Venezuela · Primera División

Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC

Prediction, head to head and stats

Caracas FC

9th in table

Kick-off

23:00

24 October 2026

Deportivo Tachira FC

2nd in table

Head to head

1–5–4

1.7 goals a game

Table

9 vs 2

32–51 pts

Both scored

30%

Over 2.5 in 20%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

1Caracas FC wins

5Draws

4Deportivo Tachira FC wins

1.7Goals / game

30%Both scored

20%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.70
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
20%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
30%
30 AugustDeportivo Tachira FC0 - 0Caracas FCD
7 MarchCaracas FC0 - 1Deportivo Tachira FCL
6 NovemberCaracas FC0 - 0Deportivo Tachira FCD
23 OctoberDeportivo Tachira FC2 - 3Caracas FCW
2 AugustCaracas FC1 - 1Deportivo Tachira FCD
23 FebruaryDeportivo Tachira FC1 - 0Caracas FCL
12 NovemberCaracas FC0 - 4Deportivo Tachira FCL
30 OctoberDeportivo Tachira FC2 - 0Caracas FCL
21 AugustDeportivo Tachira FC1 - 1Caracas FCD
3 MarchCaracas FC0 - 0Deportivo Tachira FCD

Primera División table

#TeamPts
1Metropolitanos FC57
2Deportivo Tachira FC51
3Deportivo La Guaira44
4Carabobo FC41
5Puerto Cabello40
6Portuguesa FC39
7UCV39
8Estudiantes de Merida FC37
9Caracas FC32
10Monagas SC29
11Zamora FC25
12Rayo Zuliano25
13Trujillanos FC18
14Anzoátegui FC17

Recent form

Caracas FC

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Deportivo Tachira FC

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Caracas FCDeportivo Tachira FC
0Played0

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Caracas FCDrawDeportivo Tachira FC

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
26
26
Won
7
15
Drawn
11
6
Lost
8
5
Goals for
30
47
Goals against
33
29
Points
32
51

Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC: preview

Caracas FC meet Deportivo Tachira FC in the Venezuela, Primera División on 24 October 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC questions

What time is Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC?
Kickoff is 23:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Caracas FC vs Deportivo Tachira FC prediction, H2H and stats