England · National League - North
Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town
Prediction, head to head and stats
Darlington 1883
Kick-off
15:00
24 October 2026
Spennymoor Town
Head to head
5–2–3
2.8 goals a game
Both scored
70%
Over 2.5 in 60%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings5Darlington 1883 wins
2Draws
3Spennymoor Town wins
2.8Goals / game
70%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.80
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 60%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
Recent form
Darlington 1883
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Spennymoor Town
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Darlington 1883
Spennymoor Town
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town: preview
Darlington 1883 meet Spennymoor Town in the England, National League - North on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town questions
- What time is Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town?
- Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

