England · Professional Development League
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21
Prediction, head to head and stats
Charlton Athletic U21
Full time
3–4
23 October 2026
Cardiff City U21
Head to head
3–1–4
3.9 goals a game
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 63%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings3Charlton Athletic U21 wins
1Draws
4Cardiff City U21 wins
3.9Goals / game
50%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.88
- Over 1.5
- 88%
- Over 2.5
- 63%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Recent form
Charlton Athletic U21
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Cardiff City U21
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Charlton Athletic U21
Cardiff City U21
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21: preview
Charlton Athletic U21 meet Cardiff City U21 in the England, Professional Development League on 23 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–4.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21 questions
- What time is Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21?
- Kickoff is 13:30 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Charlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

