Venezuela · Primera División
Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC
Prediction, head to head and stats
Caracas FC
9th in table
Kick-off
23:00
24 October 2026
Deportivo Tachira FC
2nd in table
Head to head
1–5–4
1.7 goals a game
Table
9 vs 2
32–51 pts
Both scored
30%
Over 2.5 in 20%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings1Caracas FC wins
5Draws
4Deportivo Tachira FC wins
1.7Goals / game
30%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.70
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 20%
- Both teams scored
- 30%
Primera División table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 | |
| 2 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 | ||
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 | |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 | |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 | |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 | |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 | |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 | |
| 9 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 | ||
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 | |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 | |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 | |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 | |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Recent form
Caracas FC
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Deportivo Tachira FC
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 26
- 26
- Won
- 7
- 15
- Drawn
- 11
- 6
- Lost
- 8
- 5
- Goals for
- 30
- 47
- Goals against
- 33
- 29
- Points
- 32
- 51
Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC: preview
Caracas FC meet Deportivo Tachira FC in the Venezuela, Primera División on 24 October 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC questions
- What time is Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC?
- Kickoff is 23:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

