Italy · Serie A

Como vs Sassuolo

Prediction, head to head and stats

Como

5th in table

LDLWW

Kick-off

14:00

24 October 2026

Sassuolo

13th in table

DWLDL

Listed tip

GG

Odds 1.57 · 63.7% confidence

Head to head

2–0–1

2.7 goals a game

Table

5 vs 13

14–8 pts

Market

1.5

Como

Both scored

33%

Over 2.5 in 67%

Free Pick: GG @ 1.57BTTS: GG @ 1.57

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games

2Como wins

0Draws

1Sassuolo wins

2.7Goals / game

33%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.67
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
0%
Both teams scored
33%
17 AprilSassuolo2 - 1ComoL
28 NovemberComo2 - 0SassuoloW
24 SeptemberComo3 - 0SassuoloW

Serie A table

#TeamPts
1Inter19
2Lazio19
3AS Roma17
4AC Milan15
5Como14
6Frosinone13
7Torino13
8Cagliari13
9Juventus11
10Napoli10
11Atalanta9
12Lecce9
13Sassuolo8
14Monza7
15Bologna5
16Udinese4
17Genoa4
18Fiorentina4
19Parma4
20Venezia3

Recent form

Como

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

2Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 10%Over 1.5 · 90%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberW

    Como4–1Manchester United

  • 18 OctoberW

    Fiorentina1–3Como

  • 14 OctoberL

    Feyenoord3–2Como

  • 11 OctoberD

    Como0–0AS Roma

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Frosinone2–0Como

  • 14 SeptemberW

    Como2–1Parma

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Como4–1RB Leipzig

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Genoa1–4Como

  • 30 AugustW

    Napoli1–2Como

  • 22 AugustD

    Udinese1–1Como

Sassuolo

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Frosinone4–2Sassuolo

  • 11 OctoberD

    Sassuolo1–1AC Milan

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Monza2–1Sassuolo

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Sassuolo3–2Juventus

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Bologna2–2Sassuolo

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Sassuolo1–1Frosinone

  • 29 AugustW

    Sassuolo2–1Torino

  • 23 AugustL

    Atalanta2–1Sassuolo

  • 17 AugustW

    Sassuolo3–0Cesena

  • 8 AugustL

    FC Augsburg3–2Sassuolo

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

ComoSassuolo
10Played10
2.2Goals scored1.8
1.2Goals conceded1.8

Next matches

This competition

Como

Torino (A)27 October
Venezia (H)1 November
Lens (A)4 November

Sassuolo

Lazio (H)27 October
Fiorentina (H)2 November
AS Roma (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
61%22%17%
  • Como61%
  • Draw22%
  • Sassuolo17%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
66%34%
  • Over 2.566%
  • Under 2.534%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
60%40%
  • Both teams score60%
  • Not both40%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
42%39%19%
  • 1X42%
  • 1239%
  • X219%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

ComoDrawSassuolo

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Como1.561.4% implied
Draw4.221.9% implied
Sassuolo5.516.7% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.8% implied
Under 0.5210.9% implied
Over 1.51.1217% implied
Under 1.563.2% implied
Over 2.51.4413.2% implied
Under 2.52.756.9% implied
Over 3.52.19% implied
Under 3.51.7311% implied
Over 4.53.55.4% implied
Under 4.51.314.6% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

Both teams score1.5760.3% implied
Not both2.3839.7% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.1441.7% implied
121.2238.9% implied
X22.4519.4% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Como1.8549% implied
Draw2.6234.6% implied
Sassuolo5.516.5% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Como1.850% implied
Draw2.8831.3% implied
Sassuolo4.818.8% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.22100% implied

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
4
2
Drawn
2
2
Lost
1
3
Goals for
12
12
Goals against
7
14
Points
14
8

Como vs Sassuolo: preview

Como meet Sassuolo in the Italy, Serie A on 24 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Como at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Como vs Sassuolo questions

What time is Como vs Sassuolo?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Como vs Sassuolo?
Como is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.4%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.75.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.