Venezuela · Primera División

Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello

Prediction, head to head and stats

Monagas SC

LWWDD

Kick-off

22:30

24 October 2026

Puerto Cabello

Head to head

3–4–3

2.9 goals a game

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 50%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

3Monagas SC wins

4Draws

3Puerto Cabello wins

2.9Goals / game

70%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.90
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
70%
18 OctoberPuerto Cabello3 - 3Monagas SCD
25 AprilMonagas SC1 - 1Puerto CabelloD
4 MarchPuerto Cabello0 - 0Monagas SCD
5 NovemberPuerto Cabello3 - 2Monagas SCL
21 OctoberMonagas SC1 - 2Puerto CabelloL
6 AugustPuerto Cabello2 - 3Monagas SCW
3 AugustMonagas SC1 - 1Puerto CabelloD
29 JulyMonagas SC2 - 0Puerto CabelloW
24 FebruaryPuerto Cabello1 - 0Monagas SCL
27 SeptemberMonagas SC2 - 1Puerto CabelloW

Recent form

Monagas SC

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 40%Over 1.5 · 60%
Under 2.5 · 60%Over 2.5 · 40%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberD

    Deportivo Tachira FC1–1Monagas SC

  • 18 OctoberD

    Puerto Cabello3–3Monagas SC

  • 14 OctoberW

    Monagas SC2–1Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz

  • 11 OctoberW

    Monagas SC2–1Estudiantes de Merida FC

  • 7 OctoberL

    Mineros de Guyana1–0Monagas SC

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Rayo Zuliano1–1Monagas SC

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Monagas SC1–0Zamora FC

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Caracas FC0–1Monagas SC

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Monagas SC5–1Bolívar

  • 6 SeptemberL

    Monagas SC0–1Metropolitanos FC

Puerto Cabello

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Monagas SCPuerto Cabello
10Played0
1.6Goals scored–
1Goals conceded–

Next matches

This competition

Monagas SC

Deportivo Tachira FC (A)28 October
Caracas FC (A)1 November
Caracas FC (H)3 November

Puerto Cabello

Caracas FC (H)27 October
Deportivo Tachira FC (H)31 October
Deportivo Tachira FC (A)4 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Monagas SCDrawPuerto Cabello

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello: preview

Monagas SC meet Puerto Cabello in the Venezuela, Primera División on 24 October 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello questions

What time is Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello?
Kickoff is 22:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Monagas SC vs Puerto Cabello prediction, H2H and stats