Paraguay · Division Profesional - Clausura
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno
Prediction, head to head and stats
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
DDDDL
Kick-off
23:30
25 October 2026
Cerro Porteno
WLWDD
Head to head
1–4–5
2.9 goals a game
Both scored
70%
Over 2.5 in 40%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings1Club Sp. San Lorenzo wins
4Draws
5Cerro Porteno wins
2.9Goals / game
70%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.90
- Over 1.5
- 90%
- Over 2.5
- 40%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Both teams scored
- 70%
Recent form
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Last 10 stored matches
1Win
4Draw
5Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Sportivo Luqueno3–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 14 OctoberD
Cerro Porteno2–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 10 OctoberD
Club Sp. San Lorenzo1–1Sportivo Trinidense
- 3 OctoberD
Club Guarani1–1Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 28 SeptemberD
Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–0Deportivo Recoleta
- 23 SeptemberW
Club Sp. San Lorenzo2–14 de Mayo
- 20 SeptemberL
Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–3Olimpia
- 11 SeptemberL
Sportivo Ameliano1–0Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 5 SeptemberL
Club Sp. San Lorenzo1–22 de Mayo
- 1 SeptemberL
Rubio NU3–1Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Cerro Porteno
Last 10 stored matches
5Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberD
Cerro Porteno2–2Sportivo Ameliano
- 14 OctoberD
Cerro Porteno2–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 10 OctoberW
Sportivo Luqueno0–3Cerro Porteno
- 5 OctoberL
Cerro Porteno0–22 de Mayo
- 30 SeptemberW
Cerro Porteno2–1Rubio NU
- 26 SeptemberL
Sportivo Trinidense2–1Cerro Porteno
- 19 SeptemberW
Cerro Porteno1–0Rubio NU
- 12 SeptemberD
Club Guarani1–1Cerro Porteno
- 7 SeptemberW
Cerro Porteno1–0Nacional Asuncion
- 3 SeptemberW
Deportivo Recoleta1–3Cerro Porteno
Trends
This competition
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- Club Sp. San Lorenzo scored 1 per game in the last 10.
- Club Sp. San Lorenzo conceded 1.7 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 3 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Cerro Porteno
- Cerro Porteno scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Cerro Porteno conceded 1.1 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 1 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Cerro Porteno
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno: preview
Club Sp. San Lorenzo meet Cerro Porteno in the Paraguay, Division Profesional - Clausura on 25 October 2026 at 23:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno questions
- What time is Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno?
- Kickoff is 23:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

