Paraguay · Division Profesional - Clausura

Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno

Prediction, head to head and stats

Club Sp. San Lorenzo

DDDDL

Kick-off

23:30

25 October 2026

Cerro Porteno

WLWDD

Head to head

1–4–5

2.9 goals a game

Both scored

70%

Over 2.5 in 40%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games

1Club Sp. San Lorenzo wins

4Draws

5Cerro Porteno wins

2.9Goals / game

70%Both scored

40%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.90
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
30%
Both teams scored
70%
14 OctoberCerro Porteno2 - 2Club Sp. San LorenzoD
16 AugustCerro Porteno1 - 0Club Sp. San LorenzoL
29 MarchCerro Porteno2 - 0Club Sp. San LorenzoL
28 JanuaryClub Sp. San Lorenzo2 - 4Cerro PortenoL
14 DecemberCerro Porteno1 - 1Club Sp. San LorenzoD
3 OctoberClub Sp. San Lorenzo1 - 1Cerro PortenoD
2 AugustCerro Porteno4 - 1Club Sp. San LorenzoL
20 OctoberCerro Porteno2 - 0Club Sp. San LorenzoL
28 JulyClub Sp. San Lorenzo2 - 1Cerro PortenoW
1 MayCerro Porteno1 - 1Club Sp. San LorenzoD

Recent form

Club Sp. San Lorenzo

Last 10 stored matches

1Win

4Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Sportivo Luqueno3–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo

  • 14 OctoberD

    Cerro Porteno2–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo

  • 10 OctoberD

    Club Sp. San Lorenzo1–1Sportivo Trinidense

  • 3 OctoberD

    Club Guarani1–1Club Sp. San Lorenzo

  • 28 SeptemberD

    Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–0Deportivo Recoleta

  • 23 SeptemberW

    Club Sp. San Lorenzo2–14 de Mayo

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–3Olimpia

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Sportivo Ameliano1–0Club Sp. San Lorenzo

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Club Sp. San Lorenzo1–22 de Mayo

  • 1 SeptemberL

    Rubio NU3–1Club Sp. San Lorenzo

Cerro Porteno

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

3Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 40%Over 2.5 · 60%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberD

    Cerro Porteno2–2Sportivo Ameliano

  • 14 OctoberD

    Cerro Porteno2–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo

  • 10 OctoberW

    Sportivo Luqueno0–3Cerro Porteno

  • 5 OctoberL

    Cerro Porteno0–22 de Mayo

  • 30 SeptemberW

    Cerro Porteno2–1Rubio NU

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Sportivo Trinidense2–1Cerro Porteno

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Cerro Porteno1–0Rubio NU

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Club Guarani1–1Cerro Porteno

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Cerro Porteno1–0Nacional Asuncion

  • 3 SeptemberW

    Deportivo Recoleta1–3Cerro Porteno

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Club Sp. San LorenzoCerro Porteno
10Played10
1Goals scored1.6
1.7Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Club Sp. San Lorenzo

Libertad Asuncion (H)31 October
Nacional Asuncion (A)8 November
Rubio NU (H)15 November

Cerro Porteno

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Club Sp. San LorenzoDrawCerro Porteno

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno: preview

Club Sp. San Lorenzo meet Cerro Porteno in the Paraguay, Division Profesional - Clausura on 25 October 2026 at 23:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno questions

What time is Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno?
Kickoff is 23:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.