Venezuela · Primera División
Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello
Prediction, head to head and stats
Monagas SC
LWWDD
Kick-off
22:30
24 October 2026
Puerto Cabello
Head to head
3–4–3
2.9 goals a game
Both scored
70%
Over 2.5 in 50%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings3Monagas SC wins
4Draws
3Puerto Cabello wins
2.9Goals / game
70%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.90
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
Recent form
Monagas SC
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberD
Deportivo Tachira FC1–1Monagas SC
- 18 OctoberD
Puerto Cabello3–3Monagas SC
- 14 OctoberW
Monagas SC2–1Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz
- 11 OctoberW
Monagas SC2–1Estudiantes de Merida FC
- 7 OctoberL
Mineros de Guyana1–0Monagas SC
- 19 SeptemberD
Rayo Zuliano1–1Monagas SC
- 16 SeptemberW
Monagas SC1–0Zamora FC
- 13 SeptemberW
Caracas FC0–1Monagas SC
- 9 SeptemberW
Monagas SC5–1Bolívar
- 6 SeptemberL
Monagas SC0–1Metropolitanos FC
Puerto Cabello
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
Monagas SC
- Monagas SC scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Monagas SC conceded 1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Puerto Cabello
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Monagas SC
Puerto Cabello
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello: preview
Monagas SC meet Puerto Cabello in the Venezuela, Primera División on 24 October 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello questions
- What time is Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello?
- Kickoff is 22:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

