Mexico · Liga MX Femenil
Pachuca W vs Necaxa W
Prediction, head to head and stats
Pachuca W
13th in table
Kick-off
00:00
25 October 2026
Necaxa W
18th in table
LLLLL
Head to head
9–1–0
3.7 goals a game
Table
13 vs 18
10–0 pts
Both scored
40%
Over 2.5 in 70%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings9Pachuca W wins
1Draws
0Necaxa W wins
3.7Goals / game
40%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.70
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Over 2.5
- 70%
- Over 3.5
- 60%
- Both teams scored
- 40%
Liga MX Femenil table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monterrey W | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 40:13 | +27 | 30 | |
| 2 | América W | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47:12 | +35 | 28 | |
| 3 | Tigres UANL W | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34:10 | +24 | 28 | |
| 4 | Guadalajara W | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 28:11 | +17 | 24 | |
| 5 | Juárez W | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 | |
| 6 | Toluca W | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:16 | +9 | 23 | |
| 7 | Atlético San Luis W | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 19 | |
| 8 | Pumas UNAM W | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | León W | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | 16 | |
| 10 | Santos Laguna W | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 16 | |
| 11 | Cruz Azul W | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 15 | |
| 12 | Atlas W | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11:19 | -8 | 13 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15:17 | -2 | 10 | ||
| 14 | Tijuana W | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14:25 | -11 | 10 | |
| 15 | Atlante W | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 | |
| 16 | Querétaro W | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10:24 | -14 | 6 | |
| 17 | Puebla W | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14:40 | -26 | 4 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3:45 | -42 | 0 | LLL |
Recent form
Pachuca W
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Necaxa W
Last 10 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
10Lost
ScoredConceded
- 21 OctoberL
Guadalajara W7–0Necaxa W
- 4 OctoberL
Necaxa W0–2Cruz Azul W
- 29 SeptemberL
Necaxa W0–4Toluca W
- 19 SeptemberL
Monterrey W10–0Necaxa W
- 13 SeptemberL
Juárez W1–0Necaxa W
- 6 SeptemberL
Necaxa W0–2Atlético San Luis W
- 30 AugustL
Puebla W4–1Necaxa W
- 24 AugustL
Necaxa W0–7América W
- 16 AugustL
Tijuana W5–1Necaxa W
- 9 AugustL
Necaxa W1–2Pumas UNAM W
Trends
This competition
Pachuca W
Necaxa W
- Necaxa W scored 0.3 per game in the last 10.
- Necaxa W conceded 4.4 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 7 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 3 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Pachuca W
Necaxa W
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 11
- 11
- Won
- 3
- 0
- Drawn
- 1
- 0
- Lost
- 7
- 11
- Goals for
- 15
- 3
- Goals against
- 17
- 45
- Points
- 10
- 0
Pachuca W vs Necaxa W: preview
Pachuca W meet Necaxa W in the Mexico, Liga MX Femenil on 25 October 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Pachuca W vs Necaxa W questions
- What time is Pachuca W vs Necaxa W?
- Kickoff is 00:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Pachuca W vs Necaxa W?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

