England · National League - North

Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town

Prediction, head to head and stats

Darlington 1883

Kick-off

15:00

24 October 2026

Spennymoor Town

Head to head

5–2–3

2.8 goals a game

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 60%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

5Darlington 1883 wins

2Draws

3Spennymoor Town wins

2.8Goals / game

70%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.80
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
70%
21 FebruarySpennymoor Town0 - 4Darlington 1883W
22 NovemberDarlington 18831 - 0Spennymoor TownW
4 MarchSpennymoor Town2 - 1Darlington 1883L
31 AugustDarlington 18831 - 0Spennymoor TownW
9 MarchSpennymoor Town2 - 1Darlington 1883L
28 OctoberDarlington 18831 - 2Spennymoor TownL
28 JanuaryDarlington 18833 - 2Spennymoor TownW
20 DecemberSpennymoor Town1 - 3Darlington 1883W
27 AugustSpennymoor Town1 - 1Darlington 1883D
1 JanuaryDarlington 18831 - 1Spennymoor TownD

Recent form

Darlington 1883

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Spennymoor Town

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Darlington 1883Spennymoor Town
0Played0

Next matches

This competition

Darlington 1883

Morecambe (A)27 October
Spalding United (A)31 October
Oxford City (H)7 November

Spennymoor Town

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Darlington 1883DrawSpennymoor Town

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town: preview

Darlington 1883 meet Spennymoor Town in the England, National League - North on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town questions

What time is Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town prediction, H2H and stats