Paraguay · Division Profesional - Clausura
Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia
Prediction, head to head and stats
Sportivo Ameliano
8th in table
DDLLD
Kick-off
14:00
25 October 2026
Olimpia
1st in table
WDDDW
Head to head
2–4–4
1.8 goals a game
Table
8 vs 1
19–30 pts
Both scored
50%
Over 2.5 in 30%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings2Sportivo Ameliano wins
4Draws
4Olimpia wins
1.8Goals / game
50%Both scored
30%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 1.80
- Over 1.5
- 50%
- Over 2.5
- 30%
- Over 3.5
- 10%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Division Profesional - Clausura table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 25:10 | +15 | 30 | DDW | |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | 29 | |
| 3 | 2 de Mayo | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 28 | |
| 4 | Sportivo Trinidense | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25:14 | +11 | 27 | |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23:17 | +6 | 27 | |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 25 | |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20:16 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 19 | LLD | |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17:29 | -12 | 16 | |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15:27 | -12 | 13 | |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15:27 | -12 | 11 | |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7:26 | -19 | 4 |
Recent form
Sportivo Ameliano
Last 10 stored matches
3Win
4Draw
3Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Cerro Porteno2–2Sportivo Ameliano
- 12 OctoberL
2 de Mayo1–0Sportivo Ameliano
- 6 OctoberL
Sportivo Ameliano1–2Rubio NU
- 25 SeptemberD
Nacional Asuncion1–1Sportivo Ameliano
- 19 SeptemberD
Libertad Asuncion1–1Sportivo Ameliano
- 11 SeptemberW
Sportivo Ameliano1–0Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 6 SeptemberW
Sportivo Luqueno1–2Sportivo Ameliano
- 2 SeptemberL
Sportivo Ameliano0–3Sportivo Trinidense
- 30 AugustD
Club Guarani1–1Sportivo Ameliano
- 22 AugustW
Sportivo Ameliano3–1Deportivo Recoleta
Olimpia
Last 10 stored matches
6Win
4Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
- 17 OctoberW
Olimpia3–02 de Mayo
- 11 OctoberD
Rubio NU0–0Olimpia
- 6 OctoberD
Olimpia1–1Nacional Asuncion
- 1 OctoberD
Olimpia1–1Sportivo Luqueno
- 28 SeptemberW
Libertad Asuncion0–1Olimpia
- 20 SeptemberW
Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–3Olimpia
- 13 SeptemberW
Olimpia3–0Sportivo Luqueno
- 6 SeptemberW
Sportivo Trinidense1–2Olimpia
- 2 SeptemberD
Olimpia1–1Club Guarani
- 29 AugustW
Deportivo Recoleta1–2Olimpia
Trends
This competition
Sportivo Ameliano
- Sportivo Ameliano scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.
- Sportivo Ameliano conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Olimpia
- Olimpia scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Olimpia conceded 0.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 5 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Sportivo Ameliano
Olimpia
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 15
- 15
- Won
- 4
- 9
- Drawn
- 7
- 3
- Lost
- 4
- 3
- Goals for
- 17
- 25
- Goals against
- 18
- 10
- Points
- 19
- 30
Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia: preview
Sportivo Ameliano meet Olimpia in the Paraguay, Division Profesional - Clausura on 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia questions
- What time is Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia?
- Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Sportivo Ameliano vs Olimpia?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

