Italy · Serie A
Como vs Sassuolo
Prediction, head to head and stats
Como
5th in table
LDLWW
Kick-off
14:00
24 October 2026
Sassuolo
13th in table
DWLDL
Listed tip
GG
Odds 1.57 · 63.7% confidence
Head to head
2–0–1
2.7 goals a game
Table
5 vs 13
14–8 pts
Market
1.5
Como
Both scored
33%
Over 2.5 in 67%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings2Como wins
0Draws
1Sassuolo wins
2.7Goals / game
33%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.67
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 67%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 33%
Serie A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21:9 | +12 | 19 | |
| 2 | Lazio | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 | 19 | |
| 3 | AS Roma | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 | |
| 4 | AC Milan | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 | LWW | |
| 6 | Frosinone | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 | |
| 7 | Torino | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 13 | |
| 8 | Cagliari | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 13 | |
| 9 | Juventus | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Napoli | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 | |
| 11 | Atalanta | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 | |
| 12 | Lecce | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 | LDL | |
| 14 | Monza | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 7 | |
| 15 | Bologna | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 | |
| 16 | Udinese | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | Genoa | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | 4 | |
| 18 | Fiorentina | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 | |
| 19 | Parma | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 | |
| 20 | Venezia | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:16 | -10 | 3 |
Recent form
Como
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
2Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberW
Como4–1Manchester United
- 18 OctoberW
Fiorentina1–3Como
- 14 OctoberL
Feyenoord3–2Como
- 11 OctoberD
Como0–0AS Roma
- 20 SeptemberL
Frosinone2–0Como
- 14 SeptemberW
Como2–1Parma
- 10 SeptemberW
Como4–1RB Leipzig
- 4 SeptemberW
Genoa1–4Como
- 30 AugustW
Napoli1–2Como
- 22 AugustD
Udinese1–1Como
Sassuolo
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
3Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 16 OctoberL
Frosinone4–2Sassuolo
- 11 OctoberD
Sassuolo1–1AC Milan
- 18 SeptemberL
Monza2–1Sassuolo
- 13 SeptemberW
Sassuolo3–2Juventus
- 6 SeptemberD
Bologna2–2Sassuolo
- 2 SeptemberD
Sassuolo1–1Frosinone
- 29 AugustW
Sassuolo2–1Torino
- 23 AugustL
Atalanta2–1Sassuolo
- 17 AugustW
Sassuolo3–0Cesena
- 8 AugustL
FC Augsburg3–2Sassuolo
Trends
This competition
Como
- Como scored 2.2 per game in the last 10.
- Como conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Sassuolo
- Sassuolo scored 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Sassuolo conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 9 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Como
Sassuolo
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2- Como61%
- Draw22%
- Sassuolo17%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Over 2.566%
- Under 2.534%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- Both teams score60%
- Not both40%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
- 1X42%
- 1239%
- X219%
Bookmaker prices, margin removed
Bookmaker odds
Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
TOTAL GOALS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
DOUBLE CHANCE
FIRST HALF RESULT
SECOND HALF RESULT
HALF GOALS
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 4
- 2
- Drawn
- 2
- 2
- Lost
- 1
- 3
- Goals for
- 12
- 12
- Goals against
- 7
- 14
- Points
- 14
- 8
Como vs Sassuolo: preview
Como meet Sassuolo in the Italy, Serie A on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Como at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Como vs Sassuolo questions
- What time is Como vs Sassuolo?
- Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Como vs Sassuolo?
- Como is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.4%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

