England · Professional Development League

Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21

Prediction, head to head and stats

Charlton Athletic U21

Full time

3–4

23 October 2026

Cardiff City U21

Head to head

3–1–4

3.9 goals a game

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 63%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games

3Charlton Athletic U21 wins

1Draws

4Cardiff City U21 wins

3.9Goals / game

50%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.88
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
10 MarchCardiff City U211 - 0Charlton Athletic U21L
25 NovemberCharlton Athletic U210 - 3Cardiff City U21L
24 JanuaryCharlton Athletic U216 - 1Cardiff City U21W
5 OctoberCardiff City U212 - 0Charlton Athletic U21L
20 FebruaryCardiff City U212 - 1Charlton Athletic U21L
27 NovemberCharlton Athletic U215 - 5Cardiff City U21D
28 FebruaryCardiff City U210 - 2Charlton Athletic U21W
10 NovemberCharlton Athletic U212 - 1Cardiff City U21W

Recent form

Charlton Athletic U21

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Cardiff City U21

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Charlton Athletic U21Cardiff City U21
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Charlton Athletic U21

Cardiff City U21

Coventry City U21 (H)27 October
AFC Bournemouth U21 (A)2 November
Millwall U21 (A)6 November
Plymouth U21 (H)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Charlton Athletic U21DrawCardiff City U21

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21: preview

Charlton Athletic U21 meet Cardiff City U21 in the England, Professional Development League on 23 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–4.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21 questions

What time is Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21?
Kickoff is 13:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21 prediction, H2H and stats