Sweden · Ettan - Södra

Utsikten vs Tvååker

Prediction, head to head and stats

Utsikten

16th in table

LWLLL

Full time

1–4

23 October 2026

Tvååker

8th in table

LLLDD

Shortest price

Tvååker

1.36 · 64.5% of the 1X2 market

Head to head

1–5–3

3.6 goals a game

Table

16 vs 8

12–38 pts

Both scored

67%

Over 2.5 in 78%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games

1Utsikten wins

5Draws

3Tvååker wins

3.6Goals / game

67%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.56
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
67%
1 AugustTvååker2 - 2UtsiktenD
4 SeptemberTvååker2 - 0UtsiktenL
8 MayUtsikten0 - 4TvååkerL
4 OctoberTvååker2 - 2UtsiktenD
17 JuneUtsikten3 - 3TvååkerD
24 AugustTvååker2 - 2UtsiktenD
6 AprilUtsikten3 - 2TvååkerW
20 OctoberUtsikten0 - 0TvååkerD
7 AprilTvååker2 - 1UtsiktenL

Ettan - Södra table

#TeamPts
1Trelleborg60
2Hässleholms IF51
3Atvidabergs FF47
4Lund44
5AFC Malmo44
6Rosengård40
7Trollhättan38
8Tvååker38
9Jonkopings Sodra36
10Olympic36
11Skövde AIK34
12Eskilsminne33
13Kristianstad30
14Laholm29
15Angelholms FF24
16Utsikten12

Recent form

Utsikten

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Olympic4–1Utsikten

  • 11 OctoberL

    Utsikten0–2Angelholms FF

  • 3 OctoberL

    Skövde AIK3–2Utsikten

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Utsikten3–0Jonkopings Sodra

  • 19 SeptemberL

    AFC Malmo3–1Utsikten

  • 16 SeptemberD

    Utsikten0–0Laholm

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Trollhättan5–0Utsikten

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Utsikten1–1Lund

  • 30 AugustL

    Trelleborg2–1Utsikten

Tvååker

Last 9 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberD

    Tvååker1–1Rosengård

  • 12 OctoberD

    Laholm1–1Tvååker

  • 3 OctoberL

    Tvååker1–2Hässleholms IF

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Trollhättan4–2Tvååker

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Tvååker0–1Trelleborg

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Eskilsminne4–2Tvååker

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Tvååker0–0AFC Malmo

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Jonkopings Sodra0–1Tvååker

  • 29 AugustD

    Tvååker1–1Skövde AIK

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

UtsiktenTvååker
9Played9
1Goals scored1
2.2Goals conceded1.6

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
16%20%65%
  • Utsikten16%
  • Draw20%
  • Tvååker65%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
65%35%
  • Over 2.565%
  • Under 2.535%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
56%44%
  • Both teams score56%
  • Not both44%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
17%40%42%
  • 1X17%
  • 1240%
  • X242%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

UtsiktenDrawTvååker

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Utsikten5.516% implied
Draw4.519.5% implied
Tvååker1.3664.5% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.3% implied
Under 0.5171.1% implied
Over 1.51.116.8% implied
Under 1.55.153.6% implied
Over 2.51.4412.8% implied
Under 2.52.627% implied
Over 3.52.088.9% implied
Under 3.51.6411.2% implied
Over 4.53.345.5% implied
Under 4.51.2414.9% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.6256.5% implied
Not both2.143.5% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X2.717.4% implied
121.1740.2% implied
X21.1142.4% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Utsikten517.7% implied
Draw2.6233.8% implied
Tvååker1.8348.4% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Utsikten517.7% implied
Draw2.930.4% implied
Tvååker1.751.9% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.2100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
28
28
Won
2
10
Drawn
6
8
Lost
20
10
Goals for
25
39
Goals against
70
42
Points
12
38

Utsikten vs Tvååker: preview

Utsikten meet Tvååker in the Sweden, Ettan - Södra on 23 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tvååker at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 64.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Utsikten vs Tvååker questions

What time is Utsikten vs Tvååker?
Kickoff is 18:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Utsikten vs Tvååker?
Tvååker is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 64.5%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.