Germany · Frauen Bundesliga
Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W
Prediction, head to head and stats
Nürnberg W
13th in table
LLWLL
Kick-off
16:00
25 October 2026
Bayer Leverkusen W
4th in table
Head to head
0–0–4
3.5 goals a game
Table
13 vs 4
2–13 pts
Both scored
25%
Over 2.5 in 75%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings0Nürnberg W wins
0Draws
4Bayer Leverkusen W wins
3.5Goals / game
25%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.50
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 75%
- Over 3.5
- 50%
- Both teams scored
- 25%
Frauen Bundesliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich W | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29:7 | +22 | 24 | |
| 2 | VfL Wolfsburg W | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23:8 | +15 | 18 | |
| 3 | Eintracht Frankfurt W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 13 | ||
| 5 | FC Koln W | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 | 12 | |
| 6 | Werder Bremen W | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | RB Leipzig W | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 | |
| 8 | SC Freiburg W | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 9 | Union Berlin W | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Stuttgart W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 | |
| 11 | 1899 Hoffenheim W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | Hamburger SV W | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10:23 | -13 | 2 | WLL | |
| 14 | Mainz 05 W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3:24 | -21 | 0 |
Recent form
Nürnberg W
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
2Draw
6Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberL
Union Berlin W2–1Nürnberg W
- 4 OctoberL
Nürnberg W1–21899 Hoffenheim W
- 27 SeptemberW
Buntentor W0–10Nürnberg W
- 20 SeptemberL
Hamburger SV W5–1Nürnberg W
- 12 SeptemberL
RB Leipzig W2–1Nürnberg W
- 6 SeptemberD
Nürnberg W3–3Stuttgart W
- 30 AugustD
Eintracht Frankfurt W1–1Nürnberg W
- 22 AugustL
Nürnberg W2–8VfL Wolfsburg W
- 17 MayL
VfL Wolfsburg W3–1Nürnberg W
- 8 MayW
Nürnberg W3–0SGS Essen W
Bayer Leverkusen W
Last 0 stored matches
0Win
0Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
No completed matches before this kickoff
Trends
This competition
Nürnberg W
- Nürnberg W scored 2.4 per game in the last 10.
- Nürnberg W conceded 2.6 per game in the last 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 10.
Bayer Leverkusen W
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Who wins
1 · X · 2Head to head
The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.
Betting markets
Team comparison
No team rates yet
Attack and defence numbers show up here once they are loaded.
Season numbers
- Played
- 7
- 7
- Won
- 0
- 4
- Drawn
- 2
- 1
- Lost
- 5
- 2
- Goals for
- 10
- 13
- Goals against
- 23
- 10
- Points
- 2
- 13
Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W: preview
Nürnberg W meet Bayer Leverkusen W in the Germany, Frauen Bundesliga on 25 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
1X2 prices were not stored for this fixture.
Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.
Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W questions
- What time is Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W?
- Kickoff is 16:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Nürnberg W vs Bayer Leverkusen W?
- 1X2 prices are not stored for this match.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over and under 2.5 prices are not stored for this match.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

