Sweden · Ettan - Södra
Utsikten vs Tvååker
Prediction, head to head and stats
Utsikten
16th in table
LWLLL
Full time
1–4
23 October 2026
Tvååker
8th in table
LLLDD
Shortest price
Tvååker
1.36 · 64.5% of the 1X2 market
Head to head
1–5–3
3.6 goals a game
Table
16 vs 8
12–38 pts
Both scored
67%
Over 2.5 in 78%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings1Utsikten wins
5Draws
3Tvååker wins
3.6Goals / game
67%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.56
- Over 1.5
- 89%
- Over 2.5
- 78%
- Over 3.5
- 67%
- Both teams scored
- 67%
Ettan - Södra table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 61:30 | +31 | 60 | |
| 2 | Hässleholms IF | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 49:31 | +18 | 51 | |
| 3 | Atvidabergs FF | 27 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 51:38 | +13 | 47 | |
| 4 | Lund | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 52:36 | +16 | 44 | |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 50:39 | +11 | 44 | |
| 6 | Rosengård | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 43:39 | +4 | 40 | |
| 7 | Trollhättan | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 46:44 | +2 | 38 | |
| 8 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 39:42 | -3 | 38 | LDD | |
| 9 | Jonkopings Sodra | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 31:28 | +3 | 36 | |
| 10 | Olympic | 27 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 52:51 | +1 | 36 | |
| 11 | Skövde AIK | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 35:44 | -9 | 34 | |
| 12 | Eskilsminne | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 44:53 | -9 | 33 | |
| 13 | Kristianstad | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 32:40 | -8 | 30 | |
| 14 | Laholm | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 34:44 | -10 | 29 | |
| 15 | Angelholms FF | 27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 33:48 | -15 | 24 | |
| 16 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 25:70 | -45 | 12 | LLL |
Recent form
Utsikten
Last 9 stored matches
1Win
2Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Olympic4–1Utsikten
- 11 OctoberL
Utsikten0–2Angelholms FF
- 3 OctoberL
Skövde AIK3–2Utsikten
- 26 SeptemberW
Utsikten3–0Jonkopings Sodra
- 19 SeptemberL
AFC Malmo3–1Utsikten
- 16 SeptemberD
Utsikten0–0Laholm
- 11 SeptemberL
Trollhättan5–0Utsikten
- 5 SeptemberD
Utsikten1–1Lund
- 30 AugustL
Trelleborg2–1Utsikten
Tvååker
Last 9 stored matches
1Win
4Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberD
Tvååker1–1Rosengård
- 12 OctoberD
Laholm1–1Tvååker
- 3 OctoberL
Tvååker1–2Hässleholms IF
- 26 SeptemberL
Trollhättan4–2Tvååker
- 20 SeptemberL
Tvååker0–1Trelleborg
- 17 SeptemberL
Eskilsminne4–2Tvååker
- 12 SeptemberD
Tvååker0–0AFC Malmo
- 6 SeptemberW
Jonkopings Sodra0–1Tvååker
- 29 AugustD
Tvååker1–1Skövde AIK
Trends
This competition
Utsikten
- Utsikten scored 1 per game in the last 9.
- Utsikten conceded 2.2 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 9.
Tvååker
- Tvååker scored 1 per game in the last 9.
- Tvååker conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 3 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Utsikten16%
- Draw20%
- Tvååker65%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.565%
- Under 2.535%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score56%
- Not both44%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X17%
- 1240%
- X242%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 28
- 28
- Won
- 2
- 10
- Drawn
- 6
- 8
- Lost
- 20
- 10
- Goals for
- 25
- 39
- Goals against
- 70
- 42
- Points
- 12
- 38
Utsikten vs Tvååker: preview
Utsikten meet Tvååker in the Sweden, Ettan - Södra on 23 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tvååker at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 64.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Utsikten vs Tvååker questions
- What time is Utsikten vs Tvååker?
- Kickoff is 18:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Utsikten vs Tvååker?
- Tvååker is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 64.5%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

