | 53 | |
| 3 | Shumbrat | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 40:29 | +11 | 40 | |
| 4 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 41:31 | +10 | 40 | ||
| 5 | Ryazan | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 35:13 | +22 | 40 | |
| 6 | Salyut-Belgorod | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 37:21 | +16 | 39 | |
| 7 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 41:27 | +14 | 38 | |
| 8 | Avangard Kursk | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 28:29 | -1 | 30 | |
| 9 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 38:35 | +3 | 28 | WWL | |
| 10 | Strogino | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 26:36 | -10 | 25 | |
| 11 | SKA Khabarovsk II | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 30:38 | -8 | 24 | |
| 12 | Zenit Penza | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 24:40 | -16 | 23 | |
| 13 | Orel | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 26:39 | -13 | 23 | |
| 14 | Rotor-2 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15:35 | -20 | 14 | |
| 15 | Arsenal Tula II | 22 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 19:44 | -25 | 14 | |
| 16 | Kvant | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 22:64 | -42 | 6 |
Recent form
Saturn Ramenskoye
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Rodina Moskva III
Last 9 stored matches
6Win
1Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberL
Rodina Moskva III0–3Metallurg Lipetsk
- 10 OctoberW
Zenit Penza0–1Rodina Moskva III
- 3 OctoberW
Rodina Moskva III1–0Arsenal Tula II
- 26 SeptemberW
Strogino2–5Rodina Moskva III
- 19 SeptemberW
Rodina Moskva III3–2SKA Khabarovsk II
- 12 SeptemberW
Shumbrat2–3Rodina Moskva III
- 5 SeptemberL
Rodina Moskva III0–1FK Spartak Tambov
- 29 AugustW
Avangard Kursk0–2Rodina Moskva III
- 22 AugustD
Rodina Moskva III1–1Volna Nizhegorodskaya
Trends
This competition
Saturn Ramenskoye
Rodina Moskva III
- Rodina Moskva III scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.
- Rodina Moskva III conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 4 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Saturn Ramenskoye
Rodina Moskva III
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 22
- 22
- Won
- 12
- 8
- Drawn
- 4
- 4
- Lost
- 6
- 10
- Goals for
- 41
- 38
- Goals against
- 31
- 35
- Points
- 40
- 28
Saturn Ramenskoye vs Rodina Moskva III: preview
Saturn Ramenskoye meet Rodina Moskva III in the Russia, Second League - Group 3 on 23 October 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Saturn Ramenskoye vs Rodina Moskva III questions
- What time is Saturn Ramenskoye vs Rodina Moskva III?
- Kickoff is 12:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Saturn Ramenskoye vs Rodina Moskva III?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

