Germany · Frauen Bundesliga

Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W

Prediction, head to head and stats

Nürnberg W

13th in table

LLWLL

Kick-off

16:00

25 October 2026

Bayer Leverkusen W

4th in table

Head to head

0–0–4

3.5 goals a game

Table

13 vs 4

2–13 pts

Both scored

25%

Over 2.5 in 75%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games

0Nürnberg W wins

0Draws

4Bayer Leverkusen W wins

3.5Goals / game

25%Both scored

75%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.50
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
50%
Both teams scored
25%
31 JanuaryBayer Leverkusen W4 - 0Nürnberg WL
21 SeptemberNürnberg W0 - 1Bayer Leverkusen WL
12 FebruaryNürnberg W1 - 2Bayer Leverkusen WL
30 SeptemberBayer Leverkusen W6 - 0Nürnberg WL

Frauen Bundesliga table

#TeamPts
1Bayern Munich W24
2VfL Wolfsburg W18
3Eintracht Frankfurt W14
4Bayer Leverkusen W13
5FC Koln W12
6Werder Bremen W10
7RB Leipzig W10
8SC Freiburg W10
9Union Berlin W9
10Stuttgart W8
111899 Hoffenheim W6
12Hamburger SV W5
13Nürnberg W2
14Mainz 05 W0

Recent form

Nürnberg W

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 10%Over 2.5 · 90%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Union Berlin W2–1Nürnberg W

  • 4 OctoberL

    Nürnberg W1–21899 Hoffenheim W

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Buntentor W0–10Nürnberg W

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Hamburger SV W5–1Nürnberg W

  • 12 SeptemberL

    RB Leipzig W2–1Nürnberg W

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Nürnberg W3–3Stuttgart W

  • 30 AugustD

    Eintracht Frankfurt W1–1Nürnberg W

  • 22 AugustL

    Nürnberg W2–8VfL Wolfsburg W

  • 17 MayL

    VfL Wolfsburg W3–1Nürnberg W

  • 8 MayW

    Nürnberg W3–0SGS Essen W

Bayer Leverkusen W

Last 0 stored matches

0Win

0Draw

0Lost

ScoredConceded

No completed matches before this kickoff

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Nürnberg WBayer Leverkusen W
10Played0
2.4Goals scored–
2.6Goals conceded–

Who wins

1 · X · 2

Head to head

Nürnberg WDrawBayer Leverkusen W

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

Team comparison

No team rates yet

Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.

Season numbers

Played
7
7
Won
0
4
Drawn
2
1
Lost
5
2
Goals for
10
13
Goals against
23
10
Points
2
13

Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W: preview

Nürnberg W meet Bayer Leverkusen W in the Germany, Frauen Bundesliga on 25 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W questions

What time is Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W?
Kickoff is 16:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W?
1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
Do both teams score on this match?
A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.
Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W prediction, H2H and stats