Paraguay · Division Profesional - Clausura

Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia

Prediction, head to head and stats

Sportivo Ameliano

8th in table

DDLLD

Kick-off

14:00

25 October 2026

Olimpia

1st in table

WDDDW

Head to head

2–4–4

1.8 goals a game

Table

8 vs 1

19–30 pts

Both scored

50%

Over 2.5 in 30%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

2Sportivo Ameliano wins

4Draws

4Olimpia wins

1.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

30%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.80
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
10%
Both teams scored
50%
16 AugustOlimpia2 - 1Sportivo AmelianoL
3 MayOlimpia1 - 1Sportivo AmelianoD
28 FebruarySportivo Ameliano0 - 1OlimpiaL
4 OctoberOlimpia2 - 1Sportivo AmelianoL
27 JulySportivo Ameliano1 - 1OlimpiaD
13 AprilOlimpia0 - 0Sportivo AmelianoD
31 JanuarySportivo Ameliano2 - 2OlimpiaD
4 NovemberSportivo Ameliano1 - 0OlimpiaW
25 AugustOlimpia1 - 0Sportivo AmelianoL
30 AprilOlimpia0 - 1Sportivo AmelianoW

Division Profesional - Clausura table

#TeamPts
1Olimpia30
2Nacional Asuncion29
32 de Mayo28
4Sportivo Trinidense27
5Libertad Asuncion27
6Club Guarani25
7Cerro Porteno21
8Sportivo Ameliano19
9Sportivo Luqueno16
10Rubio NU13
11Deportivo Recoleta11
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo4

Recent form

Sportivo Ameliano

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 80%Over 3.5 · 20%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Cerro Porteno2–2Sportivo Ameliano

  • 12 OctoberL

    2 de Mayo1–0Sportivo Ameliano

  • 6 OctoberL

    Sportivo Ameliano1–2Rubio NU

  • 25 SeptemberD

    Nacional Asuncion1–1Sportivo Ameliano

  • 19 SeptemberD

    Libertad Asuncion1–1Sportivo Ameliano

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Sportivo Ameliano1–0Club Sp. San Lorenzo

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Sportivo Luqueno1–2Sportivo Ameliano

  • 2 SeptemberL

    Sportivo Ameliano0–3Sportivo Trinidense

  • 30 AugustD

    Club Guarani1–1Sportivo Ameliano

  • 22 AugustW

    Sportivo Ameliano3–1Deportivo Recoleta

Olimpia

Last 10 stored matches

6Win

4Draw

0Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 100%Over 3.5 · 0%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Olimpia3–02 de Mayo

  • 11 OctoberD

    Rubio NU0–0Olimpia

  • 6 OctoberD

    Olimpia1–1Nacional Asuncion

  • 1 OctoberD

    Olimpia1–1Sportivo Luqueno

  • 28 SeptemberW

    Libertad Asuncion0–1Olimpia

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–3Olimpia

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Olimpia3–0Sportivo Luqueno

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Sportivo Trinidense1–2Olimpia

  • 2 SeptemberD

    Olimpia1–1Club Guarani

  • 29 AugustW

    Deportivo Recoleta1–2Olimpia

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sportivo AmelianoOlimpia
10Played10
1.2Goals scored1.7
1.3Goals conceded0.5

Next matches

This competition

Sportivo Ameliano

Deportivo Recoleta (A)31 October
Club Guarani (H)8 November
Sportivo Trinidense (A)15 November

Olimpia

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Sportivo AmelianoDrawOlimpia

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
15
15
Won
4
9
Drawn
7
3
Lost
4
3
Goals for
17
25
Goals against
18
10
Points
19
30

Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia: preview

Sportivo Ameliano meet Olimpia in the Paraguay, Division Profesional - Clausura on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia questions

What time is Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia?
Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.